LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Leslie Charteris Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Leslie Charteris Follow The Saint
Hodder Paperbacks 082366 London, England. 1971 5th Printing Paperback Good 254 pages. light tanning becoming apparent to the outer edges of the pages. creasing to the spine. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Leslie Charteris Follow The Saint
Hodder Paperbacks 070478 London, England. 1966 Second Impression Paperback Fair to Good Ex-Library 254 pages. Shelf scuffing and wearing to book cover with closed tears to base of spine. Browning and foxing to pages. Closed tears to base of spine of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Charteris, Leslie ( Edited by Martin Harry Greenberg and Charles G. Waugh ) THE FANTASTIC SAINT
Hodder & Stoughton GHE0014006 London 1983 First Edition 0340271949 / 9780340271940 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket Ex-Library HB, maroon leatherette library re-binding, t.e.y., G+/--, 180pp, Introduction by Martin H. Greenberg & Afterword by Leslie Charteris. Moderate rubbing to edgesof covers, a forward lean to spine, inside has age tanning to page edges, libris removals to fepp, usual libris stamps, else square and tight. Six terrific stories of the Saint: 'the Gold Standard'; 'The Newdick Helicopter'; 'The Man Who Liked ants'; 'The Questing Tycoon'; 'The Darker Drink'; 'The Convenient Monster'. 420g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 21.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Charteris, Leslie THE SAINT BIDS DIAMONDS ( previously 'Thieves Picnic' )
Hodder & Stoughton GHE0020444 London, Great Britain 1951 Reset Edition Hard Cover Good+ Good A H&S 'Yellow Jacket', HB, blue dec boards in yellow DJ, G+/G, 255pp. Price-clipped Dj is chipped, worn, torn to all edges & corners, repait red on reverse with removable tape & nowprotected in poly film. Book has general rubbing to spine ends, edges and corners of covers, inside has tanning to page edges, PO name insidefr cover, slight forward lean to spine, else square & tight. 300g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Leslie Charteris The Saint In London: Originally Entitled the Misfortunes of Mr. Teal
Pan Books 070479 London, England. 1971 Third Printing Paperback Fair to Good 189 pages. Shelf scuffing and wearing to book cover with closed tears to base of spine. Browning and foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Leslie Charteris The Saint to The Rescue
Hodder Paperbacks 070477 London, England. 1963 First Edition Paperback Fair to Good 188 pages. Shelf scuffing and wearing to book cover with closed tears to base of spine. Browning and foxing to pages. Protected by plastic film. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Leslie Charteris The Saint's Getaway
Hodder & Stoughton 070476 Great Britain 1968 Second Impression Paperback Fair to Good 187 pages. Shelf rubbing and wearing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Browning and foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Leslie Charteris Vendetta For The Saint
The Book Club 076291 London, England. 1965 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Good 192 pages. Dust jacket has rubbing and small tears to edges. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Charteris, Leslie VENDETTA FOR THE SAINT
The Book Club GHE0009959 London, Great Britain 1965 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ HB, green boards in pictorial DJ, VG+/VG+, 128pp. Light rubbing, creasing to edges and spine ends of price-clipped DJ, a very small rubbing tear to top spine, now protected in archival film. Book has light rubbing to spine ends and edges, a small bump to fr lower edge and corners, inside is square, clean and tight with no markings. In this ripping yarn the Saint pits himself agains the might of the Mafia in Scicily. 320g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Leslie Charteris on 77sunsetbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Agorabooks.net
Leslie Charteris on Boardsandwraps.com
Leslie Charteris on Bongbongbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Bookhousestl.com
Leslie Charteris on Bookwormhbg.com
Leslie Charteris on Brownsbooks.ca
Leslie Charteris on Chapter1.co.za
Leslie Charteris on Circlecitybooks.net
Leslie Charteris on Claytonbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Derbybookshelf.com
Leslie Charteris on Diversitybooks.com.au
Leslie Charteris on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Leslie Charteris on Earthlightbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Guthriebooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Hyperionbookstore.com
Leslie Charteris on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Just-us-books.com
Leslie Charteris on Literaturopolis.net
Leslie Charteris on Martysbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Mccauleybooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Mikeslibrary.com
Leslie Charteris on Mimicobooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Moodybooks.net
Leslie Charteris on Nomadestore.com
Leslie Charteris on Opcit.com
Leslie Charteris on Rainydaypaperback.com
Leslie Charteris on Readinghabit.com.au
Leslie Charteris on Recycledreading.biz
Leslie Charteris on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Leslie Charteris on Roberterwinbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Russellbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Sackofbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Leslie Charteris on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Springystreasures.com
Leslie Charteris on Store.bookswithapast.com
Leslie Charteris on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Leslie Charteris on Tatteredjacket.com
Leslie Charteris on Thriftybooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Trillionbooks.com
Leslie Charteris on Villagebookmarket.com
Leslie Charteris on Williamsbooks.ca
Leslie Charteris on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie