LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

C.J. Cherryh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 C.J. Cherryh Chanur's Venture
Mandarin Paperback 051374 London, Great Britain 1989 0749300507 / 9780749300500 Paperback Good 312 pages, the saga of the Hani continues. Light marks noted, moderate in places. Cover neat with some minor shelf wear and a few marks. A good to very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 C. J. Cherryh Cloud's Rider
Warner Books 047516 New York, USA. 1997 First Edition 0446604240 / 9780446604246 Soft Cover Very Good 435 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 C J Cherryh Finity's End
Hodder & Stoughton, UK second Impression s14073 London, Great Britain 1997 1st Edition 0340695773 / 9780340695777 Hardcover Excellent Excellent Ex Library with usual markings. pages clean and tightly bound. dj not price clipped. loose covered in clear library sleeve. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 19.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 C J Cherryh Finity's End
Hodder & Stoughton 059757 London, England 1997 First Impression 0340695773 / 9780340695777 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 471 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 C J Cherryh Foreigner
Legend / Arrow 060810 London, Great Britain 1994 Reprint 0099444011 / 9780099444015 Paperback Excellent 378 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 C. J. Cherryh Fortress Of Eagles
HarperPrism s14047 New York, USA. 1998 First US Edition 0061052612 / 9780061052613 Hardcover Good Good Usual library stamps. 335 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 C J Cherryh Lois and Clark: A Superman Novel
London, United Kingdom: Boxtree Ltd s9311 London, England. 1996 Reprint 075222297X / 9780752222974 Hardcover Excellent Excellent as new hardback in like dustjacket. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 C. J. Cherryh The Chronicles Of Morgaine
Methuen 090264 Great Britain 1979 0413562905 / 9780413562906 Paperback Very Good 682 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Cherryh, C.J The Faded Sun: Kesrith
Readers Book Club s2431 London, England. 1979 Hardcover Good Dust Jacket Included Very Good in Like Dustwrapper. A nice tight copy. Now protected in loose plastic. 252pp. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


C.J. Cherryh on Agorabooks.net
C.J. Cherryh on Avenuebookandco.com
C.J. Cherryh on Bookhousestl.com
C.J. Cherryh on Booksandinkbookshop.com
C.J. Cherryh on Booksoutofprint.com.au
C.J. Cherryh on Bookwormhbg.com
C.J. Cherryh on Brownsbooks.ca
C.J. Cherryh on Bubbasbookswap.com
C.J. Cherryh on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
C.J. Cherryh on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
C.J. Cherryh on Circlecitybooks.net
C.J. Cherryh on Coldtonnage.com
C.J. Cherryh on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
C.J. Cherryh on Davids-books.com
C.J. Cherryh on Derbybookshelf.com
C.J. Cherryh on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
C.J. Cherryh on Donquixotebooks.com
C.J. Cherryh on Earthlightbooks.com
C.J. Cherryh on Ebookisle.net
C.J. Cherryh on Everybookintheworld.com
C.J. Cherryh on Ginny6books.com
C.J. Cherryh on Guthriebooks.com
C.J. Cherryh on Itembazaar.com
C.J. Cherryh on Jrbooks.biz
C.J. Cherryh on Martysbooks.com
C.J. Cherryh on Mccauleybooks.com
C.J. Cherryh on Mokadabooks.com
C.J. Cherryh on Omathisbooks.com
C.J. Cherryh on Pgbbooks.com
C.J. Cherryh on Ppetersonbookseller.com
C.J. Cherryh on Rainydaypaperback.com
C.J. Cherryh on Readinghabit.com.au
C.J. Cherryh on Russellbooks.com
C.J. Cherryh on Scottsbooks.com
C.J. Cherryh on Solomonsminebooks.com
C.J. Cherryh on Springystreasures.com
C.J. Cherryh on Svenandolesbooks.net
C.J. Cherryh on Thebookscouts.ca
C.J. Cherryh on Thebookwormoforlando.com
C.J. Cherryh on Thecountrycook.com.au
C.J. Cherryh on Themoldybookstore.com
C.J. Cherryh on Thriftybooks.com
C.J. Cherryh on Tradeabook.com
C.J. Cherryh on Treasuredoldies.com
C.J. Cherryh on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie