LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Deighton, Len Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Deighton, Len ACTION COOKBOOK Len Deghton's Guide to Eating
Jonathan Cape Limited GHE0020604 London, England. 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good- Author HB, white pictorial paper boards, pictorial epp, VG-/--, 138pp, b/w illus presumed by the author who was an illustrator before he was a writer. General rubbing to covers, bumps to corners slight grubbiness to edges, and a small 1cm split to upper fr spine, inside is better, with tape ghosts from previous covering to epp, light tanning to page edges, PO name to top of title page, else square, clean & tight. Thriller writer turns from guns to gastronomy with this man's guide to things culinary. Author's 'cook-strips' made famous in 'the Observer'. Scarce 1st Edition, 
1.00 
Price: 75.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Deighton, Len AN EXPENSIVE PLACE TO DIE
Readers Book Club GHE0019079 London, Great Britain 1968 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good Good+ HB, red boards in pictorial DJ, VG/G+, 207pp. General rubbing, creasing, to unclipped DJ, small loss to head ofspine, now protected. Book has minor rubbing to covers, inside has fanning to pages, else square, clean and tight without markings. Cold-war espionage thriller. 310g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Len Deighton An Expensive Place to Die
Harper Collins Publishers 042417 London, England 1995 0586026711 / 9780586026717 Paperback Good 244 pages, light to moderate marks, tanning and some light foxing to pages. Cover has some patching marks and does show some light wear, creasing and shelf rubbing. A good second hand readable copy. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Len Deighton An Expensive Place to Die
Grafton Books 046895 London, Great Britain 1987 Reprint 0586073973 / 9780586073971 Paperback Good 244 pages. Special Silver Jubilee Edition with Foreword by the author. Pages browning on edges. Cover scuffed, creased on spine, rubbed on edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Len Deighton An Expensive Place to Die
HarperCollins Publishers 057619 London, Great Britain 1995 0586026711 / 9780586026717 Paperback Good 244 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Len Deighton An Expensive Place to Die
Harper Collins Publishers 057204 London, England. 1977 Reprint 0586026711 / 9780586026717 Paperback Excellent 244 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Len Deighton An Expensive Place to Die
Triad / Grafton Books 057164 Great Britain 1980 Reprint 0586026711 / 9780586026717 Paperback Excellent 219 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Len Deighton An Expensive Place to Die
Readers Book Club 060645 London, Great Britain 1967 Reprint Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 208 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket, some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Len Deighton Battle of Britain
Jonathan Cape Limited 061729 London, Great Britain 1980 First Edition 0224018264 / 9780224018265 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 225 pages, light marks including some tanning and foxing evident. Dust jacket shows some small light marks and shelf wear & tear though will be covered in a new protective plastic jacket prior to shipping. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Len Deighton Berlin Game
HarperCollins Publishers 013804 Great Britain 1995 0586058206 / 9780586058206 Paperback Very Good 325 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Len Deighton Berlin Game
Grafton Books 057470 Sydney, Australia 1988 0586058206 / 9780586058206 Paperback Very Good 325 pages. Slight browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Len Deighton Berlin Game
Grafton Books 057395 London, Great Britain 1988 0586058206 / 9780586058206 Paperback Good TV Tie-In 325 pages. Minor scuffing and creasing to cover edges and spine. Slight foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Len Deighton Berlin Game
No Publisher Noted 064073 Taiwan 1983 Overseas Edition Hard Cover Good Good 304 pages, Taiwanese edition with no publisher information noted, actual fiction text is in English. It is an overseas edition. Pages with light to moderate marks, some tanning & foxing and jacket intact though shows light to moderate shelf wear and tear. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Len Deighton Berlin Game; Mexico Set; London Match (Three Complete Novels in One Volume)
Wings Books 076831 New York, USA. 1993 0517092727 / 9780517092729 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Len Deighton Billion Dollar Brain
Triad / Panther 075117 London, Great Britain 1976 Reprint 0586044280 / 9780586044285 Paperback Good 254 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Len Deighton Billion Dollar Brain
Penguin Books 079948 London, Great Britain 1971 Reprint 0140026622 / 9780140026627 Paperback Good 255pages. Light tanning to the outer edges of the pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Len Deighton Billion-Dollar Brain
Panther / Granada 076885 Great Britain 1977 0586044280 / 9780586044285 Paperback Good 254 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Len Deighton with Foreword By General Nehring Blitz-Krieg From the Rise of Hitler to the Fall of Dunkirk
Jonathan Cape Limited 061515 London, Great Britain 1979 First Edition 0224016482 / 9780224016483 Hard Cover Good Good 319 page which show light markings. Some tanning. Dust jacket is lightly discoloured but remains predominently intact. 
1.00 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Len Deighton Blitzkrieg - From The Rise of Hitler to the Fall of Dunkirk
Jonathan Cape Limited 043788 London, England. 1979 First Edition 0224016482 / 9780224016483 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 319 pages. Illustrated map endpapers. Foreword by General W. K. Nehring. Illustrated with black and white plates and may maps. Very good copy in unclipped dust jacket but covered in non removable plastic. Slight fading to spine edge of dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Len Deighton Blitzkrieg: From the Rise of Hitler to the Fall of Dunkirk
Alfred A Knopf Inc,. 019668 New York . NY 1980 First US Edition 0394510208 / 9780394510200 Hard Cover Excellent Very Good 295 pages with almost 100 illustrations,maps, black and white plates,line drawings etc., Blitzkrieg is a superbly vivid military hiostory a book that challenges official, established versions of a crucial phase of WWII 
1.00 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Deighton, Len on Agorabooks.net
Deighton, Len on Aldensbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Barbarossabooks.com
Deighton, Len on Bookhousestl.com
Deighton, Len on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Deighton, Len on Booknest.com
Deighton, Len on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Deighton, Len on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Brendaboorbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Bubbasbookswap.com
Deighton, Len on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Chapter1.co.za
Deighton, Len on Circlecitybooks.net
Deighton, Len on Claytonbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Coldtonnage.com
Deighton, Len on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Earthlightbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Everybookintheworld.com
Deighton, Len on Ginny6books.com
Deighton, Len on Guthriebooks.com
Deighton, Len on Hardingsbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Ianreillybooks.com
Deighton, Len on Jacksonst-books.com
Deighton, Len on Joslu.com
Deighton, Len on Jrbooks.biz
Deighton, Len on Just-us-books.com
Deighton, Len on Lazarusbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Mahlerbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Mimicobooks.com
Deighton, Len on Monarchybooks.com
Deighton, Len on Pgbbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Pointswestbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Deighton, Len on Rainydaypaperback.com
Deighton, Len on Recycledreading.biz
Deighton, Len on Roberterwinbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Russellbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Salalbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Shelflives.ca
Deighton, Len on Springystreasures.com
Deighton, Len on Thebookscouts.ca
Deighton, Len on Thecountrycook.com.au
Deighton, Len on Treasuredoldies.com
Deighton, Len on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie