Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

James Hadley Chase Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 James Hadley Chase Believe This - You'll Believe Anything
Great Britain Corgi Books 1976 055210275X / 9780552102759 Paperback Good 
171 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 James Hadley Chase Have A Change Of Scene
Great Britain Corgi Books 1979 0552113808 / 9780552113809 Reprint Soft Cover Good 
189 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 James Hadley Chase Have A Nice Night
Great Britain Corgi Books 1983 0552121266 / 9780552121262 Paperback Good 
188 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 James Hadley Chase I Would Rather Stay Poor
Great Britain Panther / Granada 1962 Paperback Good 
141 pages. Pages browned. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Chase James Hadley I'll bury my dead
London, Great Britain Robert Hale 1955 Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
fair paperback,one inch split between cover and book at bottom front. Great cover art of a sultry blonde in a red dress 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 James Hadley Chase I'll Get You For This
Great Britain Panther Crime Circle 1960 Reprint Paperback Good 
189 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 James Hadley Chase Lady: Here's Your Wreath
Great Britain Corgi Books 1977 0552103284 / 9780552103282 First Edition Soft Cover Good 
157 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 James Hadley Chase Lay Her Among the Lilies
Great Britain Panther 1970 0586020045 First Edition Soft Cover Good 
190 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpapers and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chase, James Hadley THE GUILTY ARE AFRAID
London Robert Hale 1959 Reprint Soft Cover Good 
PB, pictorial card covers, G/--, 192pp. Heavy rubbing, creasing, chipping to all edges, corners & spine ends, sticker abrasion to fr cover & neat tape repair to upper spine, inside has age tanning to pages, forward lean to spine, else square,& tight without markings. 180g when packed. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 James Hadley Chase Try This One For Size
London, Great Britain Robert Hale & Co 1980 0709185634 / 9780709185635 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 
286 pages, large print edition, ex library with relevant markings, pages show moderate marks and tanning, cover shows some rubbing to edges and spine label from library. 
Price: 19.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 James Hadley Chase Twelve Chinks And A Woman
Great Britain Jarrolds Publishers 1770 Hardcover Good to Very Good No Jacket 
Fair hardcover no d/j. Front hinge broken 
Price: 45.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 James Hadley Chase Your're Dead Without Money
Great Britain Panther / Granada 1972 0586039384 / 9780586039380 First Edition Soft Cover Good 
171 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James Hadley Chase on Adinfinitumbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Astleybookfarm.com
James Hadley Chase on Aucott.com
James Hadley Chase on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
James Hadley Chase on Booksinbulgaria.com
James Hadley Chase on Chapter1.co.za
James Hadley Chase on Coasbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Covertocoverbooks.ca
James Hadley Chase on Darkwoodbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
James Hadley Chase on Durnickbooks.co.uk
James Hadley Chase on Eastleach-book.co.uk
James Hadley Chase on Easychairbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Elpinarillobooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Garrisonhousebooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Gillianjamesbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Ianreillybooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Innesbooks.co.uk
James Hadley Chase on Jamespepperbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Johntaylorbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Lenungerbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Little-bookroom.com
James Hadley Chase on Logonbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Lpbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
James Hadley Chase on Molliesloft.com
James Hadley Chase on Mysteryandimagination.com
James Hadley Chase on Notquitenewstuff.com
James Hadley Chase on Oddvolumebooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
James Hadley Chase on Peakirkbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Read-em-again.com
James Hadley Chase on Recordking.com.au
James Hadley Chase on Rileybooks.co.uk
James Hadley Chase on Star-dot-star.net
James Hadley Chase on Tenbestbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Therobbinn.co.uk
James Hadley Chase on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
James Hadley Chase on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
James Hadley Chase on Used-and-rare-books.com
James Hadley Chase on Vagabondbooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Waverlybooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Wheenobooks.com
James Hadley Chase on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com