LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Erskine Caldwell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Erskine Caldwell Episode In Palmetto
Pan Books Ltd 056666 London, England. 1960 First Edition Paperback Good 189 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Erskine Caldwell God's Little Acre
Signet 011346 New York, USA 1949 Paperback Good 185 pages. Signet No. 581. Cover edges rubbed. Tear to bottom of spine edge. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Erskine Caldwell God's Little Acre
Pan 023821 Great Britain 1958 Reprint Paperback Good Film Tie-In 189 pages. Minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and title pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Erskine Caldwell God's Little Acre
Corgi Books 033529 London, Great Britain 1970 0552085626 / 9780552085625 Paperback Good 222 pages. Scuffing to cover. Discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Erskine Caldwell God's Little Acre
Pan Books 056663 London, Great Britain 1960 Reprint Paperback Good 187 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Erskine Caldwell Gretta
Pan Books 054866 London, England 1960 First Edition Soft Cover Good 157 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Erskine Caldwell Jenny By Nature
William Heinemann 080937 London, England. 1961 Hard Cover Good 216 pages. Foxing to endpapers. Soiling mark to top edge of front blank endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Erskine Caldwell Southways
Pan Books 055255 London, England 1960 Paperback Good 156 pages. Pages browned. Non removable white sticker on top of front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Erskine Caldwell the Sure Hand of God
Pan 023324 London 1958 First Edition Paperback Good 187 pages. Minor creasing to edge and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages, endpapers and title page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Erskine Caldwell The Weather Shelter
Michael Joseph 061871 London, Great Britain 1970 0718107705 / 9780718107703 Hard Cover Very Good Good 188 pages. Light marks including some edge tanning and foxing evident. Dust jacket shows marks, discolouration in places and notable shelf wear & tear though will be covered in a new protective plastic jacket prior to shipping. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Erskine Caldwell This Very Earth
Pan Books 056436 London, Great Britain 1959 Paperback Good 160 pages, moderate to heavy page marks and tanning, cover shows some discolouration and shelf wear. Lightly loose at front and rear hinge from turning cover back. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Erskine Caldwell This Very Earth
Pan Books 064854 London, Great Britain 1963 First Edition Paperback Good 159 pages. Very minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Erskine Caldwell on Agorabooks.net
Erskine Caldwell on Agsllc.us
Erskine Caldwell on Allbooksconsidered.com
Erskine Caldwell on Baileybooks.ca
Erskine Caldwell on Barbarossabooks.com
Erskine Caldwell on Bongbongbooks.com
Erskine Caldwell on Bookhousestl.com
Erskine Caldwell on Booklionshop.com
Erskine Caldwell on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Erskine Caldwell on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Erskine Caldwell on Bookwormhbg.com
Erskine Caldwell on Brownsbooks.ca
Erskine Caldwell on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Erskine Caldwell on Catrongrantbooks.com
Erskine Caldwell on Chapter1.co.za
Erskine Caldwell on Circlecitybooks.net
Erskine Caldwell on Claytonbooks.com
Erskine Caldwell on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Erskine Caldwell on Derbybookshelf.com
Erskine Caldwell on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Erskine Caldwell on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Erskine Caldwell on Earthlightbooks.com
Erskine Caldwell on Ginny6books.com
Erskine Caldwell on Guthriebooks.com
Erskine Caldwell on Hardingsbooks.com
Erskine Caldwell on Hillcountrybooks.com
Erskine Caldwell on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Erskine Caldwell on Joslu.com
Erskine Caldwell on Just-us-books.com
Erskine Caldwell on Literatecat.com
Erskine Caldwell on Mahlerbooks.com
Erskine Caldwell on Martysbooks.com
Erskine Caldwell on Mccauleybooks.com
Erskine Caldwell on Myperfectbook.com
Erskine Caldwell on Raindogbooks.com
Erskine Caldwell on Riverwashbooks.com
Erskine Caldwell on Roberterwinbooks.com
Erskine Caldwell on Russellbooks.com
Erskine Caldwell on Scottsbooks.com
Erskine Caldwell on Springystreasures.com
Erskine Caldwell on Thebookbank.net
Erskine Caldwell on Thecountrycook.com.au
Erskine Caldwell on Upcole.com
Erskine Caldwell on Villagebookmarket.com
Erskine Caldwell on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie