LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Dick Francis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dick Francis 10-lb Penalty
Michael Joseph 012489 Australia 1997 0718142454 / 9780718142452 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 272 pages. Foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dick Francis 10-lb Penalty
Pan Books 042193 London, England 1998 First Edition 0330370014 / 9780330370011 Paperback Good 308 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dick Francis 10-lb Penalty
Pan Books 042317 London, England 1998 First Edition 0330370014 / 9780330370011 Paperback Good 308 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dick Francis 10lb Penalty
Pan Books 069387 London, England 1997 0330370014 / 9780330370011 Paperback Good 308 pages. Previous bookseller's stamp to half title page. Scuffing and creasing to cover. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dick Francis 10lb Penalty
Penguin Audio Books 009545A London, England 1997 0140867236 / 9780140867237 Cassette Very Good Double Cassette - 3 hours - read by Martin Jarvis 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dick Francis 10lb Penalty
Pan Books 029122 London, Great Britain 1998 0330370014 / 9780330370011 Paperback Good 307 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dick Francis 10lb Penalty
G P Putnam & Sons 066322 New York, USA. 1997 0399143025 / 9780399143021 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 273pages chipped spine to dj 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dick Francis 10lb Penalty
Pan Books 043855 London, England. 1998 First Edition 0330370014 / 9780330370011 Paperback Excellent 308 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dick Francis 10lb Penalty
Pan Books 109356 London, England. 1997 0330370014 / 9780330370011 Paperback Good 308 pages. Previous bookseller's stamp to half title page. Scuffing and creasing to cover. Slight discolouration to page edges. Previous owners name on the front inside cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Dick Francis 10lb Penalty (Audio Book)
Penguin Books 013329 London, England 1997 0140867236 / 9780140867237 Cassette Very Good Penguin Audiobooks. Read by Martin Jarvis. Abridged. Double Cassette. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Dick Francis Banker
Pan Books 065992 London, Great Britain 1983 Reprint 0330281992 / 9780330281997 Paperback Good to Very Good 254 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Dick Francis Blood Sport
Pan Books 107003 London, England. 1969 Reprint 0330023462 / 9780330023467 Paperback Good 236 pages. slight age tanning becoming apparent to the outer edges of the pages. first layer of cover has come away on the K of Dick, please see scan. Creasing to the spine. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dick Francis Bolt
Michael Joseph 005946 London, England 1986 Reprint 0718127560 / 9780718127565 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 240 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Dick Francis Bolt
Michael Joseph 012331 London, England 1986 Reprint 0718127560 / 9780718127565 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 239 pages. Light browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Dick Francis Bolt
Michael Joseph 020935 UK 1986 Reprint 0718127560 / 9780718127565 Hardcover Good to Very Good Good to Very Good 240 pages. Many characters from Break In reappear in Bolt, but the story ends here. Very minor foxing to edge of pages. Minor wear to edges of front jacket. Previous owner's name written on front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Dick Francis Bolt
Pan Books 022386 London 1988 0330301387 Paperback Good 239 pages. Previous bookshop stamp on half title page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Dick Francis Bolt
Pan Books 107004 London, England. 1988 0330301387 Paperback Good 239 pages. signed by author on Title Page, slight age tanning becoming apparent to the pages. Signed by Author
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Dick Francis Break In
Michael Joseph 101576 London, England. 1985 Reprint 0718125975 / 9780718125974 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 271 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Dick Francis Break In
G P Putnam & Sons 064241 New York, USA. 1986 Reprint 0399131213 / 9780399131219 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 317 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Dick Francis Come to Grief
BCA / Book Club Associates 051129 London, Great Britain 1995 Hard Cover Good Good 278 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dick Francis on Agorabooks.net
Dick Francis on Aldensbooks.com
Dick Francis on Barbarossabooks.com
Dick Francis on Birchwoodbooks.net
Dick Francis on Bookhousestl.com
Dick Francis on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Dick Francis on Brendaboorbooks.com
Dick Francis on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dick Francis on Chapter1.co.za
Dick Francis on Circlecitybooks.net
Dick Francis on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Dick Francis on Diversitybooks.com.au
Dick Francis on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dick Francis on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dick Francis on Earthlightbooks.com
Dick Francis on Everybookintheworld.com
Dick Francis on Ginny6books.com
Dick Francis on Guthriebooks.com
Dick Francis on Hardingsbooks.com
Dick Francis on Hillcountrybooks.com
Dick Francis on Jacksonst-books.com
Dick Francis on Joslu.com
Dick Francis on Jrbooks.biz
Dick Francis on Just-us-books.com
Dick Francis on Lazarusbooks.com
Dick Francis on Mahlerbooks.com
Dick Francis on Martysbooks.com
Dick Francis on Monarchybooks.com
Dick Francis on Myperfectbook.com
Dick Francis on Mysteriesandmore.net
Dick Francis on Omathisbooks.com
Dick Francis on Pgbbooks.com
Dick Francis on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Dick Francis on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dick Francis on Recycledreading.biz
Dick Francis on Roberterwinbooks.com
Dick Francis on Russellbooks.com
Dick Francis on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Dick Francis on Salalbooks.com
Dick Francis on Solomonsminebooks.com
Dick Francis on Springystreasures.com
Dick Francis on Thebookscouts.ca
Dick Francis on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Dick Francis on Thriftybooks.com
Dick Francis on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie