Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Dick King-Smith Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dick King-Smith Babe
Australia Puffin / Penguin Books 1995 0140381430 / 9780140381436 Soft Cover Very Good Film Tie-In 
118 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dick King-Smith Babe (Formerly Published As The Sheep-Pig)
Australia Puffin / Penguin Books 1995 0140381430 / 9780140381436 Soft Cover Very Good Film Tie-In Mary Rayner 
118 pages. First published by Victor Gollancz Ltd 1983. Published in Puffin As The Sheep-Pig in 1983. The Sheep-Pig won the Guardian Children's Fiction Award in 1984. Universal Pictures. Browning to page edges. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dick King-Smith Daggie Dogfoot
England Puffin / Penguin Books 1982 0140313915 / 9780140313918 Paperback Very Good Mary Rayner 
156 pages. First published by Victor Gollancz Ltd 1980. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 King-Smith, Dick FIND THE WHITE HORSE
Uk Puffin 1993 0140344152 / 9780140344158 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good Wilkes, Larry 
PB, pictorial card covers, VG/--, 128p. Moderate rubbing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, PO details inside fr cover, else square, clean and tight withoutother markings. A charming story of three animals searching for home. In the usual style of the author of 'The Sheep-Pig', made into the charming film 'Babe'. 130g when packed. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dick King-Smith Godhanger
London, England Corgi Books 1999 0552545015 / 9780552545013 Soft Cover Very Good Andrew Davidson 
171 pages. Illustrated throughout in black and white. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 King-Smith, Dick HARRY'S MAD
London, Great Britain Victor Gollancz Limited 1985 0575034971 / 9780575034976 2nd Impression Hard Cover Good+ Good Ex-Library Bennett, Jill 
HB, ornage cloth boards in pictorial DJ, G+/G, 116pp, b/w ills by Jill Bennett. Unclipped DJ has had the Libris number removed by cutting a rectangular slice from lower spine. otherwise in good + condition and now covered in removable archival film. Book has minor rubbing to covers, tape ghosts front and back covers, also to epp, ffep has been neatly removed, Libris stamps and sticker remnants as expected. Overall a quite crisp and neat ex-lib copy of a charming tale. Young Harry reluctantly inherits an African Grey parrot called Madison and finds a new friend, for Madison's skills are not only perfect American english. In the usual style of the author of 'The Sheep-Pig', made into the charming film 'Babe'. 350g when packed. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dick King-Smith Magnus Powermouse
England, Great Britain Puffin / Penguin Books 1984 0140316027 / 9780140316025 Paperback Good Mary Rayner 
126 pages. First published by Victor Gollancz 1984. Cover illustrations by Jon Miller. Previous owners name on top of Author introduction page. Browning to page edges. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dick King-Smith Magnus Powermouse
England, Great Britain Puffin / Penguin Books 1988 0140316027 / 9780140316025 Reprint Paperback Very Good Mary Rayner 
126 pages. Cover illustrations by Jon Miller. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dick King-Smith Pets For Keeps
England Puffin / Penguin Books 1986 0140319794 / 9780140319798 Paperback Near Fine Alan Saunders 
Choose the perfect pet for you. 137 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 King-Smith, Dick SOPHIE IN THE SADDLE
Uk Puffin 1993 0140344152 / 9780140344158 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good Parkins, David 
PB, pictorial card covers, VG/--, 92pp, b/w illus. Moderate rubbing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, else square, clean and tight without markings. The fourth charming story in the Sophie series, where she gets a dog, goes on holiday and has her first ride on a horse... 160g when packed. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Dick King-Smith The Fox Busters
Great Britain Puffin / Penguin Books 1988 0140311750 / 9780140311754 Paperback Very Good Jon Miller 
110 pages - cover design Jon Miller 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 King-Smith, Dick THE GHOST AT CODLIN CASTLE and Other Stories
London Viking 1992 0670842524 / 9780670842520 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good- Very Good+ Ex-Library Harvey, Amanda 
HB, blue boards in pictorial DJ, VG-/VG+, 112pp, b/w illus. Unclipped DJ has light creasing to top esdge, touch of fading to spine, now protected. Book has minor rubbing to covers, inside has expected libris stamps and sticker remnants some whited-out, light tanning to page edges, else crisp and neat ex-lib copy. Short stories for younger readers in the usual quirky style of the author of 'The Sheep-Pig', which was made into the charming film 'Babe'. 360g when packed. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dick King-Smith The Queen's Nose
London, Great Britain Victor Gollancz Limited 1984 0575032286 / 9780575032286 Second Impression Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Jill Bennett 
119 pages. Lovely b/w line drawings by Jill Bennett. Illustrated endpapers. Very light foxing to page edges. Blue board cover. Dust jacket faded at spine, slightly scuffed, rubbed on edges - now protected by new plastic covering. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 King-Smith, Dick THE SCHOOLMOUSE
London, Great Britain Victor Gollancz Limited 1995 0140365249 / 9780140365245 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good Bennett, Jill 
PB, pictorial card covers, V/--, 144pp, index. Mild rubbing to edges and small creases to corners of covers, inside has minor age tanning to page edges, gift inscript inside fr cover, else square, clean and tight without markings. A charming story of a young schoolmouse called Flora who became the world's most educated mouse from secretly joining in the lessons. In the usual style of the author of 'The Sheep-Pig', made into the charming film 'Babe'. 180g when packed. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Dick King-Smith The Sheep-Pig
England, Great Britain Puffin / Penguin Books 1985 0140318399 / 9780140318395 Paperback Very Good Mary Rayner 
118 pages. First published by Victor Gollancz 1983. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Dick King-Smith The Toby Man
England, Great Britain Puffin / Penguin Books 1991 0140342850 / 9780140342857 Paperback Near Fine Ian Newsham 
112 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Dick King-Smith Water Watch - Discover The Creatures That Live In, On Or Near Water
England Puffin / Penguin Books 1988 0140323414 / 9780140323412 Paperback Fine Catherine Bradbury 
152 pages. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dick King-Smith on Ahabbooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Applebybooks.net
Dick King-Smith on Astleybookfarm.com
Dick King-Smith on Aucott.com
Dick King-Smith on Aziomedia.com
Dick King-Smith on Bookcollector.net
Dick King-Smith on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Dick King-Smith on Booksbythesea.com
Dick King-Smith on Booksinbulgaria.com
Dick King-Smith on Booksr4u.net
Dick King-Smith on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dick King-Smith on Capricornbooks.ca
Dick King-Smith on Childhoodbooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Concharbooks.co.uk
Dick King-Smith on Consignbooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Dick King-Smith on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dick King-Smith on Dustjacket.ca
Dick King-Smith on Ellwoodbooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Fiction-addiction.com
Dick King-Smith on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Heirloombookstore.com
Dick King-Smith on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Dick King-Smith on Innesbooks.co.uk
Dick King-Smith on Jackdawbooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Jcrawfordbooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Kensvideo.net
Dick King-Smith on Little-bookroom.com
Dick King-Smith on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Dick King-Smith on Molliesloft.com
Dick King-Smith on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Mudpiebooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Mybookstorename.com
Dick King-Smith on Orphanedbooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Pagemaster-books.com
Dick King-Smith on Pbobooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Scootersbookstore.com
Dick King-Smith on Second-chance-books.com
Dick King-Smith on Showlettwestbooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Solomonsminebooks.com
Dick King-Smith on Springystreasures.com
Dick King-Smith on Tarmans.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com