LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Paulo Coelho Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Paulo Coelho Brida
HarperCollins Publishers 089184 Australia 2008 0732287413 / 9780732287412 Trade Paperback As New 243 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Paulo Coelho Brida
HarperCollins Publishers 040667 Australia 2008 0732287413 / 9780732287412 Soft Cover Excellent 243 pages. Translated from the Portuguese by Margaret Jull Costa. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Paulo Coelho By The River Piedra I Sat Down & Wept
HarperCollins Publishers 016000 Australia 1996 0732257522 / 9780732257521 Soft Cover Near Fine 210 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Coelho, Paulo BY THE RIVER PIEDRA I SAT DOWN AND WEPT
Harper GHE0014540 San Francisco, USA 1996 Third Printing 0066251982 / 9780066251981 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Stated 1st Ed/3rd printing of first English Ed HB, originally published 1994, black paper boards w/black cloth spine,NF/VG, 210pp, translated by Alan R. Clarke. Mild rubbing to spine ends and corners of unclipped DJ, Book has a bump to lower front edge, else in near fine unread condition. A spiritual adventure that teaches two lovers - the secrets of life and love and of suffering and healing through spiritual communion. 420g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 21.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Coelho, Paulo BY THE RIVER PIEDRA I SAT DOWN AND WEPT
Harper & Brothers Publishers 039848 San Francisco, USA 1996 Third Printing 0066251982 / 9780066251981 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Stated 1st Ed/3rd printing of first English Ed HB, originally published 1994, black paper boards w/black cloth spine,NF/VG, 210pp, translated by Alan R. Clarke. Mild rubbing to spine ends and corners of unclipped DJ, Book has a bump to lower front edge, else in near fine unread condition. A spiritual adventure that teaches two lovers - the secrets of life and love and of suffering and healing through spiritual communion. 420g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 21.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Paulo Coelho Eleven Minutes
HarperCollins Entertainment 104138 United Kingdom 2004 Reprint 0732278783 / 9780732278786 Soft Cover Very Good 231 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Paulo Coelho Like The Flowing River - Thoughts and Reflections
HarperCollins Publishers 089525 Australia 2006 0732286328 / 9780732286323 Soft Cover As New 269 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Paulo Coelho The Alchemist
HarperPerennial / HarperCollins 111143 New York, USA. 1998 Reprint 0062502182 / 9780062502186 Soft Cover Very Good 167 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Coelho, Paulo THE ALCHEMIST: A Fable About Following Your Dream
Harper SanFrancisco GHE0009933 USA 1993 Reprint 0062502662 / 9780062502667 Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 177pp. Moderate rubbing to edges and small creases to corners of covers, inside has minor age tanning to page edges, book exch stamp to h.title, slight lean to spine, else square, clean and tight without other markings. 250g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Coelho, Paulo ( translated by Alan R. Clarke ) THE ALCHEMIST: A Fable About Following Your Dream
Harper/Flamingo GHE0013254 USA 1993 Reprint 0062502662 / 9780062502667 Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 167pp. Moderate rubbing to edges and small creases to corners of covers, lamination wrinkling to lower fore-edge, inside has minor age tanning to page edges,else square, clean and tight without other markings. a spiritual parable about following your heart and dreams. 200g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Coelho, Paulo ( translated by Alan R. Clarke ) THE ALCHEMIST: A Fable About Following Your Dream
Harper Perennial GHE0022040 USA 1998 First Thus 0062502182 / 9780062502186 Soft Cover Very Good PB, pictorial card covers, 167pp. Minor rubbing, creasing to covers, inside has light tanning to page edges, else square, clean and tight without markings. A spiritual parable about following your heart and dreams. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Coelho, Paulo (translated By Clifford E. Landers) THE FIFTH MOUNTAIN
Harper Collins GHE0019189 London, Great Britain 2003 Reprint 0722536542 / 9780722536544 Soft Cover Very Good- PB, pictorial card wraps, NF/--, 245pp. Moderate rubbing, scuffing to covers, inside has light anning to page edges,else square, clean and tight, no markings. By the author of The Alchemist. In this book " Coelho offers a moving story of the biblical prophet Elijah and his courageous spiritual journey." "In The Fifth Mountain" is a testament to the truth that tragedy in life should not be considered a punishment but a challenge of the spirit.". 250g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Paulo Coelho The Pilgrimage
Harper Perennial Publishers S001041 Sydney, Australia 1998 Reprint 006251279X / 9780062512796 Soft Cover Very Good 265 pages. Translated from the Portuguese by Alan R. Clarke. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Paulo Coelho The Pilgrimage - a Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom
HarperCollins Publishers 028759 USA 1997 006251279X / 9780062512796 Paperback Good 226 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Coelho, Paulo THE PILGRIMAGE: A Comtemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom
Harper San Francisco GHE0014853 USA 1995 First Thus 006251279X / 9780062512796 Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 226pp. Minor rubbing to edges and creases to corners of covers, inside has age tanning to edges of pages, a slight forward lean to spine, else square, clean, tight and unmarked. The author's metaphysical journey along the pilgrimage road of Santiaga de Compestela. 310g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Paulo Coelho The Pilgrimage: A Contemporary Quest for Ancient Wisdom
Harper Collins Publishers 018191 New York, USA 1995 006251279X / 9780062512796 Soft Cover Very Good 226 pages. This book is an English version of O diario de um Mago - The Diary of a Magus - (in Portugese). 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Coelho, Paulo THE VALKYRIES
Harper Collins GHE0009044 London, Great Britain 1995 Reprint 0722533942 / 9780722533949 Soft Cover Very Good PB, pictorial card covers, VG/--, 245pp. Minor rubbing to edges and creases to corners of covers, inside has age tanning to edges of pages, a book exch stamp to h/title, else square, clean, tight and unmarked. The story of the author and his wife travelling to the Mojave and the things they discover there, both internally and externally. 360g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Paulo Coelho The Witch of Portobello
Harper Collins Publishers S001019 Sydney, Australia 2007 1st Australian Edition 0732285968 / 9780732285968 Soft Cover Very Good 235 pages. Translated from the Portuguese by Margaret Jull Costa. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Paulo Coelho The Zahir
Harper Collins Publishers 018402 Australia 2005 0732282047 / 9780732282042 Trade / Large Paperback Very Good 272 pages. Translated from the Portuguese by Margaret Jull Costa. Previous owners name on half title page. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Coelho, Paulo (translated by Margaret Jull Costa ) THE ZAHIR
Harper Collins GHE0019190 London, Great Britain 2005 Reprint 0007204310 / 9780007204311 Soft Cover Very Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, VG+/--, 342pp. Minor rubbing to covers, inside is square, clean and tight, no markings. By the author of The Alchemist. Takes up the theme of the pilgrimage to Santiago telling a gripping story of love, loss and passionate obsession. The protagonist is a renowned author who writes about spirituality and once went on pilgrimage along the road to Santiago. On a return visit, he is suddenly abandoned by his wife, who leaves no trace of herself behind. As the story unfolds the author becomes obsessed with understanding the reason for her desertion. 460g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 17.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Paulo Coelho on Agorabooks.net
Paulo Coelho on Areadershaven.com
Paulo Coelho on Avenuebookandco.com
Paulo Coelho on Baileybooks.ca
Paulo Coelho on Batteredbook.com
Paulo Coelho on Bongbongbooks.com
Paulo Coelho on Bookbays.com
Paulo Coelho on Bookhousestl.com
Paulo Coelho on Bookresq.com
Paulo Coelho on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Paulo Coelho on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Paulo Coelho on Brendaboorbooks.com
Paulo Coelho on Brownsbooks.ca
Paulo Coelho on Bubbasbookswap.com
Paulo Coelho on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Paulo Coelho on Chapter1.co.za
Paulo Coelho on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Paulo Coelho on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Paulo Coelho on Diversitybooks.com.au
Paulo Coelho on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Paulo Coelho on Donquixotebooks.com
Paulo Coelho on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Paulo Coelho on Earthlightbooks.com
Paulo Coelho on Elsworthhob.com
Paulo Coelho on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Paulo Coelho on Joyofbooks.net
Paulo Coelho on Just-us-books.com
Paulo Coelho on Khbooks.com
Paulo Coelho on Llandeilobookshop.com
Paulo Coelho on Mokadabooks.com
Paulo Coelho on Mrmlonline.com
Paulo Coelho on Myperfectbook.com
Paulo Coelho on Nomadestore.com
Paulo Coelho on Opcit.com
Paulo Coelho on Rainydaypaperback.com
Paulo Coelho on Readinghabit.com.au
Paulo Coelho on Readitagain1.com
Paulo Coelho on Russellbooks.com
Paulo Coelho on Springstreetbooksri.com
Paulo Coelho on Store.donatemybooks.com
Paulo Coelho on Superiortextsales.com
Paulo Coelho on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Paulo Coelho on Thriftybooks.com
Paulo Coelho on Trillionbooks.com
Paulo Coelho on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie