LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

J. P. Donleavy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 J. P. Donleavy A Singular Man
Penguin Books Ltd S001274 London, England. 1967 Reprint Paperback Good 349 pages. Foxing to page edges with browning to all pages. Cover is rubbed, creased along spine and has a scuff mark to bottom front corner. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 J.P. Donleavy A Singular Man
Penguin Books 057801 Melbourne, Vic, Australia 1971 0140024476 / 9780140024470 Paperback Good 346 pages, moderate tanning, foxing and markings to page. Cover shows some light to moderate wear, some scratches, though remains intact. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 J.P. Donleavy De Alfonce Tennis
Flamingo / Fontana Paperbacks 040633 London, England. 1985 0006541186 / 9780006541189 Paperback Good to Very Good 220 pages, light to moderate marks, tanning and foxing. Cover shows some light edge rubbing. Overall a good to very good readable copy. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 J. P. Donleavy De Alfonce Tennis - The Superlative Game Of Eccentric Champions, Its History, Accoutrements, Rules Conduct and Regimen
Weidenfeld & Nicholson 043136 London, Great Britain 1984 First UK Edition 0297785427 / 9780297785422 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 221 pages. Illustrated endpapers. Dust jacket price clipped. 
1.00 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 J. P. Donleavy Meet My Maker the Mad Molecule
Penguin Books 001317 Great Britain 1981 Reprint 014002719X / 9780140027198 Paperback Good 169 pages. first published in the USA 1964. Published in Great Britain by The Bodley Head 1965. Published in Penguin Books 1967. Booksellers stamp on inside cover. Author introduction page, title page and contents page becoming loose. Cover deisgn by George Sharpe. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 J. P. Donleavy Meet My Maker The Mad Molecule
Penguin Books 007700 England 1973 Reprint 014002719X / 9780140027198 Paperback Good 170 pages. First published 1964. Browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 J P Donleavy Meet My Maker The Mad Molecule
Penguin Books 030013 England, Great Britain 1967 Reprint Paperback Good 170 pages. Foxing to pages and outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Donleavy, J. P. MEET MY MAKER THE MAD MOLECULE
Penguin Books GHE0017204 New York, USA 1978 Reprint 014002719X / 9780140027198 Soft Cover Very Good- Author PB, pictorial card covers, VG-/--, 170pp. Minor rubbing, scuffing to edges of covers, inside has age browning to pages, else square clean and tight. 150g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 11.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 J. P. Donleavy Meet My Maker: The Mad Molecule
Penguin Books 063862 Great Britain 1967 First Edition Paperback Good 168 pages. Over 25 short stories. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and cornes of book cover. Minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Donleavy, J. P. THE BEASTLY BEATITUDES OF BALTHAZAR B
Penguin Books GHE0016572 New York, USA 1974 Reprint 0140030565 / 9780140030563 Soft Cover Good+ Author PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 400pp. General rubbing, scuffing to edges of covers, inside has age browning to extremities, PO name to top of h/title, else square and tight. 280g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 J P Donleavy The Beastly Beatitudes of Balthazar B
The Atlantic Monthly Press 094304 New York, USA 1968 Reprint 0871132257 / 9780871132253 Soft Cover Good 403 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 J. P. Donleavy The Beastly Beatitudes of Balthazar B
Penguin Books 042219 Great Britain 1968 First Edition 0140030565 / 9780140030563 Paperback Good 399 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpapers and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 J. P. Donleavy The Beastly Beatitudes of Balthazar B
Penguin Books 068105 Great Britain 1971 Reprint 0140030565 / 9780140030563 Paperback Good 399 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpapers and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 J. P. Donleavy The Destinies of Darcy Dancer, Gentleman
Allen Lane / Penguin Books 030679 London, Great Britain 1979 Reprint 0140049002 / 9780140049008 Paperback Good to Very Good 414 pages. Darcy that delightful Dancer. To the manner born in the lush green ancient rural beauty of Ireland. He grows towards manhood, slowly ridding himself of innocence. Minor wearing and discoloration to spine, Minor foxing to front endpaper, title page and edge of pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 J. P. Donleavy The Destinies of Darcy Dancer, Gentleman
Allen Lane / Penguin Books 025798 London, Great Britain 1978 First Edition 0713910720 / 9780713910728 Hardcover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 414 pages. Darcy that delightful Dancer. To the manner born in the lush green ancient rural beauty of Ireland. He grows towards manhood, slowly ridding himself of innocence. Minor wearing and discoloration to spine, corners and edge of front jacket cover. Minor foxing to front endpaper, title page and edge of pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 J P Donleavy The Destinies of Darcy Dancer, Gentleman
Penguin Books 042009 England 1978 Reprint 0140049002 / 9780140049008 Paperback Excellent 414 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 J P Donleavy The Destinies of Darcy Dancer, Gentleman
Penguin Books 103868 England, Great Britain 1979 Reprint 0140049002 / 9780140049008 Paperback Good 414 pages. slight age tanning to the outer edges of the pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 J. P. Donleavy The Ginger Man
Corgi Books 068614 Great Britain 1967 Reprint Paperback Good 346 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 J. P. Donleavy The Ginger Man
Corgi Books 041034 Great Britain 1967 Reprint Soft Cover Good 346 pages. Some creasing to sides of spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. Lower spine has separated from cover. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 J. P. Donleavy The Ginger Man
Corgi Books 062256 Great Britain 1967 Paperback Good 347 pages. pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


J. P. Donleavy on Agorabooks.net
J. P. Donleavy on Ainsworthbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Aldensbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Bellalunabooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Bestmediadeal.com
J. P. Donleavy on Billquaybooks.co.uk
J. P. Donleavy on Bluebirdbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Bongbongbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Bookhousestl.com
J. P. Donleavy on Booksagain.net
J. P. Donleavy on Booksoutofprint.com.au
J. P. Donleavy on Bookwormhbg.com
J. P. Donleavy on Bookyahoo.net
J. P. Donleavy on Brassdolphinbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Brownsbooks.ca
J. P. Donleavy on Chapter1.co.za
J. P. Donleavy on Circlecitybooks.net
J. P. Donleavy on Claytonbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Donquixotebooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Earthlightbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Elsworthhob.com
J. P. Donleavy on Ginny6books.com
J. P. Donleavy on Guthriebooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Itembazaar.com
J. P. Donleavy on Jacksonst-books.com
J. P. Donleavy on Just-us-books.com
J. P. Donleavy on Khbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Llandeilobookshop.com
J. P. Donleavy on Mccauleybooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Mimicobooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Nomadestore.com
J. P. Donleavy on Oldfloridabookstore.com
J. P. Donleavy on Opcit.com
J. P. Donleavy on Quercusbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Raindogbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Readinghabit.com.au
J. P. Donleavy on Roberterwinbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Russellbooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Springstreetbooksri.com
J. P. Donleavy on Springystreasures.com
J. P. Donleavy on Thebookscouts.ca
J. P. Donleavy on Thecountrycook.com.au
J. P. Donleavy on Thriftybooks.com
J. P. Donleavy on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie