LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

William Diehl Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 William Diehl Chameleon
Sphere Books 101647 London, England. 1983 Reprint 0722129963 / 9780722129968 Paperback Good 436 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 William Diehl Chamelleon
Sphere Books 056411 Great Britain 1983 First Edition 0722129963 / 9780722129968 Soft Cover Very Good 436 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 William Diehl Eureka
William Heinemann 085673 Australia 2002 0434010456 / 9780434010455 Trade Paperback Very Good 440 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 William Diehl Hooligans
Warner Books 038751 Great Britain 2000 First Edition 0751504564 / 9780751504569 Soft Cover Very Good 428 pages. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 William Diehl Hooligans and Sharky's Machine : William Diehl Omnibus
Time Warner Books S001626 London, England. 2003 First UK Edition 0751535214 / 9780751535211 Paperback Good Hooligans : 428 pages, Sharky's Machine : 381 pages. Slight rubbing and scuffing to cover. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 William Diehl Omnibus; Hooligans; Sharky's Machine
Time Warner Books 028834 Great Britain 2003 Reprint 0751535214 / 9780751535211 Paperback Good to Very Good 381 pages. Foxing to outer pages and creasing to the spine. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 William Diehl Primal Fear
Arrow Books 054066 London, England. 1992 Reprint 0099435853 / 9780099435853 Paperback Excellent 508 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the spine. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 William Diehl Primal Fear
Arrow / Random House 054621 London, England. 1997 Reprint 074931091X / 9780749310912 Paperback Excellent 508 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 William Diehl Reign In Hell
Arrow Books 052940 London, England. 1988 Reprint 0749322845 / 9780749322847 Paperback Excellent 505 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 William Diehl Reign in Hell
Heinemann / Octopus 028803 London, Great Britain 1998 0434004529 / 9780434004522 Soft Cover Good 437 pages. "Move over John le Carre. William Diehl has written a rip-roaring roller-coaster of suspense, riveting from beginning to end". Sidney Sheldon. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 William Diehl Reign in Hell
William Heinemann 039309 London, Great Britain 1998 0434004529 / 9780434004522 Trade Paperback Good to Very Good 437 pages, good to very good readable copy with minor marks evident with most pages clean. Light cover rubbing. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 William Diehl Reign in Hell
Arrow Books 043074 London, England. 1998 0749322845 / 9780749322847 Paperback Good 506 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 William Diehl Show Of Evil
William Heinemann 012503 Australia 1995 0434002135 / 9780434002139 Trade Paperback Good 503 pages. Foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 William Diehl Show Of Evil
Mandarin 015265 Great Britain 1996 0749320621 / 9780749320621 Paperback Good 503 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 William Diehl Show of Evil
Mandarin 028827 Great Britain 1996 Reprint 0749320621 / 9780749320621 Paperback Good to Very Good 503 pages. Foxing to outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 William Diehl Show of Evil
Mandarin 056861 Great Britain 1996 Reprint 0749320621 / 9780749320621 Paperback Good 503 pages. Foxing to outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 William Diehl Show of Evil
Heinemann / Octopus 059421 London, England 1995 0434002135 / 9780434002139 Soft Cover Good 503 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 William Diehl Thai Horse
Corgi Books 096535 Great Britain 1989 0552133558 / 9780552133555 Paperback Good 527 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 William Diehl Thai Horse
Corgi Books 038763 Great Britain 1989 Reprint 0552133558 / 9780552133555 Soft Cover Very Good 526 pages. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 William Diehl William Diehl Omnibus (Hooligans/Sharky's Machine)
Time Warner 033283 Great Britain 2003 0751535214 / 9780751535211 Paperback Good 381 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Diehl on Agorabooks.net
William Diehl on Aldensbooks.com
William Diehl on Areadershaven.com
William Diehl on Avenuebookandco.com
William Diehl on Barbarossabooks.com
William Diehl on Batteredbook.com
William Diehl on Bellalunabooks.com
William Diehl on Bookhousestl.com
William Diehl on Booklionshop.com
William Diehl on Booknetwork.org
William Diehl on Booksagain.net
William Diehl on Brendaboorbooks.com
William Diehl on Brownsbooks.ca
William Diehl on Bubbasbookswap.com
William Diehl on Chapter1.co.za
William Diehl on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
William Diehl on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
William Diehl on Donquixotebooks.com
William Diehl on Durnickbooks.co.uk
William Diehl on Elsworthhob.com
William Diehl on Everybookintheworld.com
William Diehl on Evesvintagevolumes.com
William Diehl on Ginny6books.com
William Diehl on Guthriebooks.com
William Diehl on Joslu.com
William Diehl on Khbooks.com
William Diehl on Lakesidebooks.com
William Diehl on Mokadabooks.com
William Diehl on Mvfbooks.org
William Diehl on Nomadestore.com
William Diehl on Opcit.com
William Diehl on Pgbbooks.com
William Diehl on Ppetersonbookseller.com
William Diehl on Rainydaypaperback.com
William Diehl on Readitagain1.com
William Diehl on Russellbooks.com
William Diehl on Scottsbooks.com
William Diehl on Springystreasures.com
William Diehl on Store.bookswithapast.com
William Diehl on Talleysbooks.com
William Diehl on Thebookscouts.ca
William Diehl on Thebookwormoforlando.com
William Diehl on Thriftybooks.com
William Diehl on Treasuredoldies.com
William Diehl on Villagebooks.biz


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie