|
|
|
1 |
J. P. Donleavy A Singular Man London, England. Penguin Books Ltd 1967 Reprint Paperback Good 349 pages. Foxing to page edges with browning to all pages. Cover is rubbed, creased along spine and has a scuff mark to bottom front corner. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
J.P. Donleavy A Singular Man Melbourne, Vic, Australia Penguin Books 1971 0140024476 / 9780140024470 Paperback Good 346 pages, moderate tanning, foxing and markings to page. Cover shows some light to moderate wear, some scratches, though remains intact. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
J.P. Donleavy De Alfonce Tennis London, England. Flamingo / Fontana Paperbacks 1985 0006541186 / 9780006541189 Paperback Good to Very Good 220 pages, light to moderate marks, tanning and foxing. Cover shows some light edge rubbing. Overall a good to very good readable copy. Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
J. P. Donleavy Meet My Maker the Mad Molecule Great Britain Penguin Books 1981 014002719X / 9780140027198 Reprint Paperback Good 169 pages. first published in the USA 1964. Published in Great Britain by The Bodley Head 1965. Published in Penguin Books 1967. Booksellers stamp on inside cover. Author introduction page, title page and contents page becoming loose. Cover deisgn by George Sharpe. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Donleavy, J. P. MEET MY MAKER THE MAD MOLECULE New York, USA Penguin Books 1978 014002719X / 9780140027198 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good- Author PB, pictorial card covers, VG-/--, 170pp. Minor rubbing, scuffing to edges of covers, inside has age browning to pages, else square clean and tight. 150g when packed. Price:
11.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Donleavy, J. P. THE BEASTLY BEATITUDES OF BALTHAZAR B New York, USA Penguin Books 1974 0140030565 / 9780140030563 Reprint Soft Cover Good+ Author PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 400pp. General rubbing, scuffing to edges of covers, inside has age browning to extremities, PO name to top of h/title, else square and tight. 280g when packed. Price:
8.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
J. P. Donleavy The Destinies of Darcy Dancer, Gentleman London, Great Britain Allen Lane / Penguin Books 1979 0140049002 / 9780140049008 Reprint Paperback Good to Very Good 414 pages. Darcy that delightful Dancer. To the manner born in the lush green ancient rural beauty of Ireland. He grows towards manhood, slowly ridding himself of innocence. Minor wearing and discoloration to spine, Minor foxing to front endpaper, title page and edge of pages. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
J. P. Donleavy The Destinies of Darcy Dancer, Gentleman London, Great Britain Allen Lane / Penguin Books 1978 0713910720 / 9780713910728 First Edition Hardcover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 414 pages. Darcy that delightful Dancer. To the manner born in the lush green ancient rural beauty of Ireland. He grows towards manhood, slowly ridding himself of innocence. Minor wearing and discoloration to spine, corners and edge of front jacket cover. Minor foxing to front endpaper, title page and edge of pages. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
J. P. Donleavy The Ginger Man Great Britain Corgi Books 1963 Reprint Paperback Good 347 pages. Previous owner's signature and year at top of endpaper. Small creases top and bottom of front cover. Some foxing on inside front and rear covers, endpapers and edge of pages. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
J. P. Donleavy The Ginger Man Great Britain Corgi Books 1967 Reprint Paperback Good 347 pages. Previous bookstore stamp on front endpaper. Very minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
J. P. Donleavy The Ginger Man Great Britain Corgi Books 1967 Reprint Soft Cover Good 346 pages. Some creasing to sides of spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. Lower spine has separated from cover. Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
J. P. Donleavy The Onion Eaters London, Great Britain Penguin Books 1982 014003496X / 9780140034967 Reprint Soft Cover Good 290 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|