Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

David And Leigh Eddings Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 David and Leigh Eddings Belgarath the Sorcerer (The Prequel to the Belgariad)
London, England. Harper Collins Publishers 1996 0586213155 / 9780586213155 Paperback Good 
839 pages, light page marks, some tanning present. Cover intact and clean with a few shelf marks and edge rubbing present. Hinge is a little loose at the front and front title page. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 David Eddings Demon Lord of Karanda - Book Three of the Malloreon
London, Great Britain Guild Publishing 1988 0593012011 / 9780593012017 Hard Back Good Good 
377 pages. Garion, Belgarath and their friends now know that Garion's baby son has been kidnapped by Zandramas and is to be used in a terrible ritual which will make the Dark Destiny supreme. The group, however, has been detained by Zakath, Emperor of all Mallorea, and taken to Mal Zeth, the largest city in the world. When a dire plague strikes, they manage to escape and, as prophesised by the Seeress of Kell, travel on to Ashaba - but, although they find Urvon, mad disciple of the evil god Torak, and the Demon Lord Nahaz, Zandramas is gone. In a desperate race against time, the company turn East once more to follow her. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 David Eddings Domes Of Fire (Book One Of The Tamuli)
London, England HarperCollins Publishers 1992 0246138432 / 9780246138439 First Edition Hard Cover Good 
470 pages. Some foxing to page edges. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 David Eddings Domes Of Fire (Book One Of The Tamuli)
London, England HarperCollins Publishers 1992 0246138432 / 9780246138439 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
470 pages. 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 David Eddings Domes of Fire - Book One of the Tamuli
Grafton HarperCollins Publishers 1993 0586213139 / 9780586213131 Paperback Good 
584 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 David Eddings Domes Of Fire: Book 1 of The Tamuli
London, England Grafton / Harper Collins 1993 0586213139 / 9780586213131 Reprint Paperback Good 
584 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eddings, David and Leigh DOMES OF FIRE: Book One of the Tamuli
London, Great Britain Harper Collins 1992 0246138432 / 9780246138439 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good- Taylor, Geoff 
HB, navy cloth in pictorial DJ, VG/G+, 470pp, bw ills and cover art by Geoff Taylor. General rubbing to edges and spine ends of unclipped DJ, vertical creases to DJ flaps and tears to top of flap hinges. Book has moderate rubbing to spine ends and edges, inside has light age tanning to edges of txt blk, else square and tight with no markings. 1000g when packed. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 David Eddings Enchanters' End Game : Book Five of the Belgariad
London, England. Corgi Books 1989 0552124478 / 9780552124478 Reprint Paperback Good 
372 pages. Browning to base page edges. Cover discoloured, creased along edges and spine. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 David Eddings Guardians of the West: Book One of the Malloreon
Great Britain Corgi Books 1987 0552130716 Reprint Paperback Good 
425 pages. Book one of the Malloreon. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpapers and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 David Eddings King of the Murgos; Book Two of the Malloreon
London, Great Britain Bantam Press 1988 0593011988 / 9780593011980 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
416 pages. B/w map illustration. Inscribed to previous owner on front blank endpaper. Blue board cover. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, rubbed on edges - now protected by new plastic covering. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 David Eddings King of the Murgos; Book Two of the Malloreon
London, Great Britain Bantam Press 1988 0593011988 / 9780593011980 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
416 pages. B/w map illustration. Inscribed to previous owner on front blank endpaper. Blue board cover. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, rubbed on edges - now protected by new plastic covering. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 David Eddings Magician's Gambit
Great Britain Corgi Books 1983 055212382X / 9780552123822 Paperback Good 
305 pages. Book Three of the Belgariad. Good readable copy. Light to moderate tanning to pages and cover shows light rubbing. Previous owner has written on inside back cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 David and Leigh Eddings Regina's Song
London, Great Britain HarperCollins Publishers 2003 0007130325 / 9780007130320 Paperback Very Good 
424 pages. Pages slightly yellowing on edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 David Eddings Seeress of Kell
London, Great Britain Bantam Press 1991 0593012070 / 9780593012079 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 
430 pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 David Eddings Seeress of Kell - Book Five of the Malloreon
Great Britain Corgi Books 1992 0552130214 / 9780552130219 Paperback Good 
443 pages. Minor scuffing to cover. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Eddings, David SORCERESS OF DARSHIVA (Book Four of the Malloreon )
New York, USA Del Rey 1989 0345330056 / 9780345330055 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good+ Edwin Herder 
HB, black paper boards with black cloth spine in pictorial DJ by Edwin Herder, deckled fore-edge, VG/VG+, 406pp. Light rubbing, creasing to edges and spine ends of unclipped DJ. Book has minor rubbing to spine ends and edges, light bumps to corners of covers, inside has light age tanning to edges of txt blk, else square and tight with no markings. Book four of the Malloreon. 980g when packed. 
Price: 24.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 David Eddings Sorceress of Darshiva - Book Four of the Malloreon
Great Britain Corgi Books 1990 0552130206 / 9780552130202 Paperback Good 
395 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 David Eddings The Diamond Throne
London, England. Grafton Books 1989 0586203729 / 9780586203729 First Edition Paperback Excellent 
496 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the spine. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 David Eddings The Hidden City (Book Three of The Tamuli)
London, England. HarperCollins Publishers 1994 0246138475 / 9780246138477 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
487 pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 David and Leigh Eddings The Redemption of Althalus
London, England HarperCollins Publishers 2001 0006514839 / 9780006514831 Soft Cover Good 
913 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


David And Leigh Eddings on Abnormalbooks.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Adinfinitumbooks.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Anovelplace.net
David And Leigh Eddings on Ayerego.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Barbarossabooks.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Bookelope.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Booksandinkbookshop.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Bubbasbookswap.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Caterwaulbooks.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Durnickbooks.co.uk
David And Leigh Eddings on Edconroybooks.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Everybookintheworld.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Fiction-addiction.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Frugalfamilybooks.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Gibsonbooks.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Ginny6books.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Guthriebooks.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Kayleighbug.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Lincbook.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Monarchbooksusa.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Oddvolumebooks.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Omathisbooks.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Pgbbooks.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Rarebookcellar.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Rsgeerbooks.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Scififantasybooks.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Second-chance-books.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Secondharvestbooks.net
David And Leigh Eddings on Showlettwestbooks.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Springystreasures.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Surfwaterbooks.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Sweetbeagle.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Taylorsbookpage.net
David And Leigh Eddings on Thebookscouts.ca
David And Leigh Eddings on Thebookwormoforlando.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Themoldybookstore.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Treasuredoldies.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Unearthlybooks.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Used-and-rare-books.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Villagebookmarket.com
David And Leigh Eddings on Wondrousbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com