LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Edmund Cooper Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Edmund Cooper A Far Sunset
Ace Book 058792 USA 1977 First Edition 0441228194 / 9780441228195 Paperback Very Good 249 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Edmund Cooper A Far Sunset
Ace Books 057964 New York, USA. 1967 Paperback Good 250 pages. Cover worn and discoloured with a small surface tear on the front cover where sticker was removed. Slight foxing and browning to cover, endpapers and page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Edmund Cooper Five to Twelve
Coronet Books 044032 London, Great Britain 1974 0340109041 / 9780340109045 Paperback Good 187pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Edmund Cooper Jupiter Laughs and Other Stories
Readers Union 098274 Great Britain 1980 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good The Science Fiction Book Club. 220 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Edmund Cooper Jupiter Laughs And Other Stories
Coronet / Hodder 058225 Great Britain 1981 First Edition 0340264624 / 9780340264621 Paperback Good 220 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Edmund Cooper Prisoner Of Fire
Hodder and Stoughton s3322 London, England. 1974 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Ex-Library 191 pages. Minor fading and shelf wearing to spine, edges and corners of dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Edmund Cooper Sea-Horse In The Sky
Hodder & Stoughton 057999 Great Britain 1970 First Edition 0340129751 / 9780340129753 Paperback Good 190 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. Several small white rub marks on front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Edmund Cooper The Cloud Walker
Coronet Books 057962 London, England. 1975 First Edition 0340194782 / 9780340194782 Paperback Good 223 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Small white rub mark on front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Edmund Cooper The Overman Culture
Hodder & Stoughton 058456 Great Britain 1977 Reprint 0340178604 / 9780340178607 Paperback Excellent 189 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Edmund Cooper Who Needs Men?
Coronet Books 057972 Great Britain 1974 First Edition 0340186145 Paperback Good 190 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Edmund Cooper on Aedenstclair.com
Edmund Cooper on Agorabooks.net
Edmund Cooper on Bookwormhbg.com
Edmund Cooper on Brownsbooks.ca
Edmund Cooper on Central-bookexchange.com
Edmund Cooper on Chapter1.co.za
Edmund Cooper on Circlecitybooks.net
Edmund Cooper on Coldtonnage.com
Edmund Cooper on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Edmund Cooper on Dejalubookstore.com
Edmund Cooper on Dunawaybooks.com
Edmund Cooper on Earthlightbooks.com
Edmund Cooper on Elsworthhob.com
Edmund Cooper on Gibsonbooks.com
Edmund Cooper on Kayleighbug.com
Edmund Cooper on Literaturopolis.net
Edmund Cooper on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Edmund Cooper on Manorfarmbooks.com
Edmund Cooper on Manyhills.com
Edmund Cooper on Martysbooks.com
Edmund Cooper on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Edmund Cooper on Mimicobooks.com
Edmund Cooper on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Edmund Cooper on Mvfbooks.org
Edmund Cooper on Mythosbooks.com
Edmund Cooper on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Edmund Cooper on Oddvolumebooks.com
Edmund Cooper on Pgbbooks.com
Edmund Cooper on Readitagain1.com
Edmund Cooper on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Edmund Cooper on Russellbooks.com
Edmund Cooper on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Edmund Cooper on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Edmund Cooper on Store.bookswithapast.com
Edmund Cooper on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Edmund Cooper on Thebearbookcompany.com
Edmund Cooper on Tradeabook.com
Edmund Cooper on Unearthlybooks.com
Edmund Cooper on Used-and-rare-books.com
Edmund Cooper on Vagabondbookstore.com
Edmund Cooper on Villagebookmarket.com
Edmund Cooper on Vtsbooks.com
Edmund Cooper on Williamsbooks.ca
Edmund Cooper on Worldofrarebooks.com
Edmund Cooper on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie