LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler Arctic Drift
Michael Joseph 106068 London, England. 2008 0718154592 / 9780718154592 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 515pages A dirk Pitt novel. rubbing to the boards, from normal shelf wear. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Clive Cussler Atlantis Found
Michael Joseph 106069 London, Great Britain 1999 0718144155 / 9780718144159 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 534 pages, a Dirk Pitt Novel, slight rubbing to the boards from normal shelf wear. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Clive Cussler Atlantis Found
Michael Joseph 063813 London, Great Britain 1999 0718144163 / 9780718144166 Trade Paperback Good 534 pages, a Dirk Pitt Novel, light to moderate marks including some page tanning throughout. Last few pages are dog eared to the bottom corner. Cover shows some light shelf wear but overall a good and still very readable second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Clive Cussler Black Wind
Penguin Books 110032 Australia 2004 Reprint 0718147790 / 9780718147792 Hard Cover very Good Very Good 530 pages. slight age tanning to the outer edges of the pages becoming apparent. Slight closed tear to the upper rear dj. Black boards with rubbing to the spine and corners. 
1.00 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Clive Cussler Black Wind
Penguin Books 084810 Australia 2004 First Edition 0718147790 / 9780718147792 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 530 pages. There is a black texta mark on the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Clive Cussler Blue Gold
Pocket Books 106085 New York, USA. 2000 Reprint 067178546X / 9780671785468 Trade Paperback Very Good 378 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Clive Cussler Blue Gold
Pocket Books 074925 New York, USA. 2000 Reprint 067178546X / 9780671785468 Trade Paperback Good to Very Good 378 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Clive Cussler (with Paul Kemprecos) Blue Gold - a Novel from the Numa Files
Pocket Books 084835 Australia 2002 Reprint 0743449665 / 9780743449663 Paperback Very Good 3787 pages. Pen mark outer top of pages indicating remainder title. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Clive Cussler Corsair
Michael Joseph 092694 Australia 2009 Reprint 0718154452 / 9780718154455 Trade Paperback Very Good 437 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Clive Cussler Cyclops
Sphere Books 042332 Great Britain 1986 0722127561 / 9780722127568 Paperback Good 500 pages. Minor creasing along spine and edges of front cover. Minor foxing. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Clive Cussler Dark Watch
Michael Joseph 106079 Australia 2005 First Edition 0718148940 / 9780718148942 Trade Paperback Very Good 357 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Clive Cussler Deep Six
Warner Books 106201 London, England. 1994 Reprint 0722127545 / 9780722127544 Paperback Good 407 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Clive Cussler Deep Six
Pocket Star Books 042003 New York, USA. 2006 Reprint 1416516859 / 9781416516859 Paperback Excellent 535 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Clive Cussler Dragon
Harper Collins Publishers 018499 London 1993 0586074732 / 9780586074732 Paperback Good 585 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Clive Cussler Dragon
Grafton / Harper Collins 091931 Australia 1990 0246132205 / 9780246132208 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 456 pages. Previous owners name has been crossed out on top of front blank endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Clive Cussler Dragon
Grafton 102963 Great Britain 1991 Reprint 0586074732 / 9780586074732 Paperback Good 585 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Clive Cussler Fire Ice
Michael Joseph 106081 Great Britain 2002 Reprint 0718144724 / 9780718144722 Trade Paperback Very Good 434 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Clive Cussler (With Paul Kemprecos) Fire Ice
Michael Joseph 064016 Melbourne, Vic, Australia 2002 0718144724 / 9780718144722 Trade Paperback Very Good 434 pages, light marks to pages, some faint tanning, cover clean with light shelf wear. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Clive Cussler Flood Tide
Simon & Schuster 106066 London, Great Britain 1997 0684802988 / 9780684802985 Hard Cover Good Good 511 pages, a Dirk Pitt novel, light rubbing to the boards from normal shelf wear 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Clive Cussler & Craig Dirgo Golden Buddha # No 1 from the Oregon Files
Michael Joseph 106072 London, England. 2004 0718147324 / 9780718147327 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 420pages ever so slight age tanning becoming apparent to the outer edges of the pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Agorabooks.net
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Arccbooks.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Avenuebookandco.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Batteredbook.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Bellalunabooks.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Birchwoodbooks.net
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Bookhousestl.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Booknetwork.org
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Brendaboorbooks.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Brownsbooks.ca
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Bubbasbookswap.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Chapter1.co.za
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Circlecitybooks.net
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Everybookintheworld.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Ginny6books.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Guthriebooks.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Hillcountrybooks.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Jacksonst-books.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Just-us-books.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Lazarusbooks.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Monarchybooks.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Myperfectbook.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Onenoffs.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Penngrovebooks.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Pgbbooks.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Rainydaypaperback.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Recycledreading.biz
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Russellbooks.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Scottsbooks.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Springystreasures.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Thebookannex.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Thebookscouts.ca
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Themoldybookstore.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Thriftybooks.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Treasuredoldies.com
Clive Cussler & Dirk Cussler on Weirdbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie