Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Stephen R. Donaldson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Stephen R. Donaldson A Man Rides Through: Mordant's Need, Book 3
USA Del Rey Book 1991 0345356578 / 9780345356574 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
656 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Stephen Donaldson Daughter Of Regals
Great Britain Fontana / Collins 1985 0006169856 / 9780006169857 First Edition Paperback Good to Very Good 
349 pages. By the bestselling author of The Chronicles Of Thomas Covenant. A superb collection of stories from the master of the genre which will delight every lover of fantasy. Minor creasing along spine, corners and edge of front cover. Some foxing on front cover, endpaper and edge of pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Stephen Donaldson Daughter of Regals
Glasgow, Scotland Fontana Paperbacks 1985 0006169856 / 9780006169857 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
349 pages. Inscription to previous owner on title page. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Stephen Donaldson Daughter Of Regals And Other Stories
Great Britain Fontana 1985 0006169856 / 9780006169857 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
3347 pages. 7 short stories. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Stephen Donaldson Daughters of Regals
London, England. Fontana / Collins 1985 0006169856 / 9780006169857 Paperback Good 
346 pages, moderate marks, tanning and foxing to pages, pen mark to last page, cover overall is neat though does show some small marks and shelf wear. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Stephen Donaldson Daughters Of Regals - And Other Tales
Great Britain Fontana / Collins 1988 0006175546 / 9780006175544 Paperback Good 
366 pages. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Stephen Donaldson Daughters of Regals and Other Tales
London, England. HarperCollins Publishers 1987 0006175546 / 9780006175544 Soft Cover Good 
366 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Donaldson, Stephen R GILDEN-FIRE
London, Great Britain Collins 1983 0002227622 / 9780002227629 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Near Fine Goodfellow. Peter 
HB, dark grey boards in pictorial DJ, VG+/NF, 94pp. Unclipped DJ has mild rubbing to edges and corners. Book has minor rubbing to edges and corners, inside has light age tanning/foxing to edges, else square, clean, tight and unmarked. A previously untold episode from The Illearth War. Any reader familiar with the Chronicles of Thomas Covenant will welcome this new story. 370g when packed. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Donaldson, Stephen R GILDEN-FIRE
London, Great Britain Collins 1983 0002227622 / 9780002227629 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Goodfellow. Peter 
HB, dark grey boards in pictorial DJ, VG+/VG+, 94pp. Unclipped DJ has mild rubbing to edges and corners. Book has minor rubbing to edges and corners, inside has light age tanning to edges, A texta dot to lower edge near spine, else square, clean, tight and unmarked. A previously untold episode from The Illearth War. Any reader familiar with the Chronicles of Thomas Covenant will welcome this new story. 370g when packed. 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Stephen Donaldson Gilden-Fire; A Previously Untold Episode From 'The Illearth War'
Great Britain William Collins Sons & Co. Ltd 1981 0002227622 / 9780002227629 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good to very Good Peter Goodfellow 
94 pages. B/w illustrations including Frontispiece. Black board cover. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, rubbed at edges - now protected by new plastic covering. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Stephen Donaldson Lord Foul's Bane (The First Chronicles Of Thomas Covenant, The Unbeliever Vol I)
Great Britain Fontana / Collins 1982 0006152392 / 9780006152392 Paperback Very Good 
446 pages. Cover illustration by Peter Goodfellow. Light browning to pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Stephen Donaldson Lord Foul's Bane: Volume 1 of The Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, The Unbeliever
Great Britain Fontana 1982 0006152392 / 9780006152392 First Edition Soft Cover Good 
446 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Stephen Donaldson Lord Foul's Bane: Volume 1 of Thomas Covenant, The Unbeliever.
London, England Fontana 1978 0006152392 / 9780006152392 First Edition Paperback Good 
540 pages. The first Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, The Unbeliever. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Stephen Donaldson The Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, the Unbeliever - Lord Foul's Bane: Volume 1
Great Britain Fontana / Collins 1977 0006152392 / 9780006152392 Paperback Good 
446 pages. Minor scuffing to cover. Discolouration to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Stephen Donaldson The Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, The Unbeliever - The Classic Epic Fantasy Trilogy in One Volume
London, England HarperCollins Publishers 1996 0006473296 / 9780006473299 Paperback Excellent 
1160 pages - Book One: Lord Foul's Bane; Book Two The Illearth War; Book Three: The Power That Preserves 
Price: 22.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Stephen Donaldson The Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, the Unbeliever - The Power That Preserves: Volume III
Great Britain Fontana / Collins 1985 0006152473 / 9780006152477 Paperback Good 
509 pages. Minor scuffing to cover. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Stephen Donaldson The Gap Into Conflict: The Real Story
London, Great Britain Fontana 1991 000647019X / 9780006470199 Reprint Paperback Good to Very Good 
207 pages. Foxing to outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Stephen Donaldson The Gap Into Conflict: The Real Story
London, Great Britain Fontana 1990 000647019X / 9780006470199 Reprint Paperback Good to Very Good 
207 pages. Foxing to outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Stephen Donaldson The Gap Into Madness: Chaos and Order
London Harper Collins 1994 0002238306 / 9780002238304 Reprint Hard Cover Good Good 
663pages. some foxing to the pages and top edges. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Stephen Donaldson The Gap Into Power: A Dark and Hungry God Arises
London Harper Collins 1992 0002238292 / 9780002238298 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 
477pages, Some foxing to pages and top ends. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stephen R. Donaldson on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Anderidabooks.co.uk
Stephen R. Donaldson on Bachtobooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Blossombooks.co.uk
Stephen R. Donaldson on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Booksinbulgaria.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Bubbasbookswap.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Caterwaulbooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Concharbooks.co.uk
Stephen R. Donaldson on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Stephen R. Donaldson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Dromanabooks.com.au
Stephen R. Donaldson on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Stephen R. Donaldson on Ellwoodbooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Elpinarillobooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Eurolibros.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Gibsonbooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Goldringbooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Stephen R. Donaldson on Kovachbooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Lincbook.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Little-bookroom.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Marblehillbooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Monarchbooksusa.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Montclairbookcenter.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Mybookstorename.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Patbookman.net
Stephen R. Donaldson on Patcat.net
Stephen R. Donaldson on Rarebookcellar.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Recordking.com.au
Stephen R. Donaldson on Rileybooks.co.uk
Stephen R. Donaldson on Solomonsminebooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Star-dot-star.net
Stephen R. Donaldson on Thebookscouts.ca
Stephen R. Donaldson on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Theshelfbookshop.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Three-spires.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Stephen R. Donaldson on Unearthlybooks.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Used-and-rare-books.com
Stephen R. Donaldson on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Stephen R. Donaldson on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com