LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Franklin W Dixon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Franklin W Dixon Edge of Destruction: Hardy Boys Number 5
Grey Castle Press 101141 USA 1988 Reprint 094254546X / 9780942545463 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 150 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Franklin W. Dixon Footprints Under the Window - A Hardy Boys Mystery Story
Grosset & Dunlap S002813 New York, USA. 1933 First Edition Hard Cover Good J. Clemens Gretta 218 pages. Illustrated endpapers and frontispiece. Minor foxing to page edges. Boards are rubbed at edges, with two red pen marks to back. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dixon, Franklin W. THE BOMBAY BOOMERANG ( Hardy Boys Series )
Collins GHE0003415 London 1979 First Thus 0001605445 / 9780001605442 Hard Cover Near Fine HB, glossy pictorial boards, NF/--, 154pp, b/w frontis. The only retreat from fine in this pristine, unread copy is light shelf wear to covers and a remainder star on lower edge, else a nice Hardy Boys collectible. 320g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Franklin W. Dixon The Clue of the Broken Blade - the Hardy Boys series
Collins 083660 Great Britain 1977 Reprint 0001605380 / 9780001605381 Pictorial Cover Very Good 156 pages. Slight foxing and discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Franklin W Dixon The Disappearing Floor
Collins s7798 London, England. 1971 1st Edition 0001605054 / 9780001605053 Pictorial Board Good 159pages. good hardcover in pictorial boards. Slight tanning to the pages. Sticky tape residue on endpapers, book has been protected by a plastic covering. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dixon, Franklin W. THE GREAT AIRPORT MYSTERY ( Hardy Boys Series #18 )
Collins GHE0007141 London 1972 First Thus 0001605186 / 9780001605183 Hard Cover Good+ HB, matte pictorial boards, G+--, 158pp, b/w frontis. General rubbing/bumping to edges and corners of boards, inside has age tanning to text block, fep spine hinge is just starting to separate at lower edge, else square and tight. The boys are up to their ears in trouble and mystery again. 320g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dixon, Franklin W. THE GREAT AIRPORT MYSTERY ( Hardy Boys Series #18 )
Collins GHE0011456 London 1972 First Thus 0001605186 / 9780001605183 Hard Cover Good+ HB, matte pictorial boards, G+--, 158pp, b/w frontis. General rubbing/bumping to edges and corners of boards, inside has age tanning to text block, fep, else square and tight. The boys are up to their ears in trouble and mystery again. 320g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Franklin W Dixon The Hardy Boys
Diamond Books 102650 London, England. 1994 Reprint 026166218X / 9780261662186 Paperback Very Good 464 pages. The Shore Road Mystery, The Great Airport Mystery, The Sign of the Crooked Arrow. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys - Night Of The Werewolf
Angus & Robertson Publishers 018022 London 1980 First Edition 0207959552 / 9780207959554 Pictorial Boards Good to Very Good Leslie Morrill 181 pages. The Hardy Boys 57. Frank and Joe Hardy adventures. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys - The Mystery Of The Samurai Sword
Armada / Fontana / Collins 018520 Great Britain 1981 First Edition 0006918190 / 9780006918196 Paperback Good to Very Good 179 pages. Series No. 58. Minor colour fading on spine. Some foxing on edge of pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dixon, Franklin W. THE HARDY BOYS 3 IN ONE: The Shore Road Mystery; The Geat Airport Mystery; The Sign of the Crooked Arrow
Dragon / Granada Publishing GHE0006865 London, Great Britain 1994 First Thus 0006942288 / 9780006942283 Hard Cover Very Good- n.d., c.1994, 1st thus HB, glossy pictorial boards 464pp. General rubbing to spine ends and edges, light bumps to corners of covers, inside has age tanning to edges of txt blk, PO Nmae to ffep, else square and tight with no other markings. Frank and Joe Hardy are up to their ears in mystery and adventure, with three times the fun. 660g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys Casefile 5: Edge Of Destruction
Armada 054023 USA 1989 First Edition 0006934765 / 9780006934769 Soft Cover Very Good 150 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys No3 - Cult of Crime
Grey Castle Press 100627 Connecticut, USA 1988 Large Format 0942545443 / 9780942545449 Laminated Pictorial Boards Good No Jacket Ex-Library 151 pages, large format print release. Some marks are noted to the page, light tanning present due to age. This is an ex library copy so shows markings and stamps to reflect this. Boards are quite clean though show light shelf wear scratches. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys: #29 The Hooded Hawk Mystery
Amarda Books 071068 Great Britain 1980 First Edition 0006918034 / 9780006918035 Paperback Good 154 pages. Minor rubbing and shelf wearing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Franklin W Dixon The Hardy Boys: Mystery of The Samurai Sword
Angus & Robertson 055383 London, England. 1980 Reprint 0207959560 / 9780207959561 Hard Cover Excellent Leslie Morrill 179 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Franklin W Dixon The Hardy Boys: Mystery of The Samurai Sword
Angus & Robertson 055370 London, England. 1980 Reprint 0207959560 / 9780207959561 Hard Cover Excellent Leslie Morrill 179 pages. B/W illustrations. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys: The Mystery of Cabin Island
Fontana 041202 London, England. 1978 First Edition 0006912141 / 9780006912149 Paperback Good TV Tie-In 160 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Franklin W Dixon The Hardy Boys: The Twisted Claw
Armada 040135 London, England 1972 Reprint 0006909922 / 9780006909927 Paperback Excellent 159 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Franklin w Dixon The Mark on the Door
Grosset & Dunlap 065409 New York, USA. 1934 Decorative Board Good 219pages. red texta tick on the rear cover of the book. slight rubbing to the top edge of the spine. no dj 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Franklin W. Dixon The Outlaw's Silver
Angus & Robertson t0704 London, Great Britain 1982 0207146929 Hardcover Good No Jacket reading copy only Hardcover no D/J. Broken hinge front cover 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Franklin W Dixon on Agorabooks.net
Franklin W Dixon on Aldensbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Franklin W Dixon on Bongbongbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Bookhousestl.com
Franklin W Dixon on Booknetwork.org
Franklin W Dixon on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Franklin W Dixon on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Brendaboorbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Brownsbooks.ca
Franklin W Dixon on Bubbasbookswap.com
Franklin W Dixon on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Catrongrantbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Chapter1.co.za
Franklin W Dixon on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Claytonbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Franklin W Dixon on Derbybookshelf.com
Franklin W Dixon on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Franklin W Dixon on Earthlightbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Franklin W Dixon on Guthriebooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Joslu.com
Franklin W Dixon on Jrbooks.biz
Franklin W Dixon on Just-us-books.com
Franklin W Dixon on Lotzabooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Martysbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Mimicobooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Myperfectbook.com
Franklin W Dixon on Pgbbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Pointswestbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Franklin W Dixon on Rainydaypaperback.com
Franklin W Dixon on Recycledreading.biz
Franklin W Dixon on Russellbooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Springystreasures.com
Franklin W Dixon on Thebookbank.net
Franklin W Dixon on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Franklin W Dixon on Thecountrycook.com.au
Franklin W Dixon on Thriftybooks.com
Franklin W Dixon on Tradeabook.com
Franklin W Dixon on Treasuredoldies.com
Franklin W Dixon on Villagebookmarket.com
Franklin W Dixon on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie