LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

R F Delderfield Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 R F Delderfield A Horseman Riding By
Hodder & Stoughton 109478 London, England. 1966 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 1150 pages. A magnificent saga of English Country Life in the twentieth century. Here is a rich, long panoramic novel of Britain in the twentieth century, massively conceived, magnificently executed, by a story teller who is acknowledged all over the world and whose masterpiece this book is. Some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 75.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 R F Delderfield A Horseman Riding By - Book 2 Post of Honour
Coronet 085688 London, England. 1978 034004361X / 9780340043615 Paperback Good TV Tie-In 575pages. slight tanning to the outer edges of the pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 R. F. Delderfield Diana
Coronet 089986 Great Britain 1985 Reprint 0340238402 / 9780340238400 Paperback Good TV Tie-In 666 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 R F Delderfield Give Us This Day - Book 1 Three Score Years And Ten
Coronet Books 085682 London, England. 1974 0340188189 / 9780340188187 Paperback Good 393pages. some light tanning to the outer edges of the pages. This is the first of two books that make up the entralling third part of the world famous Swann Saga. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 R F Delderfield God is An Englishman
Coronet Books 075518 London, England. 1975 Reprint 0340156236 / 9780340156230 Paperback Good 672 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 R. F. Delderfield God Is An Englishman
Coronet Books 104055 Great Britain 1979 0340156236 / 9780340156230 Paperback Good 672 pages age tanning to the outer edges of the pages is apparent. Previous owners name on the front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 R. F. Delderfield The Headmaster: Book 2 of To Serve Them All My Days
Coronet Books 073834 London, Great Britain 1973 First Edition 0340167092 / 9780340167090 Paperback Good 384 pages. Minor shelf wearing to edges of book cover. Brown foxing spots to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 R. F. Delderfield To Serve Them All My Days
Coronet Books 007233 Great Britain 1981 0340258209 / 9780340258200 Paperback Good TV Tie-In 572 pages. Browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 R. F. Delderfield To Serve Them All My Days
Coronet Books 085685 Great Britain 1982 0340258209 / 9780340258200 Paperback Good TV Tie-In 572 pages. Browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 R. F. Delderfield To Serve Them All My Days
Coronet / Hodder 040787 Great Britain 1983 Thirteenth Edition 0340258209 / 9780340258200 Paperback Good 570 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 R. F. Delderfield To Serve Them All My Days - Book 1 Late Spring
Coronet Books 085684 Great Britain 1982 0340258209 / 9780340258200 Paperback Good 312pages. slight tanning to the edges. Previous owners name on the front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


R F Delderfield on Agorabooks.net
R F Delderfield on Agreatbookshop.com
R F Delderfield on Avenuebookandco.com
R F Delderfield on Baileybooks.ca
R F Delderfield on Bailgatebooks.com
R F Delderfield on Bookhousestl.com
R F Delderfield on Booklionshop.com
R F Delderfield on Booknetwork.org
R F Delderfield on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
R F Delderfield on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
R F Delderfield on Brownsbooks.ca
R F Delderfield on Bubbasbookswap.com
R F Delderfield on Chapter1.co.za
R F Delderfield on Circlecitybooks.net
R F Delderfield on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
R F Delderfield on Dbworldwidebooks.com
R F Delderfield on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
R F Delderfield on Donquixotebooks.com
R F Delderfield on Everybookintheworld.com
R F Delderfield on Ginny6books.com
R F Delderfield on Grassriverbooks.com
R F Delderfield on Guthriebooks.com
R F Delderfield on Joslu.com
R F Delderfield on Just-us-books.com
R F Delderfield on Khbooks.com
R F Delderfield on Literaturopolis.net
R F Delderfield on Llandeilobookshop.com
R F Delderfield on Massbaymedia.com
R F Delderfield on Mccauleybooks.com
R F Delderfield on Mimicobooks.com
R F Delderfield on Mvfbooks.org
R F Delderfield on Recycledreading.biz
R F Delderfield on Remembrancebooks.com.au
R F Delderfield on Riverwashbooks.com
R F Delderfield on Russellbooks.com
R F Delderfield on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
R F Delderfield on Springystreasures.com
R F Delderfield on Store.bookswithapast.com
R F Delderfield on Thebookscouts.ca
R F Delderfield on Thebooksellerinc.com
R F Delderfield on Thriftybooks.com
R F Delderfield on Trillionbooks.com
R F Delderfield on Washburn-books.com
R F Delderfield on Wiseowlbooks.net
R F Delderfield on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie