Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Dean Koontz Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dean Koontz Brother Odd
Australia Doubleday Book Clubs 2007 1741800218 / 9781741800210 Trade Paperback Very Good 
364 pages. Slight creasing, scuffing to cover. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dean Koontz Dark Rivers of the Heart
Great Britain Headline Book Publishing 1995 0747244499 / 9780747244493 Paperback Good 
728 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dean Koontz Dark Rivers of the Heart
Australia BCA / Book Club Associates 1994 Hard Cover Good Good 
537 pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dean Koontz Dark Rivers Of The Heart
Great Britain Headline Book Publishing 1995 0747244499 / 9780747244493 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
728 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dean R. Koontz Darkness Comes
London, Great Britain Star Books 1984 0352314796 / 9780352314796 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
351 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dean Koontz Darkness Comes
Great Britain Headline Book Publishing 1991 0747235201 / 9780747235200 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good 
350 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dean Koontz False Memory
United Kingdom Headline 1999 0747220573 / 9780747220572 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 
626 pages. Ex library with usual markings. Pages clean, bright and tightly bound. Spine slightly slanted. 
Price: 17.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dean Koontz Fear Nothing
London Headline Feature 1998 0747258325 / 9780747258322 Paperback Very Good 
501 pages. Photo and bio of author on front pastedown. Price sticker on rear cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Koontz, Dean FEAR NOTHING
London, Great Britain Headline Book Publishing 1997 0747220557 / 9780747220558 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good- Very Good 
1st UK Ed, HB, black boards in pictorial DJ, green ribbon marker, VG+/VG, 373pp. Minor rubbing and creasing to edges of unclipped DJ. book shows no light wear to covers, inside is square, clean, tight and unmarked. Another ripping thriller from a master storyteller, with an usual hero who has xeroderma pigmentosum, an extreme sensitivity to sunlight so he lives at night... 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Koontz, Dean FEAR NOTHING
London BCA / Book Club Associates 1997 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good- Very Good- 
HB, black boards in pictorial DJ, VG+/VG, 373pp. Moderate rubbing and creasing to edges of unclipped DJ. Book shows moderate wear to covers, inside has book xch stamps front & back, tanning to page edges, else square, clean & tight. Another ripping thriller from a master storyteller, with an usual hero who has xeroderma pigmentosum, an extreme sensitivity to sunlight so he lives at night... 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Dean Koontz Forever Odd
London, Great Britain Harper Collins 2006 000779665X / 9780007796656 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
419 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Dean R. Koontz Hideaway
Great Britain Headline Book Publishing 1992 0747238154 / 9780747238157 Paperback Good 
501 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dean R Koontz Hideaway
New York, USA BCA / Book Club Associates 1992 Hard Cover Good Good 
307 pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Dean Koontz Hideaway
Great Britain Headline Feature 1992 0747238154 / 9780747238157 Reprint Paperback Near Fine 
501 pages. Foxing to outer edges. Endpapers are illustrated. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Dean Koontz Hideaway
Great Britain Headline Feature 1992 0747238154 / 9780747238157 Reprint Paperback Near Fine 
501 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Dean R. Koontz Intensity
Great Britain Headline Book Publishing 1996 0747248400 / 9780747248408 Paperback Good 
469 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Dean Koontz Intensity
Great Britain Headline Feature 1995 0747248400 / 9780747248408 Paperback Good 
469 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Dean R. Koontz Midnight
Great Britain Headline Book Publishing 1989 0747232725 / 9780747232728 Paperback Good 
502 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Dean Koontz Mr Murder
Great Britain Headline Book Publishing 1994 0747242232 / 9780747242239 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
565 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Dean Koontz Odd Thomas
London, England. HarperCollins Publishers 2004 0007130732 / 9780007130733 Trade Paperback Good 
388 pages. Minor discolouration to cover and page edges. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dean Koontz on Abnormalbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Aldensbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Anovelplace.net
Dean Koontz on Bookbrowzers.com
Dean Koontz on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Dean Koontz on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Dean Koontz on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Brendaboorbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dean Koontz on Caterwaulbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Derbybookshelf.com
Dean Koontz on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dean Koontz on Everybookintheworld.com
Dean Koontz on Fiction-addiction.com
Dean Koontz on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Dean Koontz on Gibsonbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Ginny6books.com
Dean Koontz on Guthriebooks.com
Dean Koontz on Kayleighbug.com
Dean Koontz on Lapointesbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Myperfectbook.com
Dean Koontz on Mythosbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Oddvolumebooks.com
Dean Koontz on Rebook.us
Dean Koontz on Russellbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Scififantasybooks.com
Dean Koontz on Scootersbookstore.com
Dean Koontz on Senecavalleybooks.com
Dean Koontz on Showlettwestbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Simpsonbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Springystreasures.com
Dean Koontz on Surfwaterbooks.com
Dean Koontz on Thebookscouts.ca
Dean Koontz on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Dean Koontz on Themoldybookstore.com
Dean Koontz on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Dean Koontz on Treasuredoldies.com
Dean Koontz on Unearthlybooks.com
Dean Koontz on Used-and-rare-books.com
Dean Koontz on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com