Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Geoffrey Chaucer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Geoffrey Chaucer Canterbury Tales
London, Great Britain Dent / Everymans Library 1966 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 
612 pages, light to moderate marks including tanning and foxing. Dust jacket also marked and shows some shelf wear but has been covered in plastic. Previous owners name noted a couple of time to first page. From the Everyman's Library series (307) 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Geoffrey Chaucer Chaucer: The Canterbury Tales
Great Britain Penguin Books 1958 Reprint Soft Cover Good 
524 pages. Translated into modern English by Nevill Coghill. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 F. N. Robinson - Editor ( Geoffrey Chaucer ) Cliffs Notes on Chaucer's Canterbury Tales
Nebraska, USA Cliffs Notes Inc 1964 0822002922 / 9780822002925 Stapled Binding Good 
78 pages. Previous owner's name on title page. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Geoffrey Chaucer Coles Notes On: Chaucer's Canterbury Tales: The Pardoner's Tale
Canada Coles Publishing Company Limited 1979 First Edition Stapled Binding Very Good 
70 pages. Notes, Translation and Text. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Chaucer Love Visions
Great Britain NewViking Press 1983 0140444084 / 9780140444087 Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
good paperback 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Geoffrey Chaucer The Canterbury Tales
England, Great Britain Penguin Classics / Penguin Books 1951 Paperback Fair 
528 pages. Penguin Classics No. L22. Translated into modern engllish by Nevill Coghill. Pages well browned. Foxing to covers. Front cover almost loose from spine. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Chaucer (Edited By A.C. Cawley) The Canterbury Tales
London, England Everyman's Library / J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd 1994 0460870270 / 9780460870276 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good 
612 pages. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Geoffrey Chaucer The Canterbury Tales
London, Great Britain Marshall Cavendish Ltd. 1988 0863077110 / 9780863077111 Pictorial Boards Excellent 
626 pages. The Great Writers Library. Illustrated endpapers. B/w illustrations. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Geoffrey Chaucer The Canterbury Tales
Great Britain Penguin Reprint Soft Cover Good 
527 pages. Translated by Nevill Coghill. Minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages, title page and endpapers. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Geoffrey Chaucer The Prologue to The Canterbury Tales
England Circle Press Publications 1978 0901380326 / 9780901380326 Second Edition Hard Cover As New Ronald King Signed by Illustrator
59 pages. Limited to 250 copies, of which this is number 138. Signed by the artist with an original screen-print - "The Knight's Horse" - inserted in a folder on the back pastedown. Introduced by Kevin Power. Blue slipcase in excellent condition. Book is in pristine condition, showing no marks to blue cloth cover or inside. Large book. 
Price: 95.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Geoffrey Chaucer The Works Of Geoffrey Chaucer (The Globe Edition)
London, England Macmillan and Co, Limited 1925 Leather Bound Good 
772 pages. Edited by Alfred W. Pollard, H. Frank Heath, Mark H. Liddell and W. S. McCormick. Marbled endpapers. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Geoffrey Chaucer Troilus And Cressida
New York, USA. Vintage Books 1959 Paperback Good 
309 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Geoffrey Chaucer Troilus and Criseyde
England Penguin Classics / Penguin Books 1974 0140442391 / 9780140442397 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
332 pages. Translated into modern english by Nevill Coghill. This translation first published 1971. Cover shows a detail from the frontispiece of a fifteenth-century manuscript depicting Geoffrey Chaucer reading Troilus and Criseyde to King Richard II and his court. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Geoffrey Chaucer Troilus and Criseyde (Abridged)
London, England. Routledge & Kegan Paul 1971 0710066422 / 9780710066428 Reprint Soft Cover Good 
Edited by D. S. Brewer and L. Elizabeth Brewer. 161 pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Chaucer, Geoffrey TROILUS AND CRISEYDE (Everyman's Library 992)
London, Great Britain J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd 1953 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good- No Jacket 
HB, blue cloth, dec epp, top edge yellow, 337pp. Book shows mild shelfwear to corners, inside has PO name on ffep crossed out in black texta (Grrrrr...), also to top edge of text block, PO name to flyleaf, else is square and tight, actually a very nice copy. This is the only long poem that Chaucer completed. 400g when packed. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Geoffrey Chaucer on Abookstop.com
Geoffrey Chaucer on Ayerego.com
Geoffrey Chaucer on Booksnmorepa.com
Geoffrey Chaucer on Butterflybookcompany.com
Geoffrey Chaucer on Concharbooks.co.uk
Geoffrey Chaucer on Cranberrybooks.com
Geoffrey Chaucer on Dustjacket.ca
Geoffrey Chaucer on Genesbooks.com
Geoffrey Chaucer on Hammondsbooks.net
Geoffrey Chaucer on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Geoffrey Chaucer on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Geoffrey Chaucer on Ladylisabooks.com
Geoffrey Chaucer on Marilynsattic.net
Geoffrey Chaucer on Mingbooks.co.uk
Geoffrey Chaucer on Montclairbookcenter.com
Geoffrey Chaucer on Oddvolumebooks.com
Geoffrey Chaucer on Pandy-books.com
Geoffrey Chaucer on Peakirkbooks.com
Geoffrey Chaucer on Psychobabel.eu
Geoffrey Chaucer on Ravenroostbooks.com
Geoffrey Chaucer on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Geoffrey Chaucer on Stealthesebooks.com
Geoffrey Chaucer on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Geoffrey Chaucer on Therobbinn.co.uk
Geoffrey Chaucer on Three-spires.com
Geoffrey Chaucer on Turnthepagebooks.com
Geoffrey Chaucer on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Geoffrey Chaucer on Used-and-rare-books.com
Geoffrey Chaucer on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com