LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Robin Cook Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Robin Cook Abduction
Pan Books 107190 New York USA 2000 Reprint 0330369008 / 9780330369008 Paperback Very Good 409 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Robin Cook Acceptable Risk
Pan Books 054403 London, England. 1995 0330343386 / 9780330343381 Paperback Good 406pages. creasing to the spine and foxing to the outer pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Robin Cook Acceptable Risk
G P Putman's Sons 078941 New York, USA. 1994 Reprint 0399139710 / 9780399139710 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 404 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Robin Cook Acceptable Risk
Berkley Book 109151 New York, USA. 1996 Reprint 0425151867 / 9780425151860 Paperback Good 388 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Robin Cook Blindsight
Macmillan & Co Ltd 029195 London, England 1992 First Edition 0333574885 / 9780333574881 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 429 pages. Black texta mark on outer edge. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Robin Cook Blindsight
Pan Books 054064 London, England. 1993 Reprint 0330327410 / 9780330327411 Paperback Excellent 429 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover and the spine. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Robin Cook Blindsight
Pan Books 065400 London, Great Britain 1993 0330327410 / 9780330327411 Paperback Good 429 pages. Minor scuffing and creasing of cover. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Robin Cook Brain
BCA / Book Club Associates 047655 London, Great Britain 1982 Reprint Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 283 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Robin Cook Brain, Fatal Cure - Two Bestsellers In One Volume
Macmillan & Co Ltd 029254 Australia 1999 Reprint 1865150347 / 9781865150345 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 447 pages. Tan board cover. Slight yellowing to page edges. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, rubbed on edges with one small closed tear - now protected by new plastic covering. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Robin Cook Coma
Pan Books 078818 London, England 1977 Reprint 1875980547 / 9781875980543 Paperback Good 331 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Robin Cook Coma
Pan Books 079577 London, England. 1978 Reprint 0330254103 / 9780330254106 Paperback Good 331 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Robin Cook Coma
Pan Books 079717 Great Britain 1978 0330254103 / 9780330254106 Paperback Good 331 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Robin Cook Crisis
G P Putman's Sons 097250 New York, USA 2006 Reprint 0399153578 / 9780399153570 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 468 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Robin Cook Fatal Cure
BCA / Book Club Associates 047652 London, Great Britain 1994 Reprint Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 447 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Robin Cook Fatal Cure
Pan Books 057141 London, England. 1995 Reprint 0330337025 / 9780330337021 Paperback Excellent 447 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Robin Cook Fatal Cure
BCA / Book Club Associates 070538 London, England. 1994 Reprint Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 447 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Robin Cook Fever
Pan Books 100459 Great Britain 1982 033026916X / 9780330269162 Paperback Very Good 303 pages. Pen mark on side of spine edge. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Robin Cook Fever
Book Club Associates 043151 London, Great Britain 1982 Hard Cover Good Good 365 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Robin Cook God Player
Pan Books 103984 London, England. 1984 033028259X / 9780330282598 Paperback Good 293pages. age tanning to the outer edges of the pages is apparent. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Robin Cook Godplayer
Macmillan & Co Ltd 063463 London, Great Britain 1983 First UK Edition 0333353277 / 9780333353271 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 368 pages. Pages yellowing slightly on edges. Peacock blue board cover. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, rubbed on edges - now protected by new plastic covering. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robin Cook on Agorabooks.net
Robin Cook on Aldensbooks.com
Robin Cook on Barbarossabooks.com
Robin Cook on Birchwoodbooks.net
Robin Cook on Bookhousestl.com
Robin Cook on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Robin Cook on Brendaboorbooks.com
Robin Cook on Bubbasbookswap.com
Robin Cook on Chapter1.co.za
Robin Cook on Coldtonnage.com
Robin Cook on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Robin Cook on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Robin Cook on Diversitybooks.com.au
Robin Cook on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robin Cook on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Robin Cook on Everybookintheworld.com
Robin Cook on Ginny6books.com
Robin Cook on Guthriebooks.com
Robin Cook on Jacksonst-books.com
Robin Cook on Jrbooks.biz
Robin Cook on Just-us-books.com
Robin Cook on Lazarusbooks.com
Robin Cook on Lotzabooks.com
Robin Cook on Martysbooks.com
Robin Cook on Myperfectbook.com
Robin Cook on Penngrovebooks.com
Robin Cook on Pgbbooks.com
Robin Cook on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Robin Cook on Rainydaypaperback.com
Robin Cook on Roberterwinbooks.com
Robin Cook on Russellbooks.com
Robin Cook on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Robin Cook on Scottsbooks.com
Robin Cook on Solomonsminebooks.com
Robin Cook on Springystreasures.com
Robin Cook on Store.donatemybooks.com
Robin Cook on Svenandolesbooks.net
Robin Cook on Talleysbooks.com
Robin Cook on Thebookscouts.ca
Robin Cook on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Robin Cook on Themoldybookstore.com
Robin Cook on Thriftybooks.com
Robin Cook on Tradeabook.com
Robin Cook on Treasuredoldies.com
Robin Cook on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie