LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Joseph Conrad Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Joseph Conrad An Outcast Of The Islands
T. Fisher Unwin 030128 London, Great Britain 1919 Fourth Impression Cloth Fair Ex-Library The Adelphi Library. 391 pages. Binding loose. Previous owners name on top of page one. Webbing visible in binding. Maroon cloth has tears to spine edges and a small stain mark to bottom front corner. Usual library stamps. Rear inside binding almost separated. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Alexandre Dumas, Joseph Conrad, Daniel Defoe, Herman Melville, Washington Irving and Victor Hugo Great Sea Stories of the World
Chancellor Press 029748 London, Great Britain 1930 1851520872 / 9781851520879 Hard Cover Good Good 896 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Conrad, Joseph ( Edited by Robert Kimbrough ) HEART OF DARKNESS ( A Norton Critcal Edition )
W. W. Norton & Company GHE0018815 New York, USA. 1988 Third Edition 0393955524 / 9780393955521 Soft Cover Very Good++ By Photographs PB, Norton Critical Edition series, series, pictorial card covers, VG++/--, 420p. Light rubbing to edges and corners of covers, inside is square, clean and tight with no markings, a very crisp unused copy. 500g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Joseph Conrad Heart of Darkness : An Outpost of Progress, The Lagoon
J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd S001114 Toronto, Canada 1966 First Edition Pictorial Board Good 193 pages. Illustrated endpapers. Previous owner's details on front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Joseph Conrad Heart of Darkness with The Congo Diary
Penguin Books 104644 London, England. 1995 Reprint 0140186522 / 9780140186529 Soft Cover Very Good Ex-Library 166 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Joseph Conrad Joseph Conrad - Selected Short Stories
Wordsworth Editions 014393 England 1997 1853261904 / 9781853261909 Soft Cover Good 238 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Joseph Conrad Lord Jim
Listen for Pleasure 009298 Australia 1986 Cassette Very Good Read by Simon MacCorkindale - 3 hours - double cassette. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Joseph Conrad Lord Jim
Claremont Classics / Penguin Group 012741 England, Great Britain 1994 0670907383 / 9780670907380 Paperback Good 313 pages. Complete and unabridged. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Joseph Conrad Lord Jim
Leon Amiel 017522 New York, USA Reprint Leatherette Very Good Fair to Good 417 pages. Book sellers stamp on front endpaper. Slight foxing to page edges. Dust jacket has scuffing, rubbing, foxing and small closed tears on spine - now protected with new plastic covering. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Conrad, Joseph LORD JIM
Penguin Books GHE0010018 Middlesex 1957 First Thus Soft Cover Good+ PB edition, Pictorial card covers, G+/--, 316pp. General rubbing to edges and small creases to corners of covers, neast tape repairs to spine ends, inside is age browned, but clean and intact, now in a protective sealed bag. Story of a young English sailor - disgraced by an out-of-character act of cowardice on a merchant ship. His life is totally devastated when he is befriended by an older man who helps establish him in a remote Malay kingdom where he becomes 'Tuan'. 250g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Conrad, Joseph LORD JIM
Claremont Classics GHE0022327 Uk 1994 0670907383 / 9780670907380 Soft Cover Good+ Pictorial card covers, G+/--, 313pp. General rubbing, creeasing to covers, inside hastanningtop[age edges, ellse quare & tight. Story of a young English sailor - disgraced by an out-of-character act of cowardice on a merchant ship. His life is totally devastated when he is befriended by an older man who helps establish him in a remote Malay kingdom where he becomes 'Tuan'. 
1.00 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Joseph Conrad Lord Jim
Penguin Book 040366 Great Britain 1964 Reprint Paperback Good Film Tie-In 315 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. Inscribed by Author(s)
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Joseph Conrad Lord Jim
Collins 1957 s2328 London, England. 1957 Reprint Hardcover Good to Very Good Good to very Good Very good/ good.Chipping to top and bottom DJ 
1.00 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Joseph Conrad Lord Jim
Penguin Books 047101 Great Britain 1961 Reprint Soft Cover Good 315 pages. Some pencil underlinings to text. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Joseph Conrad Lord Jim
Barnes & Noble Books S002387 New York, USA. 2004 Reprint 1593080840 / 9781593080846 Paperback Excellent 360 pages. With an introduction and notes by A. Michael Matin. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Joseph Conrad Lord Jim
J M Dent 080757 London, England. 1968 Reprint 0460034529 / 9780460034524 Hard Cover Good Good 422 pages. Some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Joseph Conrad Lord Jim
Penguin Books 077639 England, Great Britain 1964 Reprint Paperback Good Film Tie-In 316 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Joseph Conrad Lord Jim - A Tale
Penguin Modern Classics / Penguin Books Ltd 002614 England 1973 Reprint 0140005293 / 9780140005295 Paperback Good 316 pages. First published by J. M. Dent 1900. Publishd in Penguin Books 1949. Cover shows a detail from 'The Burial At Sea' by Sir F. Brangwyn. Cover edges rubbed. Previous owners name on Author introduction page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Joseph Conrad Lord Jim - A Tale
Penguin Books 040467 London, England. 1966 Paperback Good 313 pages, light to moderate tanning, marks and foxing to pages including some small water marks. Cover shows some light rubbing and small creases, more moderate in places. A good readable copy. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Joseph Conrad Lord Jim - a Tale
Oxford University Press 062884 New York, USA. 1984 Half-Leather Excellent Walt Spitzmiller 332pages. gilt decoration to the mid brown boards, also to the raised spine. Marbled endpapers and pastedowns, with a matching satin ribbon marker to the gilt edged pages. 
1.00 
Price: 50.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Joseph Conrad on Aldensbooks.com
Joseph Conrad on Barbarossabooks.com
Joseph Conrad on Batteredbook.com
Joseph Conrad on Birchwoodbooks.net
Joseph Conrad on Bookbomb.com
Joseph Conrad on Bookhousestl.com
Joseph Conrad on Booknest.com
Joseph Conrad on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Joseph Conrad on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Joseph Conrad on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Joseph Conrad on Bubbasbookswap.com
Joseph Conrad on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Joseph Conrad on Chapter1.co.za
Joseph Conrad on Claytonbooks.com
Joseph Conrad on Coldtonnage.com
Joseph Conrad on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Joseph Conrad on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Joseph Conrad on Earthlightbooks.com
Joseph Conrad on Guthriebooks.com
Joseph Conrad on Ianreillybooks.com
Joseph Conrad on Jacksonst-books.com
Joseph Conrad on Joslu.com
Joseph Conrad on Jrbooks.biz
Joseph Conrad on Just-us-books.com
Joseph Conrad on Lazarusbooks.com
Joseph Conrad on Mahlerbooks.com
Joseph Conrad on Pgbbooks.com
Joseph Conrad on Pointswestbooks.com
Joseph Conrad on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Joseph Conrad on Rainydaypaperback.com
Joseph Conrad on Recycledreading.biz
Joseph Conrad on Remnantbooks.org
Joseph Conrad on Roberterwinbooks.com
Joseph Conrad on Russellbooks.com
Joseph Conrad on Shelflives.ca
Joseph Conrad on Springystreasures.com
Joseph Conrad on Superiortextsales.com
Joseph Conrad on Svenandolesbooks.net
Joseph Conrad on Talleysbooks.com
Joseph Conrad on Thebookannex.com
Joseph Conrad on Thecountrycook.com.au
Joseph Conrad on Treasuredoldies.com
Joseph Conrad on Upcole.com
Joseph Conrad on Weirdbooks.com
Joseph Conrad on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie