LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Dean Koontz Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dean Koontz Brother Odd
Harper 106130 Great Britain 2007 Reprint 0007226586 / 9780007226580 Paperback Very Good 438 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dean Koontz By The Light of The Moon
Headline 110063 London, England. 2002 Reprint 1876590947 / 9781876590949 Hard Cover Good Very Good 373 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dean Koontz By The Light of The Moon
Headline 105080 Australia 2002 Reprint 0747270767 / 9780747270768 Trade Paperback Very Good 373 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dean Koontz By The Light of the Moon
Doubleday Book Clubs 075736 Australia 2002 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 1876590947 / 9781876590949 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 373 pages, clean and neat, light tanning to edges, tightly bound, jacket clean. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dean Koontz By The Light of The Moon
Headline 106089 Australia 2002 Reprint 0747270767 / 9780747270768 Trade Paperback Very Good 373 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dean Koontz By The Light of the Moon
Headline Book Publishing 064019 Great Britain 2002 0747270767 / 9780747270768 Trade Paperback Very Good 373 pages, light marks to pages, some faint tanning, cover clean with light shelf wear. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dean Koontz By The Light of the Moon
Doubleday Book Clubs 075593 Australia 2002 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 1876590947 / 9781876590949 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 373 pages, small water marks to top of first few pages, light tanning to edges, tightly bound, jacket clean. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dean R. Koontz Cold Fire
Guild Publishing 075595 London, England. 1991 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Good 374 pages, light tanning to edges, tightly bound, jacket does show wear and the plastic coating is lifting away in places notable to the rear though will be covered with new protective jacket.. No ISBN noted as Book Club Edition reference CN3099 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dean Koontz Cold Fire / The Mask / The Face of Fear
Headline Book Publishing 065025 London, Great Britain 1993 Omnibus Edition 0747208050 / 9780747208051 Hard Cover Good Good 792 pages, three novels in one volume, hard cover. Jacket neat with light shelf wear. Pages shows tanning and a few markings. An overall good and very readable second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Dean Koontz Cold Fire, The Face of Fear, The Mask
Headline 075810 Great Britain 1993 Reprint 0747208050 / 9780747208051 Hard Cover Good Good 792 pages. Some foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Dean Koontz Dark Rivers of The Heart
Headline Feature 106120 London, England. 1995 Reprint 0747244499 / 9780747244493 Paperback Good 728 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Dean Koontz Dark Rivers of the Heart
Headline Book Publishing 033663 Great Britain 1995 0747244499 / 9780747244493 Paperback Good 728 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dean Koontz Dark Rivers of the Heart
BCA / Book Club Associates 026663 Australia 1994 Hard Cover Good Good 537 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Dean Koontz Dark Rivers Of The Heart
Headline 077972 London, England 1995 0747244499 / 9780747244493 Paperback Good 721 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Dean Koontz Dark Rivers Of The Heart
Headline Book Publishing 051443 Great Britain 1995 First Edition 0747244499 / 9780747244493 Soft Cover Very Good 728 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Dean Koontz Dark Rivers of the Heart
Book Club Associates 075608 London, England. 1994 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 537 pages, clean and tightly bound, no marks noted. Jacket intact with small shelf wear marks to edges. Book Club Edition CN 3999 (therefore No ISBN noted) 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Dean R. Koontz Darkness Comes
Star Books 051414 London, Great Britain 1984 First Edition 0352314796 / 9780352314796 Soft Cover Very Good 351 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Dean Koontz Darkness Comes
Headline Book Publishing 054518 Great Britain 1991 Reprint 0747235201 / 9780747235200 Soft Cover Very Good 350 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Dean Koontz False Memory
Headline 105082 United Kingdom 1999 1876590173 / 9781876590178 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 626 pages. slight rubbing to the boards from normal shelf wear. ever so slight age tanning to the outer edges of the pages becoming apparent. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Dean Koontz False Memory
Headline s15763 United Kingdom 1999 1st Edition 0747220573 / 9780747220572 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 626 pages. Ex library with usual markings. Pages clean, bright and tightly bound. Spine slightly slanted. 
1.00 
Price: 17.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dean Koontz on Agorabooks.net
Dean Koontz on Aldensbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Bookhousestl.com
Dean Koontz on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Dean Koontz on Booknest.com
Dean Koontz on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Dean Koontz on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Dean Koontz on Brendaboorbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dean Koontz on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Dean Koontz on Chapter1.co.za
Dean Koontz on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Derbybookshelf.com
Dean Koontz on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dean Koontz on Earthlightbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Everybookintheworld.com
Dean Koontz on Ginny6books.com
Dean Koontz on Guthriebooks.com
Dean Koontz on Hillcountrybooks.com
Dean Koontz on Jacksonst-books.com
Dean Koontz on Joslu.com
Dean Koontz on Jrbooks.biz
Dean Koontz on Monarchybooks.com
Dean Koontz on Myperfectbook.com
Dean Koontz on Omathisbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Pgbbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Dean Koontz on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dean Koontz on Roberterwinbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Russellbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Dean Koontz on Salalbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Solomonsminebooks.com
Dean Koontz on Springystreasures.com
Dean Koontz on Store.donatemybooks.com
Dean Koontz on Talleysbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Thebookannex.com
Dean Koontz on Thebookscouts.ca
Dean Koontz on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Dean Koontz on Thecountrycook.com.au
Dean Koontz on Themoldybookstore.com
Dean Koontz on Thriftybooks.com
Dean Koontz on Treasuredoldies.com
Dean Koontz on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie