Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Jon Cleary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Jon Cleary A Different Turf
Australia Bolinda Audio Books 1998 1863407960 / 9781863407960 Cassette Good 
Read by David Tredinnick. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Jon Cleary A Flight of Chariots
London, England. The Companion Book Club 1963 Reprint Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 
336 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket, some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Jon Cleary Babylon South: A Scobie Malone Novel
USA Sundowner Productions Pty Ltd 1989 0688089763 / 9780688089764 Hardcover Excellent Excellent 
382pages. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cleary, Jon BACK OF SUNSET
Australia Readers Book Club 1960 First Thus Hard Cover Good Fair 
HB, orange coloured boards, with brown/gilt dec panel to spine in pictorial DJ, G/Fair, 271pp. Unclipped DJ has multiple tears and chips at the crease lines with small loss at top spine area, cobbled on verso with 'post-it' notes to enable covering in archival film. Mild wear to boards as rubbing to edges and bumps to corners, inside has mild age toning to extremities, else square, clean and tight, a good copy. Poor little rich doctor finds purpose as a flying doctor in the outback. 450g when packed. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Jon Cleary Back of Sunset
London, England Readers Book Club 1959 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
270 pages. Dust jacket worn and faded along spine with edges slightly torn. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Jon Cleary Back of Sunset
London, England. Readers Book Club 1959 Reprint Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 
271 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket, some scuffing and open tears to the dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Jon Cleary Bear Pit
Australia HarperCollins Publishers 2000 0002261448 / 9780002261449 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
264 pages. First Australian Edition. 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Jon Cleary Endpeace - A Scobie Malone Story
Great Britain Harper Collins 1997 0006498663 / 9780006498667 Special Overseas Edition Paperback Good to Very Good 
344 pages. Minor creasing along spine, corner and edge of front cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Jon Cleary Helga's Web
London, Great Britain The Companion Book Club 1970 0600771350 / 9780600771357 Reprint Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 
288 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. Closed tears to the dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Jon Cleary Helga's Web
Great Britain Collins 1971 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
255 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cleary, Jon MAN'S ESTATE
London, Great Britain Collins 1972 0002215365 / 9780002215367 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good++ Very Good 
HB, dark grey textured boards in pictorial DJ, VG++/VG, 352 pp. Set in closing days of the war in Europe to the present Day, author follows the fortunes of the head of a rich aristocratic family involved, first by position and then by choice, in the ruthless world of politics and finance. Price-clipped DJ has minor rubbing and creasing to spine ends, edges and corners, vertical creases to front flap. Book has mild wear to edges, a bump to lower front corner, some darker spots to rear upper edge, inside is square, clean and tight with no markings, probably read by one careful reader. 550g when packed. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cleary, Jon MAN'S ESTATE
London, Great Britain Collins 1972 0002215365 / 9780002215367 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
HB, blue boards in pictorial DJ, VG/VG, 352pp. Price-clipped DJ has minor rubbing to edges, creases to edge of fr flap, chip to head of spine, now protected in clear poly film. Book has light rubbing to covers, inside is square, clean & tight, without markings. Internal workings of a post-WW2 aristocratic family in the cutthroat world of business, politics. 500g when packed. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Jon Cleary Miss Ambar Regrets
NSW, Australia Doubleday Book Clubs 2004 1920798471 / 9781920798475 Trade Paperback Very Good 
292 pages. Minor scuffing and creasing to cover. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Jon Cleary Peter's Pence
London, England Collins 1974 0002213656 / 9780002213653 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
287 pages. Dust jacket price clipped and has a closed tear to top of front and a small piece missing at top of front. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Jon Cleary Peter's pence
London, England. Book Club 1975 2nd Edition Hardcover Good Good 
good hardcover in like dustjacket, Art theft and a new Pope 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Cleary, Jon SEASON OF DOUBT
London, Great Britain Collins 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good- Very Good- 
HB, tectured boards in pictorial DJ, VG-/VG-, 255pp. Unclipped DJ has general rubbing to edges, fading to spine. Book has minor rubbing to covers, inside has gift iencr to ffep, light tanning to page edges, else square, clean & tight. International tenson ,adventure & tricky negotiations in Beirut of 1967 immediately before the 6 Day War in the Middle east.. 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Jon Cleary, SEASON OF DOUBT
London, Great Britain Collins 1968 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
255pp. Unclipped DJ has general rubbing to edges, fading to spine. Book has minor rubbing to covers, inside has gift iencr to ffep, light tanning to page edges, else square, clean & tight. International tenson ,adventure & tricky negotiations in Beirut of 1967 immediately before the 6 Day War in the Middle east.. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Jon Cleary Season Of Doubt
Great Britain Fontana 1970 First Edition Soft Cover Good 
221 pages. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Jon Cleary Spearfield's Daughter
London Fontana / Collins 1984 0006168760 / 9780006168768 Paperback Good 
567 pages. Minor creasing along spine and edge of front cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Jon Cleary The Climate of Courage
London, England Fontana / Collins 1988 0006139655 / 9780006139652 Paperback Good 
253pages. browning to the page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jon Cleary on Ahabbooks.com
Jon Cleary on Anovelplace.net
Jon Cleary on Astleybookfarm.com
Jon Cleary on Ayerego.com
Jon Cleary on Aziomedia.com
Jon Cleary on Barbarossabooks.com
Jon Cleary on Bookcollector.net
Jon Cleary on Booksaletoday.net
Jon Cleary on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Jon Cleary on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Jon Cleary on Childhoodbooks.com
Jon Cleary on Concharbooks.co.uk
Jon Cleary on Davidevesbooks.com
Jon Cleary on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Jon Cleary on Easychairbooks.com
Jon Cleary on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Jon Cleary on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Jon Cleary on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Jon Cleary on Ginny6books.com
Jon Cleary on Guthriebooks.com
Jon Cleary on Literatecat.com
Jon Cleary on Monarchbooksusa.com
Jon Cleary on Mysteryandimagination.com
Jon Cleary on Naughtonsbooks.com
Jon Cleary on Oddvolumebooks.com
Jon Cleary on Patcat.net
Jon Cleary on Pinaclebooks.com
Jon Cleary on Rebook.us
Jon Cleary on Recordking.com.au
Jon Cleary on Seaoceanbooks.com
Jon Cleary on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Jon Cleary on Simpsonbooks.com
Jon Cleary on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Jon Cleary on Springystreasures.com
Jon Cleary on Star-dot-star.net
Jon Cleary on Thebookquest.com
Jon Cleary on Thebookscouts.ca
Jon Cleary on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Jon Cleary on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Jon Cleary on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Jon Cleary on Used-and-rare-books.com
Jon Cleary on Vintagebooks.com.au
Jon Cleary on Waverlybooks.com
Jon Cleary on Waywardbooksonline.com
Jon Cleary on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com