LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Dominick Dunne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dominick Dunne A Season In Purgatory
Bantam Books 068616 Great Britain 1994 Reprint 0553404008 / 9780553404005 Paperback Good 444 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dominick Dunne A Season In Purgatory
Ballantine Publishing 068590 USA 1999 First Edition 0345430557 / 9780345430557 Paperback Very Good 452 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dominick Dunne A Season In Purgatory
Bantam Books 075180 Great Britain 1994 First Edition 0553404008 / 9780553404005 Paperback Very Good 444 pages. Minor wearing to spine and edges of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dominick Dunne An Inconvenient Woman
Bantam Books 018923 New York, USA 1991 0553289063 / 9780553289060 Paperback Good 468 pages. Author of People Like Us and The Two Mrs. Grenvilles. Sophisticated, entertaining, irresistible. There's something you've got to understand. I never for a moment expected Jules Mendelson to divorce his wife and marry me, and he never gave me any line like that either, in order to keep me hanging in there. You see, I had no intention of letting happen what happend between us..but pretty soon, I started to fall in love with Jules....Minor wear and creasing along spine, corners and edge of front cover. Some foxing on front cover, endpaper and edge of pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dominick Dunne An Inconvenient Woman
Bantam Books 025171 New York, USA 1991 First Edition 0553289063 / 9780553289060 Paperback Good to Very Good 468 pages. Author of: "People Like Us" and "The Two Mrs. Grenvilles." Very minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edges of pages, endpapers and title page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dominick Dunne People Like Us
Bantam Books 068633 New York, USA 1989 First Edition 0553278916 / 9780553278910 Paperback Very Good 453 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dominick Dunne People Like Us
Bantam Books 068621 New York, USA 1989 First Edition 0553278916 / 9780553278910 Paperback Very Good 453 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dominick Dunne People Like Us
Bantam Books 068596 New York, USA 1989 First Edition 0553278916 / 9780553278910 Paperback Very Good 453 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dominick Dunne People Like Us
Crown Publishers 083100 New York, USA. 1988 First Edition 0517568799 / 9780517568798 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 402 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Dominick Dunne The Mansions of Limbo
Bantam Press 048388 Sydney, Australia 1992 0593025601 / 9780593025604 Hard Cover Excellent Very Good 268 pages. Slight foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Dominick Dunne The Mansions of Limbo
Bantam Books 050889 Sydney, Australia 1992 0553290754 / 9780553290752 Paperback Good 345 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Dominick Dunne The Two Mrs. Grenvilles
Bantam Books 068617 New York, USA 1986 First Edition 0553258915 / 9780553258912 Paperback Good 373 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dunne, Dominick The Two Mrs. Grenvilles
Crown Publishers Inc., 105030 New York, USA. 1985 0517557134 / 9780517557136 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 374pages. Brown boards with orange linen spine and gilt lettering. Eever so slight rubbing to the corners of the dj. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dominick Dunne on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Dominick Dunne on Agorabooks.net
Dominick Dunne on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Dominick Dunne on Arccbooks.com
Dominick Dunne on Areadershaven.com
Dominick Dunne on Avenuebookandco.com
Dominick Dunne on Batteredbook.com
Dominick Dunne on Bookhousestl.com
Dominick Dunne on Booklionshop.com
Dominick Dunne on Booknest.com
Dominick Dunne on Booknetwork.org
Dominick Dunne on Bookwormhbg.com
Dominick Dunne on Bookyahoo.net
Dominick Dunne on Brownsbooks.ca
Dominick Dunne on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dominick Dunne on Chapter1.co.za
Dominick Dunne on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dominick Dunne on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dominick Dunne on Donquixotebooks.com
Dominick Dunne on Earthlightbooks.com
Dominick Dunne on Everybookintheworld.com
Dominick Dunne on Ginny6books.com
Dominick Dunne on Grassriverbooks.com
Dominick Dunne on Guthriebooks.com
Dominick Dunne on Joslu.com
Dominick Dunne on Joyofbooks.net
Dominick Dunne on Khbooks.com
Dominick Dunne on Lakesidebooks.com
Dominick Dunne on Mccauleybooks.com
Dominick Dunne on Mokadabooks.com
Dominick Dunne on Moodybooks.net
Dominick Dunne on Mvfbooks.org
Dominick Dunne on Nomadestore.com
Dominick Dunne on Opcit.com
Dominick Dunne on Pgbbooks.com
Dominick Dunne on Pointswestbooks.com
Dominick Dunne on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dominick Dunne on Readitagain1.com
Dominick Dunne on Roberterwinbooks.com
Dominick Dunne on Russellbooks.com
Dominick Dunne on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Dominick Dunne on Springystreasures.com
Dominick Dunne on Thriftybooks.com
Dominick Dunne on Treasuredoldies.com
Dominick Dunne on Villagebooks.biz


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie