Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

John Le Carre Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 John Le Carre A Murder of Quality
Great Britain Listen for Pleasure 1986 Cassette Very Good 
Double Cassette - 2 hours - read by John le Carre 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 John Le Carre A Murder of Quality
Australia Penguin Books 1985 0140022716 / 9780140022711 Paperback Good 
155 pages. Slight yellowing/browning to cover and page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 John Le Carre A Perfect Spy
London Great Britain Guild Publishing 1986 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 
463 pages. Magnus Pym, lifetime secret agent and presently counsellor for certain unmentionable matters at the British Embassy in Vienna, is missing, believed defected. This is his story. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 John Le Carre A perfect Spy
New York, USA Alfred A Knopf Inc,. 1986 0394551419 / 9780394551418 Second Printing Decorative Cloth Good to Very Good Good to very Good 
475 pages. Rough cut page edges. Black cloth cover. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, faded at spine, rubbed on edges - now protected by new plastic covering. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 John Le Carre Absolute Friends
London Hodder and Stoughton 2004 0733618170 / 9780733618178 First Edition Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
382pages. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 John Le Carre Call for the Dead
Great Britain Listen for Pleasure 1986 Cassette Very Good 
Double Cassette - 2 hours - read by John le Carre 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 John Le Carre Our Game
Great Britain Coronet / Hodder 1995 0733603416 / 9780733603419 Paperback Very Good 
414 pages. Booksellers stamp on front endpaper. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 John Le Carre Our Game
Great Britain Hodder Headline Audiobook 1995 1859982735 / 9781859982730 Cassette Very Good 
Four cassettes - running time 6 hours - read by John le Carre 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 John Le Carre Siege: Six Days at the Iranian Embassy
Melbourne, Vic, Australia Sun Books 1980 072510368X / 9780725103682 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
144 pages. B/W photos. Foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 John Le Carre Siege: Six Days at The Iranian Embassy
Melbourne, Vic, Australia Sun Books 1980 072510368X / 9780725103682 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
144 pages. B/W photos. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 John Le Carre Single & Single
London, Great Britain Hodder & Stoughton 1999 0340738979 / 9780340738979 Hard Cover Good Good 
336 pages. Single & Single is a thrilling journey of the contemporary human heart - intimate, magical, riotous and subtly architected, showing us John Le Carre at the height of his dramatic and creative powers. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 John Le Carre Smiley's People
London UK Hodder & Stoughton 1980 0330262726 / 9780330262729 First Edition Paperback Good 
335pages. small crease to front top corner. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 John Le Carre Smiley's People
London, Great Britain Book Club Associates 1979 Hard Cover Good Good 
327 pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 John Le Carre Smiley's People
London, England. Pan Books Ltd 1980 0330262726 / 9780330262729 Paperback Good 
334 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 John Le Carre The Constant Gardener
London Hodder and Stoughton 2001 0733613896 / 9780733613890 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
508pages. Slight rubbing to spine board of book from normal shelf wear 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 John Le Carre The Constant Gardener
Australia Coronet / Hodder 2001 0733620078 / 9780733620072 Paperback Very Good Film Tie-In 
570 pages. Slight scuffing, creasing to cover & spine. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 John Le Carre The Honourabale Schoolboy
Great Britain Pan Books 1978 0330253565 / 9780330253567 First Edition Paperback Good 
543 pages. Winner of The James Tait Black Memorial Award and the C.W.S Golden Dagger Award. The ultimate espionage novel. London, Hong Kong, Vientiane are the settings and George Smiley and company are back... 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 John Le Carre The Honourable School-Boy
London Pan Books 1978 0330253565 / 9780330253567 First Edition Paperback Good 
543pages. Foxing to pages, but the pages are clean and tight. This book is covered with a plastic sleeve. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 le Carré, John THE HONOURABLE SCHOOLBOY
London, Great Britain Hodder & Stoughton 1977 0340220422 / 9780340220429 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good+ 
HB, blue boards in pictorial DJ, map epp, VG/G+, 532pp. George Smiley is chief of the battered British Secret Service at a time when the betrayals of a Soviet double agent have riddled the spy network. Smiley wants revenge. His method is attack, the quarry Karla, the battleground Hong Kong, and the choice of weapon the Honourable Jerry Westerby. Classic le Carré. Unclipped DJ has tears to spine ends and top edge, rubbing to edges and corners, vertical creases to front flap, repaired to reverse with 'lo tack' paper tape to enable covering in archival film. Book has a slight slant to spine, light fading to top edge of covers, inside has age browning to edges of text block, else clean and tight with no markings. 860g when packed. 
Price: 28.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 John Le Carre The Little Drummer Girl
London, Great Britain Book Club Associates 1983 Hard Cover Good Good 
506 pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Le Carre on Abnormalbooks.com
John Le Carre on Affordable-booksonline.com
John Le Carre on Anovelplace.net
John Le Carre on Batteredbook.com
John Le Carre on Bids4books.com
John Le Carre on Bookbrowzers.com
John Le Carre on Bookelope.com
John Le Carre on Bookrascal.com
John Le Carre on Booksoutofprint.com.au
John Le Carre on Brendaboorbooks.com
John Le Carre on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
John Le Carre on Caterwaulbooks.com
John Le Carre on Chapter1.co.za
John Le Carre on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
John Le Carre on Davids-books.com
John Le Carre on Doreenstephensbooks.com
John Le Carre on Durnickbooks.co.uk
John Le Carre on Everybookintheworld.com
John Le Carre on Frugalfamilybooks.com
John Le Carre on Gibsonbooks.com
John Le Carre on Ginny6books.com
John Le Carre on Groovybookman.com
John Le Carre on Guthriebooks.com
John Le Carre on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
John Le Carre on Literatecat.com
John Le Carre on Little-bookroom.com
John Le Carre on Mimicobooks.com
John Le Carre on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
John Le Carre on Mottbooks.com
John Le Carre on Oddvolumebooks.com
John Le Carre on Pgbbooks.com
John Le Carre on Rsgeerbooks.com
John Le Carre on Secondharvestbooks.net
John Le Carre on Senecavalleybooks.com
John Le Carre on Shelflives.ca
John Le Carre on Simpsonbooks.com
John Le Carre on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
John Le Carre on Solomonsminebooks.com
John Le Carre on Springystreasures.com
John Le Carre on Thebookscouts.ca
John Le Carre on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
John Le Carre on Treasuredoldies.com
John Le Carre on Unearthlybooks.com
John Le Carre on Used-and-rare-books.com
John Le Carre on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com