LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Gordon R. Dickson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Gordon R. Dickson Ancient, My Enemy
Daw Books, Inc. 040494 New York, USA. 1974 Reprint Paperback Good 205 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Gordon R. Dickson Sleepwalker's World
Daw Books, Inc. 022990 New York. NY. USA 1971 First Edition Paperback Good 158 pages. Previous bookstore stamp on front endpaper. Minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gordon R. Dickson Soldier, Ask Not
Sphere Books Ltd 033178 London, Great Britain 1984 0722129785 / 9780722129784 Paperback Good 215 pages. Previous owner's stamp and name to inside cover and introduction page. Minor scuffing to cover. Discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Gordon R. Dickson Soldier, Ask Not
Sphere Books Ltd S003141 London, England. 1978 Reprint 0722129815 / 9780722129814 Paperback Good 216 pages. Foxing to page edges and endpapers. Minor creasing to spine. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gordon R. Dickson Tactics of Mistake
Daw Books, Inc. 022302 USA 1971 First Edition Paperback Good 222 pages. Minor creasing along spine, edges and corner of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Gordon R Dickson Tactics of Mistake
Sphere Books 066003 London, Great Britain 1971 Reprint 0722129548 / 9780722129548 Paperback Good to Very Good 237 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Gordon R. Dickson The Book of Gordon Dickson
Daw Books, Inc. 022362 New York 1970 Paperback Good 205 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Gordon R. Dickson The Dorsai Companion
Ace Science Fiction Books 056592 New York, USA. 1986 0441160263 / 9780441160266 Soft Cover Good 231 pages. Ex bookshop stamp on front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Gordon R. Dickson The Dragon Knight
Tom Doherty Associates 096083 New York 1991 0812509439 / 9780812509434 Paperback Very Good 503 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Gordon R Dickson The Forever Man
Ace Science Fiction Books 068683 New York, USA 1986 0441247121 / 9780441247127 Cloth Good Good 375pages. blue boards with white lettering. dj has been torn and chipped, and the main body of the book has a black texta P on the base. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Gordon R. Dickson The Pritcher Mass
Daw Books, Inc. 022752 New York 1973 Paperback Good 158 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gordon R. Dickson on Affordable-booksonline.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Agorabooks.net
Gordon R. Dickson on Ainsworthbooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Avenuebookandco.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Baileybooks.ca
Gordon R. Dickson on Barbarossabooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Bookhousestl.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Booklionshop.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Bookwormhbg.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Brownsbooks.ca
Gordon R. Dickson on Bubbasbookswap.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Gordon R. Dickson on Circlecitybooks.net
Gordon R. Dickson on Coldtonnage.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Derbybookshelf.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Ebookisle.net
Gordon R. Dickson on Everybookintheworld.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Ginny6books.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Guthriebooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Jacksonst-books.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Jrbooks.biz
Gordon R. Dickson on Just-us-books.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Lotzabooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Martysbooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Mimicobooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Myperfectbook.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Nomadestore.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Pgbbooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Rainydaypaperback.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Readitagain1.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Riverwashbooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Russellbooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Scottsbooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Springystreasures.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Svenandolesbooks.net
Gordon R. Dickson on Thebookscouts.ca
Gordon R. Dickson on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Thriftybooks.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Tradeabook.com
Gordon R. Dickson on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie