LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Monica Dickens Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Monica Dickens An Open Book
William Heinemann Limited 005744 London, England 1978 First Edition 0434192252 / 9780434192250 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 210 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Monica Dickens An Open Book
William Heinemann 011772 London, England. 1978 First Edition 0434192252 / 9780434192250 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 210 pages. Dust jacket has some light fading to spine edge. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Monica Dickens An Open Book
William Heinemann 021936 London, Great Britain 1978 First Edition 0434192252 / 9780434192250 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 210 pages. The great grand-daughter of Charles Dickens. B/w photo plates. Name of previous owner appears on title page. Brown board cover. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, rubbed & faded at edges & spine - now protected by new plastic covering. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Monica Dickens An Open Book
Heinemann 025534 London, Great Britain 1978 0434192252 / 9780434192250 Hard Cover Good Good 208 pages. Contains black and white photographs. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dickens, Monica BALLAD OF FAVOUR ( The Messenger Series )
Armada GHE0016977 London 1985 First Thus 000692400X / 9780006924005 Soft Cover Very Good- Overton, Glynis PB, pictorial card covers, VG-/--, 127pp, b/w illus. lLght shelf wear to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, else square, clean & tight - possibly unread. Second in the series. 120g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Monica Dickens Ballad Of Favour: The Messenger Series
Armada 053952 London, England. 1985 First Edition 000692400X / 9780006924005 Soft Cover Good Glynis Overton 127 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corner of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dickens, Monica CRY OF A SEAGULL ( The Messenger Series )
Collins GHE0016703 London, Great Britain 1986 First Edition 0001911228 / 9780001911222 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good HB, blue boards in pictorial DJ, VG+/VG, 128pp. light shelf wear to unclipped DJ. Book has mild rubbing to covers, inside has bwhiteout to top of ffep, else square, clean & tight. Fourth in the series about 13 yr-old Rose and the Great Grey Horse - this time he needs her help to avert a tragedy. 330g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Monica Dickens Dear Doctor Lily
Penguin Books 098400 England, Great Britain 1989 0140102957 / 9780140102956 Paperback Very Good 448 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Monica Dickens Enchantment
Penguin Books 006160 England 1990 0140119116 / 9780140119114 Paperback Very Good 170 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Monica Dickens Flowers On The Grass
Penguin Books 063858 Great Britain 1962 First Australian Edition Paperback Good 253 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and cornes of book cover. Minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Monica Dickens Flowers on the Grass
Mermaid Books 084671 Great Britain 1956 Reprint Soft Cover Good 222 pages. Previoius owners' name inscribed on front end paper. Some foxing and browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Monica Dickens Kate & Emma
Heinemann 023775 London 1964 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good 289 pages. Scuffing and discolouration to dust jacket with small closed tears to spine. Foxing to front and rear pastedowns, endpapers and page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Monica Dickens Kate and Emma
Heinemann 1964 s2351 London, England. 1964 1st Edition Hardcover Excellent Excellent Good/good Blue biro mark on title page. Slight foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Monica Dickens Kate And Emma
Penguin Books 068637 Great Britain 1980 First Edition 0140054928 / 9780140054927 Paperback Very Good 283 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Monica Dickens Man Overboard
Michael Joseph 061670 London, Great Britain 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good 270 pages, light to moderate marks including some tanning and foxing evident. Dust jacket shows marks, discolouration in places and shelf wear & tear though will be covered in a new protective plastic jacket prior to shipping. 
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Monica Dickens My Turn To Take Tea
Penguin Books 040748 England 1969 Reprint Paperback Very Good 222 pages. Penguin Books No. 1751. First published by Michael Joseph 1951. Foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Monica Dickens No More Meadows
Michael Joseph 025449 London, Great Britain 1953 Hard Back Good Fair to Good 333pages. slight foxing to pages. scrubbing to top and bottom of spine and corners. due to normal shelf wear. There has also been an oblong tear to the front of the dust jacket as shown on photograph. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Monica Dickens One Pair of Hands
Penguin Books 097818 London, England. Paperback Good 220pages. slight age tanning to the pages and signed by the author on the front title page " To Yvonne, with best wishes Monica Dickens. Signed by Author
1.00 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Monica Dickens Stranger at Follyfoot
Heinemann 072906 London, England. 1976 0434934534 / 9780434934539 Hard Cover Good Good TV Tie-In 132pages. dj has been price clipped. red boards with gilt lettering. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Monica Dickens The Angel In The Corner
Readers Book Club 044416 London, England First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 317 pages. Date unknown. Minor rubbing and shelf wearing to spine, edges and corners with several tiny tears to top edge and base of dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Monica Dickens on Argyleemporium.com.au
Monica Dickens on Baileybooks.ca
Monica Dickens on Bohemianbookworm.com
Monica Dickens on Bookhousestl.com
Monica Dickens on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Monica Dickens on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Monica Dickens on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Monica Dickens on Borisbooks.co.uk
Monica Dickens on Brimstonesbooks.com
Monica Dickens on Bronzebirdbooks.com
Monica Dickens on Brownsbooks.ca
Monica Dickens on Browseawhilecowra.com
Monica Dickens on Bubbasbookswap.com
Monica Dickens on Chapter1.co.za
Monica Dickens on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Monica Dickens on Finebks.com
Monica Dickens on Hallofbooks.com
Monica Dickens on Havercroftbooks.com
Monica Dickens on Jerobook.com
Monica Dickens on Llandeilobookshop.com
Monica Dickens on Mccauleybooks.com
Monica Dickens on Mimicobooks.com
Monica Dickens on Montrosehouse.com.au
Monica Dickens on Myperfectbook.com
Monica Dickens on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Monica Dickens on Ponybooksales.com
Monica Dickens on Primrosehillbooks.com
Monica Dickens on Recycledreading.biz
Monica Dickens on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Monica Dickens on Russellbooks.com
Monica Dickens on Sackofbooks.com
Monica Dickens on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Monica Dickens on Springstreetbooksri.com
Monica Dickens on Springystreasures.com
Monica Dickens on Thebearbookcompany.com
Monica Dickens on Thecountrycook.com.au
Monica Dickens on Thomasrarebooks.com
Monica Dickens on Treasuredoldies.com
Monica Dickens on Used.orcabooks.com
Monica Dickens on Washburn-books.com
Monica Dickens on Williamsbooks.ca
Monica Dickens on Wiseowlbooks.net
Monica Dickens on Worldofrarebooks.com
Monica Dickens on Yare-books.co.uk
Monica Dickens on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie