LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Dominique Lapierre Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dominique Lapierre Beyond Love
Arrow Books 031356 London, Great Britain 1990 Reprint 0099873702 / 9780099873709 Paperback Good to Very Good 394 pages. Foxing to outer pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dominique Lapierre City of Joy
Arrow / Random House 056998 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1992 0099140918 / 9780099140917 Paperback Good 532 pages, light to moderate marks and tanning, cover neat with small shelf wear marks and a few creases. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dominique Lapierre City of Joy
Arrow Books 076212 London, England. 1992 Reprint 0099140918 / 9780099140917 Paperback Good Film Tie-In 532 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dominique Lapierre City of Joy
Arrow Books 082933 London, England. 1992 Reprint 0099140918 / 9780099140917 Paperback Very Good Film Tie-In 532 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dominique Lapierre's City of Joy - an Epic Venture Into the Soul of Humanity
Arrow Books 022205 London 1992 0099140918 / 9780099140917 Paperback Good 532 pages. Ex Libris sticker on half title page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dominique Lapierre & Javier Moro Five Past Midnight in Bhopal
Scribner / Simon & Schuster 029626 Great Britain 2002 0743230884 / 9780743230889 Trade Paperback Good 391 pages. Translated from the French by Kathryn Spink. B/w photo plates. Pages yellowing slightly on edges. Cover scuffed, creased, rubbed on edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Larry Collins & Dominique Lapierre The Fifth Horseman
Granada Publishing Limited 030172 London, Great Britain 1980 First UK Edition 0246110732 / 9780246110732 Hard Cover Good Good 403 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Larry Collins and Dominique Lapierre The Fifth Horseman
Granada 109891 London, England. 1980 Reprint 0246110732 / 9780246110732 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 403 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Larry Collins & Dominique Lapierre The Fifth Horseman
Book Club Associates 050552 London, Great Britain 1981 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Good 403 pages, book club edition so no ISBN noted. Book Club reference of CN1405. Hinges are loose at front and rear, some webbing visible. Pages are showing light to moderate marks and tanning and outer edges are dark and foxed. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Larry Collins and Dominique Lapierre The Fifth Horseman
Granada 050609 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1980 0246110732 / 9780246110732 Hard Cover Very Good Good 403 pages. Slight browning to dust jacket edges, especially along spine. Slight foxing to page edges. Signed by Author
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Larry Collins and Dominique Lapierre The Fifth Horseman
Granada 061337 Great Britain 1980 First Edition 0586048030 / 9780586048030 Paperback Very Good 572 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Larry Collins, Dominique Lapierre The Fifth Horseman
Panther / Granada 062224 Great Britain 1981 0586048030 / 9780586048030 Paperback Good 576 pages. Light browning to pages. Cover edges rubbed. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Larry Collins, Dominique Lapierre The Fifth Horseman
Granada 079326 Great Britain 1980 First UK Edition 0246110732 / 9780246110732 Hard Cover Good Good 403 pages + maps. Signed on half title page by D. Lapierre. Front coloured blank endpaper has been removed. Dust jacket price clipped and has some fading to spine edge. Signed by Author
1.00 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dominique Lapierre on Aedenstclair.com
Dominique Lapierre on Agorabooks.net
Dominique Lapierre on Agsllc.us
Dominique Lapierre on Alongthewaybooks.com
Dominique Lapierre on Areadershaven.com
Dominique Lapierre on Argyleemporium.com.au
Dominique Lapierre on Bookhousestl.com
Dominique Lapierre on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Dominique Lapierre on Brendaboorbooks.com
Dominique Lapierre on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dominique Lapierre on Central-bookexchange.com
Dominique Lapierre on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dominique Lapierre on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Dominique Lapierre on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dominique Lapierre on Donquixotebooks.com
Dominique Lapierre on Ginny6books.com
Dominique Lapierre on Guthriebooks.com
Dominique Lapierre on Helvic55.com
Dominique Lapierre on Literaturopolis.net
Dominique Lapierre on Manyhills.com
Dominique Lapierre on Mccauleybooks.com
Dominique Lapierre on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Dominique Lapierre on Moodybooks.net
Dominique Lapierre on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Dominique Lapierre on Mvfbooks.org
Dominique Lapierre on Net-treasure.co.uk
Dominique Lapierre on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Dominique Lapierre on Nomadestore.com
Dominique Lapierre on Pribooks.com
Dominique Lapierre on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dominique Lapierre on Readitagain1.com
Dominique Lapierre on Recycledreading.biz
Dominique Lapierre on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Dominique Lapierre on Roberterwinbooks.com
Dominique Lapierre on Russellbooks.com
Dominique Lapierre on Sackofbooks.com
Dominique Lapierre on Samgattenobooks.com
Dominique Lapierre on Springystreasures.com
Dominique Lapierre on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Dominique Lapierre on Thebearbookcompany.com
Dominique Lapierre on Thebooktree.co.uk
Dominique Lapierre on Thriftybooks.com
Dominique Lapierre on Used.orcabooks.com
Dominique Lapierre on Vabooks.org
Dominique Lapierre on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie