LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

John Le Carre Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 John Le Carre A Murder Of Quality
Penguin Books 098267 England, Great Britain 1985 0140022716 / 9780140022711 Paperback Good 156 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 John Le Carre A Perfect Spy
Guild Publishing 023456 London Great Britain 1986 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 463 pages. Magnus Pym, lifetime secret agent and presently counsellor for certain unmentionable matters at the British Embassy in Vienna, is missing, believed defected. This is his story. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 John Le Carre A perfect Spy
Alfred A Knopf Inc,. 026060 New York, USA 1986 Second Printing 0394551419 / 9780394551418 Decorative Cloth Good to Very Good Good to very Good 475 pages. Rough cut page edges. Black cloth cover. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, faded at spine, rubbed on edges - now protected by new plastic covering. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 John Le Carre A Small Town in Germany
Pan Books 065199 London, Great Britain 1969 0330023063 / 9780330023061 Paperback Good 318 pages. Minor wear and discolouration to cover and page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 John Le Carre A Small Town in Germany
Pan Books 111993 London, Great Britain 1969 0330023063 / 9780330023061 Paperback Good 319 pages. Minor wear, with creasing to the spine, slight age tanning to the outer edges of the pages is becoming apparent. previous owners name in ink on the front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 John Le Carre Our Game
Coronet / Hodder 014080 Great Britain 1995 0733603416 / 9780733603419 Paperback Very Good 414 pages. Booksellers stamp on front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 John Le Carre Our Game
Coronet / Hodder 098506 Great Britain 1995 0733603416 / 9780733603419 Paperback Very Good 414 pages.minor creasing to the spine and slight thumbing to corners. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 John Le Carre Our Game
Hodder & Stoughton 068913 London, Great Britain 1995 First Edition 034064026X / 9780340640265 Soft Cover Very Good 346 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 John Le Carre Our Kind of Traitor
Viking 081662 Victoria, Australia 2010 First Edition 0670919020 / 9780670919024 Soft Cover Good 305 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 John Le Carre Siege: Six Days at the Iranian Embassy
Sun Books 056047 Melbourne, Vic, Australia 1980 Reprint 072510368X / 9780725103682 Paperback Excellent 144 pages. B/W photos. Foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 John Le Carre Siege: Six Days at The Iranian Embassy
Sun Books 059493 Melbourne, Vic, Australia 1980 Reprint 072510368X / 9780725103682 Paperback Excellent 144 pages. B/W photos. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 John Le Carre Single & Single
Hodder 084004 Australia 2000 0733612318 / 9780733612312 Paperback As New 361 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 John Le Carre Single and Single
Pocket Books 090808 New York, USA 1999 Reprint 0671034634 / 9780671034634 Paperback Very Good 385 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 John Le Carre Smiley's People
Pan Books 101213 London, England. 1980 0330262726 / 9780330262729 Paperback Very Good TV Tie-In 335 pages,tightly bound, minor marks only , age tanning present. Cover clean though shows some light shelf wear. A very good preloved copy. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 John Le Carre The Constant Gardener
Coronet Books 092725 Great Britain 2001 0340821175 / 9780340821176 Soft Cover Very Good 506 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 John Le Carre The Constant Gardener
Coronet / Hodder 019209 Australia 2001 0733620078 / 9780733620072 Paperback Very Good Film Tie-In 570 pages. Slight scuffing, creasing to cover & spine. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 John Le Carre The Constant Gardener
Hodder & Stoughton 111155 Australia 2005 Reprint 0733620078 / 9780733620072 Soft Cover Very Good Film Tie-In 570 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 John Le Carre The Constant Gardener
Coronet Books 103522 Great Britain 2001 0340821175 / 9780340821176 Soft Cover Very Good 506 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 le Carré, John THE HONOURABLE SCHOOLBOY
Hodder & Stoughton GHE0004270 London, Great Britain 1977 First Edition 0340220422 / 9780340220429 Hard Cover Very Good Good+ HB, blue boards in pictorial DJ, map epp, VG/G+, 532pp. George Smiley is chief of the battered British Secret Service at a time when the betrayals of a Soviet double agent have riddled the spy network. Smiley wants revenge. His method is attack, the quarry Karla, the battleground Hong Kong, and the choice of weapon the Honourable Jerry Westerby. Classic le Carré. Unclipped DJ has tears to spine ends and top edge, rubbing to edges and corners, vertical creases to front flap, repaired to reverse with 'lo tack' paper tape to enable covering in archival film. Book has a slight slant to spine, light fading to top edge of covers, inside has age browning to edges of text block, else clean and tight with no markings. 860g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 28.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 John Le Carre The Little Drummer Girl
Pan Books 107076 London, England. 1984 0330282565 / 9780330282567 Paperback Good 522 pages. slight age tanning to the outer edges of the pages is apparent. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Le Carre on Affordable-booksonline.com
John Le Carre on Aldensbooks.com
John Le Carre on Batteredbook.com
John Le Carre on Bids4books.com
John Le Carre on Birchwoodbooks.net
John Le Carre on Bookhousestl.com
John Le Carre on Booknest.com
John Le Carre on Booksasissued.com
John Le Carre on Booksoutofprint.com.au
John Le Carre on Brassdolphinbooks.com
John Le Carre on Brendaboorbooks.com
John Le Carre on Bubbasbookswap.com
John Le Carre on Catrongrantbooks.com
John Le Carre on Chapter1.co.za
John Le Carre on Claytonbooks.com
John Le Carre on Davids-books.com
John Le Carre on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
John Le Carre on Durnickbooks.co.uk
John Le Carre on Everybookintheworld.com
John Le Carre on Ginny6books.com
John Le Carre on Guthriebooks.com
John Le Carre on Jacksonst-books.com
John Le Carre on Joslu.com
John Le Carre on Jrbooks.biz
John Le Carre on Just-us-books.com
John Le Carre on Lazarusbooks.com
John Le Carre on Literatecat.com
John Le Carre on Mimicobooks.com
John Le Carre on Monarchybooks.com
John Le Carre on Mottbooks.com
John Le Carre on Myperfectbook.com
John Le Carre on Pgbbooks.com
John Le Carre on Ppetersonbookseller.com
John Le Carre on Rainydaypaperback.com
John Le Carre on Roberterwinbooks.com
John Le Carre on Russellbooks.com
John Le Carre on Salalbooks.com
John Le Carre on Shelflives.ca
John Le Carre on Springystreasures.com
John Le Carre on Svenandolesbooks.net
John Le Carre on Thebookscouts.ca
John Le Carre on Thebookwormoforlando.com
John Le Carre on Thecountrycook.com.au
John Le Carre on Treasuredoldies.com
John Le Carre on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie