LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Richard Butler Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Richard Butler A Dangerous Summer
Rigby 025168 Australia 1982 First Edition 072701532X / 9780727015327 Paperback Good to Very Good Film Tie-In 144 pages. Arson, death & intrigue. Very minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edges of pages, endpapers and title page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Richard Butler A Tide of Rum
CCH Australia Limited 053376 Australia 1979 0869031740 / 9780869031742 Soft Cover Good 83 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Richard Butler Against the Wind
Corgi Books 046432 London, England. 1978 0552109746 / 9780552109741 Paperback Very Good TV Tie-In 236 pages. Cover edges slightly worn around the edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Richard Butler Against The Wind
Corgi Books 081454 London, England. 1978 Reprint 0552109746 / 9780552109741 Paperback Good 236 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Richard Butler Eureka Stockade
Angus & Robertson 109612 Australia 1984 Reprint 0207148546 / 9780207148545 Soft Cover Good 185 pages. B/W photos. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Butler, Richard EUREKA STOCKADE
Angus & Robertson GHE0002758 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1984 First Thus 0207148546 / 9780207148545 Soft Cover Good 'This novel is based on the screenplay of the four-hour mini-series Eureka Stockade written by Tom Hegarty.' Trade paperback 185 pages, Includes b&w illustrations. Covers have minor rubbing and , creasing to corners, inside is age browned, else square, clean and tight with no markings, a good copy. A huge event in Australian history when Peter Lalor led the goldminers' uprising. The political left have claimed the Eureka flag, but it was a revolt by small businessmen....very puzzling. 280g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Butler, Richard EUREKA STOCKADE
Angus & Robertson GHE0013739 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1984 First Thus 0207148546 / 9780207148545 Soft Cover Good+ 'This novel is based on the screenplay of the mini-series Eureka Stockade written by Tom Hegarty.' PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 185 pages, Includes b&w illustrations. Covers have minor rubbing and , creasing to corners, inside has age browning to page edges, else square, clean and tight with no markings, a good copy. A huge event in Australian history when Peter Lalor led the goldminers' uprising. The political left have claimed the Eureka flag, but it was a revolt by small businessmen....very puzzling. 280g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Richard Butler Eureka Stockade
Angus & Robertson 072562 London, England. 1983 Reprint 0207148546 / 9780207148545 Soft Cover Good TV Tie-In 185 pages. B/W photos. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Richard Butler Eureka Stockade
Angus & Robertson 035731 Australia 1983 0207148546 / 9780207148545 Soft Cover Good 185 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Richard Butler Fatal Choice - Nuclear Weapons And The Illusion Of Missile Defense
Allen & Unwin 091815 NSW, Australia 2001 1865087955 / 9781865087955 Soft Cover Very Good 178 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Richard Butler The Coolangatta Gold
Budget Books 053573 Victoria, Australia 1984 0868012610 / 9780868012612 Paperback Good 154 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Richard Butler The Coolangatta Gold
Budget Books 049986 Queensland, Australia 1984 0868012610 / 9780868012612 Paperback Good 154 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Richard Butler The Devil's Coachman (The Australian Family Saga)
William Collins & Sons 096080 Sydney, Australia 1981 0002222191 / 9780002222198 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 422 pages, light marks including foxing and tanning noted to pages. Jacket is intact though shows some light discolouration and shelf wear. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Richard Butler The Men That God Forgot
Hutchinson 083036 Australia 1999 0552115908 / 9780552115902 Paperback Very Good 223 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Richard Butler The Men That God Forgot
Hutchinson 110699 Australia 1989 0552115908 / 9780552115902 Paperback Like New 223 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Richard Butler The Men That God Forgot
Corgi Books 042104 Australia 1993 Reprint 0552115908 / 9780552115902 Paperback Excellent 221 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Richard Butler on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Richard Butler on Agawa.com
Richard Butler on Barbarossabooks.com
Richard Butler on Bibliodisia.com
Richard Butler on Bluejacketbooks.com
Richard Butler on Bongbongbooks.com
Richard Butler on Bookmarcsonline.com
Richard Butler on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Richard Butler on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Richard Butler on Brimstonesbooks.com
Richard Butler on Brownsbooks.ca
Richard Butler on Browseawhilecowra.com
Richard Butler on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Richard Butler on Central-bookexchange.com
Richard Butler on Chapter1.co.za
Richard Butler on Chelseabooks.ca
Richard Butler on Clairmorbooks.com
Richard Butler on Davidevesbooks.com
Richard Butler on Easychairbooks.com
Richard Butler on Film-tvtieins.com
Richard Butler on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Richard Butler on Helvic55.com
Richard Butler on Henrysbooks.com
Richard Butler on Idahojims.com
Richard Butler on Kbookscanada.com
Richard Butler on Manyhills.com
Richard Butler on Mccauleybooks.com
Richard Butler on Mimicobooks.com
Richard Butler on Montrosehouse.com.au
Richard Butler on Mysticlink.com
Richard Butler on Ozzbooks.com.au
Richard Butler on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Richard Butler on Pribooks.com
Richard Butler on Readinghabit.com.au
Richard Butler on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Richard Butler on Russellbooks.com
Richard Butler on Seattlebookcenter.com
Richard Butler on Second-chance-books.com
Richard Butler on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Richard Butler on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Richard Butler on Thebooktree.co.uk
Richard Butler on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Richard Butler on Trillionbooks.com
Richard Butler on Vtsbooks.com
Richard Butler on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie