LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Dicks, Terrance Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dicks, Terrance DOCTOR WHO AND THE LOCH NESS MONSTER
Target GHE0018971 London 1982 Reprint 0426203526 / 9780426203520 Soft Cover Very Good- PB, pictorial card covers, VG-/--, 136pp. Cover features Tom Baker as the Doctor. Minor ubbing to covers, inside has tanning to page edge, else square, clen, tight & unmarked. the Doctor, Sarah & UNIT battle the Zygons for control ofhte Earth... 135g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Terrance Dicks Doctor Who And The Mutants
W. H. Allen & Co Ltd 035874 London 1982 0426116909 / 9780426116905 Paperback Good 126 pages. Scuffing to cover edges and spine. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Terrance Dicks and David Whitaker Doctor Who Classics: The Dalek Invasion Of Earth / The Crusaders
Star Books 053899 Great Britain 1988 First Edition 0352322640 / 9780352322647 Soft Cover Good TV Tie-In 142 pages - Dalek Invasion of Earth. 159 pages - The Crusaders. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corner of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Terrance Dicks Doctor Who: And The Horns Of Nimon: Book No. 31
Target Books 058952 London, England 1984 First Edition 0426201310 / 9780426201311 Paperback Very Good TV Tie-In 110 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Terrance Dicks Doctor Who: And The Image Of The Fendahl: Book No. 34
Target Books 058953 London, England 1983 Reprint 0426200772 / 9780426200772 Paperback Good TV Tie-In 109 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. White rub mark on front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Terrance Dicks Doctor Who: And The Underworld
Target Books 058963 London, England 1982 Reprint 0426200683 / 9780426200680 Paperback Good TV Tie-In 123 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Terrance Dicks Sally Anne: The Picnic
Hippo Books 102987 London, England. 1990 Reprint 0590761900 / 9780590761901 Soft Cover Very Good Deborah Van Der Beek 51 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Terrance Dicks T R Goes to School
Young Corgi Books 103012 Great Britain 1989 Reprint 055252302X / 9780552523028 Soft Cover Good Susan Hellard 51 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Terrance Dicks The Camden Street Kids By the Sea
Hutchinson Australia g0936 Vic. Australia 1987 Reprint 0091689511 / 9780091689513 Soft Cover Excellent Ruth Benton Good. Softcover. 1987. Corners and spine scuffed. Childrens story illustrated by Ruth Benton. By the author who novelised Dr Who. 71pp. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dicks, Terrance THE CASE OF THE FAGIN FILE (The Baker Street Irregulars )
Piccolo / Pan Books GHE0013328 London, Great Britain 1981 Second Printing 0330261576 / 9780330261579 Soft Cover Very Good- PB, pictorial card covers, VG-/--, 110pp. Minor rubbing to edges and small creases to corners of covers, a small area of whote-out to top fr cover, also to h/title page, inside has age tanning to page edges, else square, clean and tight. The second adventure for the four friends, this time in the nightmare world of teenage crime... 160g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dicks, Terrance THE GHOST OF GALLOWS CROSS : Case No.6 of The Baker Street Irregulars
Blackie & Son Limited GHE0013999 London 1984 First Edition 0216916437 / 9780216916432 Hard Cover Good Good+ Ex-Library Large, Annabel HB, navy boards in pictorial DJ, G/G+, 119pp. Unclipped DJ has general wrinkles to lamination & creases to back flap hinges, no tears, now protected in clear poly film. Book is a much-read copy with general rubbing to edges & bumps to corners of covers, inside has age tanning to page edges, usual libris stamps & sticker removals, mostly whited-out, else square, and tight. An elusive title. A gallows cross, a haunted inn with a hideous past , terrorists!! Another ripping yarn about the Baker Street Irregulars, up to their ears in adventure, again, as latter day Sherlock Holmes-style detectives. 300g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 27.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dicks, Terrance THE HAUNTED HOLIDAY : Case No.9 of The Baker Street Irregulars
Blackie & Son Limited GHE0013860 London 1987 First Edition 0216921015 / 9780216921016 Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Clipson, Helen 1987 1st Ed HB, blue cloth in pictorial DJ - art by Helen Clipson, 111pp. Light shelf wear to unclipped DJ, book is pristine with no discernable flaws. An elusive title. A quiet holiday in Cornwall? I don't think so, another ripping yarn about the Baker Street Irregulars, up to their ears in adventure, again, as latter day Sherlock Holmes-style detectives. 300g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 33.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dicks, Terrance THE MARS PROJECT ( Changing Universe 111 )
Piccadilly Press GHE0018213 London, Great Britain 2000 First Edition 1853405795 / 9781853405792 Soft Cover Very Good PB, pictorial card covers, VG/--, 153pp. Minor rubbing to edges and small creases to corners of covers, inside is square, clean and tight. The third adventure in hte 'Changing Universe' series.. 240g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Terrance Dicks War Of The Witches
Blackie & Son Limited t0748 Great Britain 1983 021691471X / 9780216914711 Hardcover Good No Jacket Good hardcover no d/j. Ex library 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dicks, Terrance on 77sunsetbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Areadershaven.com
Dicks, Terrance on Avenuebookandco.com
Dicks, Terrance on Bookcastleonline.com
Dicks, Terrance on Bookhousestl.com
Dicks, Terrance on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Dicks, Terrance on Bookwormhbg.com
Dicks, Terrance on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dicks, Terrance on Coldtonnage.com
Dicks, Terrance on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dicks, Terrance on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Dicks, Terrance on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Derbybookshelf.com
Dicks, Terrance on Dunawaybooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dicks, Terrance on Elsworthhob.com
Dicks, Terrance on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au
Dicks, Terrance on Ginny6books.com
Dicks, Terrance on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Dicks, Terrance on Jacksonst-books.com
Dicks, Terrance on Lotzabooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Manyhills.com
Dicks, Terrance on Martysbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Mimicobooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Montrosehouse.com.au
Dicks, Terrance on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Myperfectbook.com
Dicks, Terrance on Odonoghuebooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Omathisbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Pribooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Dicks, Terrance on Russellbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Sackofbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Scottsbooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Springystreasures.com
Dicks, Terrance on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dicks, Terrance on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Dicks, Terrance on Thebearbookcompany.com
Dicks, Terrance on Thebooktree.co.uk
Dicks, Terrance on Thriftybooks.com
Dicks, Terrance on Vagabondbookstore.com
Dicks, Terrance on Washburn-books.com
Dicks, Terrance on Yare-books.co.uk
Dicks, Terrance on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie