LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Shirley Conran Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Shirley Conran Crimson
Viking 097580 Australia 1992 0670801577 / 9780670801572 Hard Cover Good Good 448 pages. slight foxing becoming apparent at the page edges 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Shirley Conran Crimson
Viking 030171 Australia 1992 0670801577 / 9780670801572 Hard Cover Good Good 448 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Shirley Conran Down with Superwoman!
Penguin Books / Allen Lane 050600 Melbourne, Australia 1991 0140148949 / 9780140148947 Paperback Good 449 pages, light marks noted, some moderate in places. Some tanning present. Cover is intact though does show shelf wear marks and some small creases. A good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Shirley Conran Down With Superwoman! Everything You Need To Know About Running A Home
Sidgwick & Jackson 079705 London, England. 1990 0283996293 / 9780283996290 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Raymond Turvey 450 pages. Previous owners name on front coloured endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Shirley Conran Lace
Penguin Books 096764 England, Great Britain 1984 0140063870 / 9780140063875 Paperback Good TV Tie-In 617 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Shirley Conran Lace
Book Club Associates 045055 London, England. 1982 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 604 pages. Slight browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Shirley Conran Lace 2
Viking 094195 Australia 1985 067080794X / 9780670807949 Hard Cover Good Good 384 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Shirley Conran Lace 2
Penguin Books 080564 England, Great Britain 1985 0140084312 / 9780140084313 Paperback Fair 478 pages. Half title page has a previous bookshop stamp. Some minor foxing throughout. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Shirley Conran Lace 2
Viking 045056 England 1985 Reprint 067080794X / 9780670807949 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 384 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Shirley Conran Lace 2
Penguin Books 064659 England 1985 0140084312 / 9780140084313 Paperback Good TV Tie-In 478 pages. The scorching sequel to the international bestseller. Minor scuffing and creasing to cover. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Shirley Conran Savages
Pan Books 099541 Australia 1987 Reprint 0330301314 / 9780330301312 Paperback Good 651 pages. Some closed tears to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Shirley Conran Savages
Pan MacMillan 101062 London, England. 1987 0330301314 / 9780330301312 Paperback Very Good 649 pages, light tanning to the page but otherwise tightly bound and clean. A very good preloved copy 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Shirley Conran Savages
Guild Publishing 045060 London, England. 1987 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 508 pages. Slight browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Shirley Conran Savages
Guild Publishing 094991 London, England. 1987 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 508 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Shirley Conran The Revenge of Mimi Quinn
Macmillan 093998 London, England. 1998 First Edition 0333657608 / 9780333657607 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 550 pages, clean and tight and well bound. Jacket is very tidy, no marks, small shelving marks to rear edge and spine. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Shirley Conran Tiger Eyes
BCA / Book Club Associates 096664 London, Great Britain 1994 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 407pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 shirley Conran tiger Eyes
BCA / Book Club Associates 064734 London, Great Britain 1994 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 407pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Shirley Conran Tiger Eyes
Pan Books 076511 London, England. 1995 Reprint 0330340069 / 9780330340069 Paperback Good to Very Good 441 pages. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shirley Conran on 77sunsetbooks.com
Shirley Conran on Agorabooks.net
Shirley Conran on Alongthewaybooks.com
Shirley Conran on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Shirley Conran on Areadershaven.com
Shirley Conran on Argyleemporium.com.au
Shirley Conran on Avenuebookandco.com
Shirley Conran on Booklionshop.com
Shirley Conran on Booknetwork.org
Shirley Conran on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Shirley Conran on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Shirley Conran on Brimstonesbooks.com
Shirley Conran on Bubbasbookswap.com
Shirley Conran on Central-bookexchange.com
Shirley Conran on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Shirley Conran on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Shirley Conran on Diversitybooks.com.au
Shirley Conran on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Shirley Conran on Donquixotebooks.com
Shirley Conran on Everybookintheworld.com
Shirley Conran on Guthriebooks.com
Shirley Conran on Joslu.com
Shirley Conran on Jrbooks.biz
Shirley Conran on Lazarusbooks.com
Shirley Conran on Moodybooks.net
Shirley Conran on Mvfbooks.org
Shirley Conran on Naturecoastbooks.com
Shirley Conran on Nomadestore.com
Shirley Conran on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Shirley Conran on Pgbbooks.com
Shirley Conran on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Shirley Conran on Primrosehillbooks.com
Shirley Conran on Rainydaypaperback.com
Shirley Conran on Readitagain1.com
Shirley Conran on Russellbooks.com
Shirley Conran on Sackofbooks.com
Shirley Conran on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Shirley Conran on Springystreasures.com
Shirley Conran on Store.bookswithapast.com
Shirley Conran on Tatteredjacket.com
Shirley Conran on Thebearbookcompany.com
Shirley Conran on Thriftybooks.com
Shirley Conran on Treasuredoldies.com
Shirley Conran on Trillionbooks.com
Shirley Conran on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie