LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

J M Dillard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 J M Dillard Specters
Piatkus 103188 Great Britain 1991 First Edition 0749900822 / 9780749900823 Hard Cover Good Good 374 pages. There are some tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 J. M. Dillard Star Trek 73 : Recovery
Pocket Books S003293 New York, USA. 1995 0671883429 / 9780671883423 Paperback Very Good Film Tie-in 277 pages. Minor thumbing to cover edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 J M Dillard Star Trek Generations
Pocket Books 058683 New York, USA. 1994 Reprint 0671517422 / 9780671517427 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 280 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 J M Dillard Star Trek Generations
Pocket Books 058718 New York, USA. 1995 Reprint 0671525689 / 9780671525682 Paperback Excellent 280 pages. B/W photos. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 J. M. Dillard Star Trek No. 30: Demons
Pocket Books 073140 New York, USA 1986 First Edition 0671708775 / 9780671708771 Paperback Very Good TV Tie-In 251pages. Minor wearing to spine and edges of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dillard J. M. STAR TREK V: The Final Frontier
Grafton Books GHE0005335 London 1989 First Thus 0586208941 / 9780586208946 Soft Cover Very Good 1987 1st thus Aust PB, pictorial wraps, VG/--, 311pp. Based on the Paramount pictures film. Mild wear to wraps as rubbing and creases to corners, a broad ripple to text block, inside has light age toning to extremities, else square, clean and tight. 
1.00 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 J. M. Dillard Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
Pocket Books 073112 New York, USA. 1992 First Edition 058621660X / 9780586216606 Paperback Very Good TV Tie-In 300 pages. Protected by plastic film. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 J. M. Dillard Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
Pocket Books 073163 New York, USA. 1992 First Edition 0671758837 / 9780671758837 Paperback Very Good TV Tie-In 300 pages. Minor wearing to edges of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 J. M. Dillard Star Trek: Bloodthirst
Titan Books 073136 London, England. 1987 First Edition 1852860391 / 9781852860394 Paperback Very Good TV Tie-In 264 pages. Minor wearing to spine and edges of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dillard, J. M. STAR TREK: INSURRECTION
Simon & Schuster GHE000927 New York 1998 First Edition 0671024477 / 9780671024475 Hard Cover Fine Near Fine HB, FINE/NF, 295pp. Slight shelf wear to Unclipped DJ, now in clear archival film. Orange cloth on paper board covers are pristine and inside is square.clean and tight with no markings, appears unread. Gift suitable for a Star Trek fan. BROWSE MY STAR TREK CATALOGUE. Multiple orders save postage. 440g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 J. M. Dillard Star Trek: The Next Generations: Star Tek Generations
Pocket Books 073104 New York, USA. 1995 First Edition 0671525689 / 9780671525682 Paperback Very Good TV Tie-In 280 pages. Black and white photographs. Two Captains, One Destiny. Minor wearing to spine and edges of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 J. M. Dillard Star Trek: The Next Generations: Star Tek Generations
Pocket Books 073102 New York, USA. 1995 First Edition 0671525689 / 9780671525682 Paperback Very Good TV Tie-In 280 pages. Black and white photographs. Two Captains, One Destiny. Minor wearing to spine and edges of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 J. M. Dillard Star Trek: The Next Generations: Star Tek Generations: Special Collector's Edition
Pocket Books 073105 New York, USA. 1995 Special Collector's Edition 0671537539 / 9780671537531 Paperback Very Good TV Tie-In 288 pages. Black and white photographs. Minor wearing to spine and edges of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


J M Dillard on 77sunsetbooks.com
J M Dillard on Agorabooks.net
J M Dillard on Alongthewaybooks.com
J M Dillard on Alpha2omegabooks.com
J M Dillard on Areadershaven.com
J M Dillard on Avenuebookandco.com
J M Dillard on Bestmediadeal.com
J M Dillard on Bookhousestl.com
J M Dillard on Booklionshop.com
J M Dillard on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
J M Dillard on Brownsbooks.ca
J M Dillard on Bubbasbookswap.com
J M Dillard on Circlecitybooks.net
J M Dillard on Coldtonnage.com
J M Dillard on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
J M Dillard on Deansbookstore.com
J M Dillard on Derbybookshelf.com
J M Dillard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
J M Dillard on Donquixotebooks.com
J M Dillard on Durnickbooks.co.uk
J M Dillard on Earthlightbooks.com
J M Dillard on Elsworthhob.com
J M Dillard on Ginny6books.com
J M Dillard on Guthriebooks.com
J M Dillard on Itembazaar.com
J M Dillard on Lakesidebooks.com
J M Dillard on Massbaymedia.com
J M Dillard on Mccauleybooks.com
J M Dillard on Mokadabooks.com
J M Dillard on Moodybooks.net
J M Dillard on Myperfectbook.com
J M Dillard on Rainydaypaperback.com
J M Dillard on Readinghabit.com.au
J M Dillard on Readitagain1.com
J M Dillard on Roberterwinbooks.com
J M Dillard on Russellbooks.com
J M Dillard on Sackofbooks.com
J M Dillard on Shelflives.ca
J M Dillard on Springystreasures.com
J M Dillard on Store.bookswithapast.com
J M Dillard on Svenandolesbooks.net
J M Dillard on Thebookwormoforlando.com
J M Dillard on Thriftybooks.com
J M Dillard on Treasuredoldies.com
J M Dillard on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie