Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Doris Lessing Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Doris Lessing A Man And Two Women
England, Great Britain Panther / Granada 1980 0586025529 / 9780586025529 Reprint Paperback Good 
288 pages. First published 1963. Pages browned. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Doris Lessing A Man And Two Women
London, Great Britain Grenada Publishinfg Ltd 1984 0586025529 / 9780586025529 Paperback Good 
288 pages. Previous owner's pen marks on first page. Discolouration to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Doris Lessing A Man And Two Women
England, Great Britain Panther / Granada 1980 0586025529 / 9780586025529 Reprint Paperback Good 
288 pages. First published 1963. Pages browned. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Doris Lessing A Man and Two Women
Great Britain Panther 1975 0586025529 / 9780586025529 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
288 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some scuff marks to the cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Doris Lessing A Proper Marriage
London, England. Granada Publishing Limited 1972 0586021167 / 9780586021163 Paperback Good 
379 pages. Webbing visible between pages 202 and 203. Minor discolouration to cover and page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Doris Lessing African Stories
London, England Michael Joseph 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
494 pages. Inscription to previous owners on front blank endpaper. 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Doris Lessing Ben, in the World: Sequel to The Fifth Child.
London, Great Britain Flamingo 2000 0002261952 / 9780002261951 First Edition Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 
178 pages. Sequel to The Fifth Child. Minor wearing and scuffing to spine, edges and corners of jacket cover. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Doris Lessing Briefing For A Descent Into Hell
Great Britain Panther Books 1973 586038175 Reprint Paperback Good 
252 pages. Inner-space fiction. For there is never anywhere to go but in. A phantasmagoric journey through one man's fractured universe. Small amount of foxing to endpapers and page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Doris Lessing Briefing for A Descent Into Hell
Great Britain Panther 1975 0586038175 / 9780586038178 Reprint Paperback Good 
252 pages. Foxing to pages and outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Doris Lessing Briefing For A Descent Into Hell
Great Britain Panther 1973 0586038175 / 9780586038178 Paperback Good 
252 pages. Light browning to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Doris Lessing Going Home
Great Britain Panther 1968 Reprint Paperback Good to Very Good 
317 pages. Returning home to Africa. Very minor creasing along spine, edge and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edges of pages, endpaper and title page. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Doris Lessing Going Home
Great Britain Panther Books 1973 Reprint Soft Cover Good 
316 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpapers and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Doris Lessing Going Home
Great Britain Panther Books 1974 0586025782 / 9780586025789 First Edition Paperback Good 
315 pages. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Doris Lessing Going Home
Great Britain Panther Books 1974 0586025782 / 9780586025789 First Edition Soft Cover Good 
316 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Doris Lessing Landlocked
Great Britain Panther / Granada 1972 0586021892 / 9780586021897 Paperback Good 
288 pages. Browning to pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Doris Lessing Landlocked: Book 4 of Children of Violence
Great Britain Granada Publications 1974 0586021892 / 9780586021897 Reprint Paperback Good 
287 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Doris Lessing Martha Quest (Book One Of Children Of Violence)
England, Great Britain Panther / Granada 1975 0586021159 / 9780586021156 Paperback Good 
271 pages. Light browning to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Doris Lessing Martha Quest (Book One Of Children Of Violence)
England, Great Britain Panther / Granada 1969 Paperback Good 
271 pages. Light browning to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Doris Lessing Martha Quest - Book One of Children Of Violence
Great Britain Panther / Granada 1974 05860211593 Reprint Paperback Good 
271 pages. Browning to pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Doris Lessing Nine African Stories
London Longman Group Limited 1975 058223378x / 9780582233782 Fourth Impression Soft Cover Good 
266 pages. Includes several black and white photographs. Previous owner's written notes on page edges. Scuffing and creasing to cover. Minor discolouration to page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doris Lessing on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Anovelplace.net
Doris Lessing on Ayerego.com
Doris Lessing on Bookbrowzers.com
Doris Lessing on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Doris Lessing on Booksbouquins.org
Doris Lessing on Booksinbulgaria.com
Doris Lessing on Booksontheblvd.com
Doris Lessing on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Doris Lessing on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Bubbasbookswap.com
Doris Lessing on Chapter1.co.za
Doris Lessing on Cmgbooksandart.com
Doris Lessing on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Doris Lessing on Diversitybooks.com.au
Doris Lessing on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Doris Lessing on Edconroybooks.com
Doris Lessing on Fiction-addiction.com
Doris Lessing on Gibsonbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Ginny6books.com
Doris Lessing on Hgbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Lincbook.com
Doris Lessing on Literatecat.com
Doris Lessing on Logonbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Monkeyread.com
Doris Lessing on Niceoldbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Oddvolumebooks.com
Doris Lessing on Pforpaperback.com
Doris Lessing on Pistilbooks.net
Doris Lessing on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Rarebookcellar.com
Doris Lessing on Second-chance-books.com
Doris Lessing on Senecavalleybooks.com
Doris Lessing on Simpsonbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Springystreasures.com
Doris Lessing on Treasuredoldies.com
Doris Lessing on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Doris Lessing on Unearthlybooks.com
Doris Lessing on Used-and-rare-books.com
Doris Lessing on Villagebookmarket.com
Doris Lessing on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com