Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

J. P. Donleavy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 J. P. Donleavy A Singular Man
London, England. Penguin Books Ltd 1967 Reprint Paperback Good 
349 pages. Foxing to page edges with browning to all pages. Cover is rubbed, creased along spine and has a scuff mark to bottom front corner. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 J.P. Donleavy A Singular Man
Melbourne, Vic, Australia Penguin Books 1971 0140024476 / 9780140024470 Paperback Good 
346 pages, moderate tanning, foxing and markings to page. Cover shows some light to moderate wear, some scratches, though remains intact. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 J.P. Donleavy De Alfonce Tennis
London, England. Flamingo / Fontana Paperbacks 1985 0006541186 / 9780006541189 Paperback Good to Very Good 
220 pages, light to moderate marks, tanning and foxing. Cover shows some light edge rubbing. Overall a good to very good readable copy. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 J. P. Donleavy De Alfonce Tennis - The Superlative Game Of Eccentric Champions, Its History, Accoutrements, Rules Conduct and Regimen
London, Great Britain Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1984 0297785427 / 9780297785422 First UK Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
221 pages. Illustrated endpapers. Dust jacket price clipped. 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 J. P. Donleavy Meet My Maker the Mad Molecule
Great Britain Penguin Books 1981 014002719X / 9780140027198 Reprint Paperback Good 
169 pages. first published in the USA 1964. Published in Great Britain by The Bodley Head 1965. Published in Penguin Books 1967. Booksellers stamp on inside cover. Author introduction page, title page and contents page becoming loose. Cover deisgn by George Sharpe. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 J. P. Donleavy Meet My Maker The Mad Molecule
England Penguin Books 1973 014002719X / 9780140027198 Reprint Paperback Good 
170 pages. First published 1964. Browning to pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 J P Donleavy Meet My Maker The Mad Molecule
England, Great Britain Penguin Books 1967 Reprint Paperback Good 
170 pages. Foxing to pages and outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Donleavy, J. P. MEET MY MAKER THE MAD MOLECULE
New York, USA Penguin Books 1978 014002719X / 9780140027198 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good- Author 
PB, pictorial card covers, VG-/--, 170pp. Minor rubbing, scuffing to edges of covers, inside has age browning to pages, else square clean and tight. 150g when packed. 
Price: 11.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 J. P. Donleavy The Beastly Beaitudes Of Balhazar B.
Great Britain Penguin Books 1983 0140030565 / 9780140030563 Reprint Soft Cover Good 
399 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Donleavy, J. P. THE BEASTLY BEATITUDES OF BALTHAZAR B
New York, USA Penguin Books 1974 0140030565 / 9780140030563 Reprint Soft Cover Good+ Author 
PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 400pp. General rubbing, scuffing to edges of covers, inside has age browning to extremities, PO name to top of h/title, else square and tight. 280g when packed. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 J. P. Donleavy The Beastly Beatitudes of Balthazar B
Great Britain Penguin Books 1968 0140030565 / 9780140030563 First Edition Paperback Good 
399 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpapers and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 J. P. Donleavy The Destinies of Darcy Dancer, Gentleman
London, Great Britain Allen Lane / Penguin Books 1979 0140049002 / 9780140049008 Reprint Paperback Good to Very Good 
414 pages. Darcy that delightful Dancer. To the manner born in the lush green ancient rural beauty of Ireland. He grows towards manhood, slowly ridding himself of innocence. Minor wearing and discoloration to spine, Minor foxing to front endpaper, title page and edge of pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 J. P. Donleavy The Destinies of Darcy Dancer, Gentleman
London, Great Britain Allen Lane / Penguin Books 1978 0713910720 / 9780713910728 First Edition Hardcover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 
414 pages. Darcy that delightful Dancer. To the manner born in the lush green ancient rural beauty of Ireland. He grows towards manhood, slowly ridding himself of innocence. Minor wearing and discoloration to spine, corners and edge of front jacket cover. Minor foxing to front endpaper, title page and edge of pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 J P Donleavy The Destinies of Darcy Dancer, Gentleman
England Penguin Books 1978 0140049002 / 9780140049008 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
414 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 J. P. Donleavy The Ginger Man
Great Britain Corgi Books 1963 Reprint Paperback Good 
347 pages. Previous owner's signature and year at top of endpaper. Small creases top and bottom of front cover. Some foxing on inside front and rear covers, endpapers and edge of pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 J. P. Donleavy The Ginger Man
Great Britain Corgi Books 1967 Reprint Paperback Good 
347 pages. Previous bookstore stamp on front endpaper. Very minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 J. P. Donleavy The Ginger Man
Great Britain Corgi Books 1967 Reprint Soft Cover Good 
346 pages. Some creasing to sides of spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. Lower spine has separated from cover. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 J P Donleavy The lady who liked clean rest rooms
Great Britain Little Brown 1997 0316883425 / 9780316883429 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hardback in like dustjacket 119pages. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 J. P. Donleavy The Onion Eaters
London, Great Britain Penguin Books 1982 014003496X / 9780140034967 Reprint Soft Cover Good 
290 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 J. P. Donleavy The Saddest Summer Of Samuel S
England Penguin Audio 1972 Reprint Paperback Good 
122 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


J. P. Donleavy on Adinfinitumbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Ahabbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Anovelplace.net
J. P. Donleavy on Astleybookfarm.com
J. P. Donleavy on Bookcollector.net
J. P. Donleavy on Booksbouquins.org
J. P. Donleavy on Booksinbulgaria.com
J. P. Donleavy on Booksontheblvd.com
J. P. Donleavy on Booksoutofprint.com.au
J. P. Donleavy on Boomersbooks.net
J. P. Donleavy on Braintreeusedbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Brassdolphinbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Chapter1.co.za
J. P. Donleavy on Coasbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Curiocornerbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Darkwoodbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
J. P. Donleavy on Doullbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Easychairbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Frugalfamilybooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Gibsonbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Ginny6books.com
J. P. Donleavy on Heirloombookstore.com
J. P. Donleavy on Intertextuality.com
J. P. Donleavy on Lenungerbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Magiccarpetbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Mimicobooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Monarchbooksusa.com
J. P. Donleavy on Mysteryandimagination.com
J. P. Donleavy on Naughtonsbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Nooksofbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Nowandthenbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Oddvolumebooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Rarebookcellar.com
J. P. Donleavy on Rsgeerbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Sagebks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Seaoceanbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Second-chance-books.com
J. P. Donleavy on Showlettwestbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Springystreasures.com
J. P. Donleavy on Thebookscouts.ca
J. P. Donleavy on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
J. P. Donleavy on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
J. P. Donleavy on Used-and-rare-books.com
J. P. Donleavy on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com