LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Stephen Donaldson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Stephen Donaldson Daughter Of Regals
Fontana / Collins 018916 Great Britain 1985 First Edition 0006169856 / 9780006169857 Paperback Good to Very Good 349 pages. By the bestselling author of The Chronicles Of Thomas Covenant. A superb collection of stories from the master of the genre which will delight every lover of fantasy. Minor creasing along spine, corners and edge of front cover. Some foxing on front cover, endpaper and edge of pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Stephen Donaldson Daughter of Regals
Fontana Paperbacks S003089 Glasgow, Scotland 1985 Reprint 0006169856 / 9780006169857 Paperback Very Good 349 pages. Inscription to previous owner on title page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Stephen Donaldson Daughter Of Regals And Other Stories
Fontana 058185 Great Britain 1985 First Edition 0006169856 / 9780006169857 Soft Cover Very Good 3347 pages. 7 short stories. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Stephen Donaldson Daughters of Regals
Fontana / Collins 058188 London, England. 1985 0006169856 / 9780006169857 Paperback Good 346 pages, moderate marks, tanning and foxing to pages, pen mark to last page, cover overall is neat though does show some small marks and shelf wear. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Stephen Donaldson Fatal Revenant (The Last Chronicles Of Thomas Covenant)
Gollancz 111385 Great Britain 2007 First UK Edition 0575076003 / 9780575076006 Hard Cover Like New Like New 
1.00 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Stephen R Donaldson Forbidden Knowledge
Bantam Books 101644 New York, USA. 1992 Reprint 0553297600 / 9780553297607 Paperback Very Good Ex-Library 455 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Donaldson, Stephen R GILDEN-FIRE
Collins GHE0010635 London, Great Britain 1983 First Edition 0002227622 / 9780002227629 Hard Cover Very Good+ Near Fine Goodfellow. Peter HB, dark grey boards in pictorial DJ, VG+/NF, 94pp. Unclipped DJ has mild rubbing to edges and corners. Book has minor rubbing to edges and corners, inside has light age tanning/foxing to edges, else square, clean, tight and unmarked. A previously untold episode from The Illearth War. Any reader familiar with the Chronicles of Thomas Covenant will welcome this new story. 370g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Donaldson, Stephen R GILDEN-FIRE
Collins GHE0016574 London, Great Britain 1983 First Edition 0002227622 / 9780002227629 Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Goodfellow. Peter HB, dark grey boards in pictorial DJ, VG+/VG+, 94pp. Unclipped DJ has mild rubbing to edges and corners. Book has minor rubbing to edges and corners, inside has light age tanning to edges, A texta dot to lower edge near spine, else square, clean, tight and unmarked. A previously untold episode from The Illearth War. Any reader familiar with the Chronicles of Thomas Covenant will welcome this new story. 370g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Stephen Donaldson Gilden-Fire; A Previously Untold Episode From 'The Illearth War'
William Collins Sons & Co. Ltd 023510 Great Britain 1981 First Edition 0002227622 / 9780002227629 Hard Cover Very Good Good to very Good Peter Goodfellow 94 pages. B/w illustrations including Frontispiece. Black board cover. Dust jacket slightly scuffed, rubbed at edges - now protected by new plastic covering. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Stephen Donaldson Lord Foul's Bane
Fontana/ Collins 085867 Great Britain 1990 Reprint 0006152392 / 9780006152392 Paperback Good 446 pages. The Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, The Unbeliever, volume one. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Stephen Donaldson Lord Foul's Bane
Fontana/ Collins 065433 USA 1980 Reprint 0006152392 / 9780006152392 Paperback Good to Very Good 446 pages. The Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, the Unbeliever, Volume one. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Stephen Donaldson Lord Foul's Bane
Fontana 075165 Great Britain 1984 Reprint 0006152392 / 9780006152392 Paperback Good 446 pages. Minor wearing to edges of book cover. Tiny brown foxing spots to edge of pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Stephen Donaldson The Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, the Unbeliever - Lord Foul's Bane: Volume 1
Fontana / Collins 033491 Great Britain 1977 0006152392 / 9780006152392 Paperback Good 446 pages. Minor scuffing to cover. Discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Stephen Donaldson The Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, The Unbeliever - The Classic Epic Fantasy Trilogy in One Volume
HarperCollins Publishers 013789 London, England 1996 0006473296 / 9780006473299 Paperback Excellent 1160 pages - Book One: Lord Foul's Bane; Book Two The Illearth War; Book Three: The Power That Preserves 
1.00 
Price: 22.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Stephen Donaldson The First Chronicles of Thomas Covenant the Unbeliever: Volume 1 - Lord Foul's Bane / Volume 2 - The Illearth War / Volume 3 - The Power That Preserves
William Collins Pty Ltd 111947 Australia 1983 Reprint 0862670241 / 9780862670245 Hard Cover Good Good 362/400/379. Three titles in one volume. Lord Foul's Bane/ The Illearth War/ The Power that preserves, with pages as listed above. Slight age tanning to the outer edges of the pages is becoming apparent. Blue boards with gilt lettering. Title page at spine seam is split and linen is visible. All pages are tight and whole. 
1.00 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Stephen Donaldson The Gap Into Conflict: The Real Story
Fontana 033124 London, Great Britain 1990 Reprint 000647019X / 9780006470199 Paperback Good to Very Good 207 pages. Foxing to outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Stephen Donaldson The Gap Into Conflict: The Real Story
Collins 108499 London, England. 1990 Reprint 0002238276 / 9780002238274 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 173 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Stephen Donaldson The Gap Into Madness: Chaos and Order
Harper Collins 017632 London 1994 Reprint 0002238306 / 9780002238304 Hard Cover Good Good 663pages. some foxing to the pages and top edges. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Stephen Donaldson The Gap Into Madness: Chaos And Order
HarperCollins Publishers 088182 Australia 1995 000647022X / 9780006470229 Paperback Good 743 pages. Small piece on side edge of front cover has lifted. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Stephen Donaldson The Gap Into Power: A Dark and Hungry God Arises
Harper Collins 058611 London, England. 1993 First Edition 0006470211 / 9780006470212 Paperback Very Good 654 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stephen Donaldson on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Stephen Donaldson on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Bellalunabooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Bongbongbooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Bookbays.com
Stephen Donaldson on Booksuniversal.net
Stephen Donaldson on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Stephen Donaldson on Central-bookexchange.com
Stephen Donaldson on Claytonbooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Stephen Donaldson on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Stephen Donaldson on Dejalubookstore.com
Stephen Donaldson on Elsworthhob.com
Stephen Donaldson on Gibsonbooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Stephen Donaldson on Hallofbooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Havercroftbooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Hyperionbookstore.com
Stephen Donaldson on Joslu.com
Stephen Donaldson on Lavendierbooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Llandeilobookshop.com
Stephen Donaldson on Manorfarmbooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Manyhills.com
Stephen Donaldson on Martysbooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Stephen Donaldson on Mokadabooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Montrosehouse.com.au
Stephen Donaldson on Moodybooks.net
Stephen Donaldson on Odonoghuebooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Pereysbooks.com.au
Stephen Donaldson on Rainydaypaperback.com
Stephen Donaldson on Readinghabit.com.au
Stephen Donaldson on Readitagain1.com
Stephen Donaldson on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Stephen Donaldson on Russellbooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Scottsbooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Store.bookswithapast.com
Stephen Donaldson on Tatteredjacket.com
Stephen Donaldson on Thebearbookcompany.com
Stephen Donaldson on Thebookscouts.ca
Stephen Donaldson on Thebooktree.co.uk
Stephen Donaldson on Used.orcabooks.com
Stephen Donaldson on Wormhole.com.au
Stephen Donaldson on Yare-books.co.uk
Stephen Donaldson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie