Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Colin Dexter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Colin Dexter An Inspector Morse Story - The Wench is Dead
Great Britain Listen for Pleasure 1991 Cassette Very Good 
Double Cassette - 3 hours - read by Roy Marsden 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Colin Dexter Death Is Now My Neighbour (An Inspector Morse Mystery)
London, England Pan Books 1997 033035034X / 9780330350341 Paperback Good 
411 pages. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Colin Dexter Last Seen Wearing
London, England. Pan Books 1976 0330251481 / 9780330251488 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
221 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Colin Dexter Last Seen Wearing - An Inspector Morse Mystery
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1977 0330251481 / 9780330251488 Soft Cover Good to Very Good 
222 pages, light browning to all page edges, small foxing marks to outer pages and notable to end papers 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Colin Dexter Morse's Greatest Mystery and Other Stories Including As Good As Gold
London Pan Macmillan Books 1994 0330340255 / 9780330340250 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
282 pages. 11 short stories. Cover and author photographs by Michael Trevillion/Design Ministry. Small crease in bottom corner of front cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Colin Dexter The Jewel That Was Ours (An Inspector Morse Mystery)
London, England Pan Books 1992 0330324195 / 9780330324199 Paperback Very Good 
275 pages. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Colin Dexter The Remorseful Day
London, Great Britain Macmillan & Co Ltd 1999 0333761588 / 9780333761588 Trade Paperback Good 
374 pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Colin Dexter The Remorseful Day
London, Great Britain Pan Books 2000 033037639X / 9780330376396 Paperback Very Good 
447 pages, the final Inspector Morse novel. Light marks noted, overall a predminently clean copy, cover neat with some small shelf marks. A very good second hand copy. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Colin Dexter The Remorseful Day (The Final Inspector Morse Novel)
London, England Pan Books 2000 033037639X / 9780330376396 Paperback Good 
448 pages. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Colin Dexter The Remorseful Day (The Final Inspector Morse Novel)
London, England Pan Books 2000 033037639X / 9780330376396 Paperback Good 
448 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Colin Dexter The Riddle Of The Third Mile (An Inspector Morse Mystery)
London, England Pan Books 1984 0330283928 / 9780330283922 Paperback Good 
224 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Colin Dexter The Riddle Of The Third Mile - An Inspector Morse Mystery
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1984 0330283928 / 9780330283922 Paperback Good 
224 pages. Minor scuffing to cover. Discolouration to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Colin Dexter The Second Inspector Morse Omnibus: The Secret Of Annexe 3; The Riddle Of The Third Mile; Last Seen Wearing
London, England. Macmillan 1993 0333566874 / 9780333566879 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 
565 pages. Omnibus: 3 Novels in one book of the Second Inspector Morse. Minor rubbing and shelf wearing to spine, edges and corners of dust jacket. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Colin Dexter The Secret of Annexe 3
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1987 033029976X / 9780330299763 Reprint Paperback Good to Very Good 
218 pages. Foxing to pages and outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Colin Dexter The Way Through The Woods
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1992 0330328387 / 9780330328388 Reprint Paperback Good to Very Good 
296 pages. Foxing to outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Colin Dexter The Way Through The Woods
London, Great Britain Pan Books 1993 0330328387 / 9780330328388 Paperback Good 
296 pages, light marks noted, moderate in places. Cover neat with some minor shelf wear and a few marks. A good to very good second hand copy. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Colin Dexter The Way Through The Woods (An Inspector Morse Mystery)
London, England Pan Books 1993 0330328387 / 9780330328388 Paperback Good 
296 pages. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Colin Dexter The Wench Is Dead
London, England Pan Books 1990 0330370308 / 9780330370301 Paperback Good TV Tie-In 
237 pages. Pen mark on bottom of page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Colin Dexter The Wench Is Dead (An Inspector Morse Mystery)
London, England Pan Books 1990 0330313363 / 9780330313360 Paperback Very Good 
200 pages. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Colin Dexter on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Colin Dexter on Affordable-booksonline.com
Colin Dexter on Ahabbooks.com
Colin Dexter on Ayerego.com
Colin Dexter on Batteredbook.com
Colin Dexter on Bookbrowzers.com
Colin Dexter on Bookelope.com
Colin Dexter on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Colin Dexter on Booksinbulgaria.com
Colin Dexter on Butterflybookcompany.com
Colin Dexter on Coasbooks.com
Colin Dexter on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Colin Dexter on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Colin Dexter on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Colin Dexter on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Colin Dexter on Ellwoodbooks.com
Colin Dexter on Fiction-addiction.com
Colin Dexter on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Colin Dexter on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Colin Dexter on Gibsonbooks.com
Colin Dexter on Kayleighbug.com
Colin Dexter on Lazarusbooks.com
Colin Dexter on Little-bookroom.com
Colin Dexter on Logonbooks.com
Colin Dexter on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Colin Dexter on Molliesloft.com
Colin Dexter on Monarchbooksusa.com
Colin Dexter on Mybookstorename.com
Colin Dexter on Mysteryandimagination.com
Colin Dexter on Mysteryfiction.com
Colin Dexter on Pagemaster-books.com
Colin Dexter on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Colin Dexter on Patcat.net
Colin Dexter on Pforpaperback.com
Colin Dexter on Rileybooks.co.uk
Colin Dexter on Scootersbookstore.com
Colin Dexter on Second-chance-books.com
Colin Dexter on Simpsonbooks.com
Colin Dexter on Springystreasures.com
Colin Dexter on Sweetbeagle.com
Colin Dexter on Thebookscouts.ca
Colin Dexter on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Colin Dexter on Treasuredoldies.com
Colin Dexter on Waywardbooksonline.com
Colin Dexter on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com