LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

E L Doctorow Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 E L Doctorow Billy Bathgate
Macmillan & Co 077143 London, Great Britain 1989 First Edition 0333513762 / 9780333513767 Hard Cover Good Good 323 pages. Some browning to the outer edges and some closed tears to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doctorow, E. L. Billy Bathgate
Random House GHE0002326 New York, USA 1989 First Edition 0394525299 / 9780394525297 Hard Cover Good+ Good+ HB, brown cloth boards, lettering on spine, author's facsimile autograph in gilt on front board, with beige ffep in pictorial DJ, 325pp. Unclipped DJ has lamination lifting in places, creases to edges and corners, a tiny tear to tail spine, on verso is a moisture stain top front corner. Boards have same light moisture stain to top fr corner, going throught to text block, slight lean to spine, o/w a more than good unread copy. Winner of the National Book Critics Circle Award, the National Book Award, The John Simon Guggenheim Fellowship and the Arts and Letters Award of the American Academy and National Institute of Arts and Letters, Billy BathGate is a capable boy in the words of Dutch Schultz and will live in the minds of E. L . Doctorow's readers for many years to come. Later made into a film starring Dustin Hoffman. 770g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doctorow, E. L. BILLY BATHGATE
Random House GHE0008743 New York, USA 1989 First Edition 0394525299 / 9780394525297 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good HB, brown cloth boards, lettering on spine, author's facsimile autograph in gilt on front board, with beige ffep in pictorial DJ, VG/VG, 325pp. Mild rubbing to corners of unclipped DJ. Book has light shelf wear as rubbing to spine ends and corners, a slight lean to spine, inside is square, clean and tight without markings. Winner of the National Book Critics Circle Award, the National Book Award, The John Simon Guggenheim Fellowship and the Arts and Letters Award of the American Academy and National Institute of Arts and Letters, Billy BathGate is a capable boy in the words of Dutch Schultz and will live in the minds of E. L . Doctorow's readers for many years to come. Later made into a film starring Dustin Hoffman. 770g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 E L Doctorow Billy Bathgate
Macmillan & Co Limited 048284 London, Great Britain 1989 Reprint 0333513762 / 9780333513767 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 323 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 E. L. Doctorow Billy Bathgate
Macmillan & Co Limited 048789 London, England. 1989 0333513762 / 9780333513767 Soft Cover Very Good 323 pages. Slight browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 E L Doctorow City of God
Little, Brown and Company 084227 Great Britain 2000 First Edition 0316854700 / 9780316854702 Trade Paperback Very Good 272 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doctorow, E. L. LOON LAKE
Macmillan GHE0008327 London, Great Britain 1980 First Thus 0394525299 / 9780394525297 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ HB Ed, maroon cloth boards in pictorial DJ, VG+/VG+, 258pp. Unclipped DJ has a tear to top rear edge, book has light shelf wear, inside has light age tanning to top edge, else square, clean and tight without markings. Set mainkly in the 1930s depression, features an itinerant carny/routsabout who encounters a parade of intriguing people at Loon Lake. 570g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 21.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 E. L. Doctorow Ragtime
Pan Books 068598 London, England 1982 Reprint 0330246488 / 9780330246484 Paperback Very Good 235 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 E.L. Doctorow Ragtime
Pan Books 054181 London, Great Britain 1977 Third Edition 0330246488 / 9780330246484 Soft Cover Good Film Tie-In 235 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. White sticker on front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 E. L. Doctorow Ragtime
Pan Books 056811 London, England. 1975 First Edition 0330288490 / 9780330288491 Soft Cover Good 234 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 E L Doctorow Ragtime
Macmillan & Co 078651 London, England 1977 Reprint 0330246488 / 9780330246484 Soft Cover Good 235 pages. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 E. L. Doctorow Ragtime
Random House 094139 New York, USA 1975 Second Printing 0394469011 / 9780394469010 Hard Cover Good Good 270 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 E.L. Doctorow Ragtime - A Novel
Book Club Associates 048583 London, Great Britain 1976 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Good 270 pages, light marks- moderate in some places and with outer edge foxing spots noted. Tightly bound. Jacket is neat and intact though shows some light shelf rubbing and marks including some small edge tears. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


E L Doctorow on Agorabooks.net
E L Doctorow on Aldensbooks.com
E L Doctorow on Avenuebookandco.com
E L Doctorow on Bellalunabooks.com
E L Doctorow on Birchwoodbooks.net
E L Doctorow on Bookhousestl.com
E L Doctorow on Booknest.com
E L Doctorow on Brassdolphinbooks.com
E L Doctorow on Brendaboorbooks.com
E L Doctorow on Brownsbooks.ca
E L Doctorow on Bubbasbookswap.com
E L Doctorow on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
E L Doctorow on Catrongrantbooks.com
E L Doctorow on Chapter1.co.za
E L Doctorow on Claytonbooks.com
E L Doctorow on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
E L Doctorow on Davids-books.com
E L Doctorow on Derbybookshelf.com
E L Doctorow on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
E L Doctorow on Earthlightbooks.com
E L Doctorow on Everybookintheworld.com
E L Doctorow on Ginny6books.com
E L Doctorow on Guthriebooks.com
E L Doctorow on Jacksonst-books.com
E L Doctorow on Mimicobooks.com
E L Doctorow on Mottbooks.com
E L Doctorow on Myperfectbook.com
E L Doctorow on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
E L Doctorow on Pgbbooks.com
E L Doctorow on Pointswestbooks.com
E L Doctorow on Ppetersonbookseller.com
E L Doctorow on Rainydaypaperback.com
E L Doctorow on Roberterwinbooks.com
E L Doctorow on Russellbooks.com
E L Doctorow on Scottsbooks.com
E L Doctorow on Solomonsminebooks.com
E L Doctorow on Springystreasures.com
E L Doctorow on Store.donatemybooks.com
E L Doctorow on Thebookannex.com
E L Doctorow on Thebookbank.net
E L Doctorow on Thebookscouts.ca
E L Doctorow on Thriftybooks.com
E L Doctorow on Treasuredoldies.com
E L Doctorow on Villagebookmarket.com
E L Doctorow on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie