LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Doris Lessing Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Doris Lessing A Man And Two Women
Panther / Granada 005163 England, Great Britain 1980 Reprint 0586025529 / 9780586025529 Paperback Good 288 pages. First published 1963. Pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Doris Lessing A Man And Two Women
Grenada Publishinfg Ltd 030742 London, Great Britain 1984 0586025529 / 9780586025529 Paperback Good 288 pages. Previous owner's pen marks on first page. Discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Doris Lessing A Man And Two Women
Panther / Granada 043987 England, Great Britain 1980 Reprint 0586025529 / 9780586025529 Paperback Good 288 pages. First published 1963. Pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Doris Lessing A Man and Two Women
Panther 056678 Great Britain 1975 Reprint 0586025529 / 9780586025529 Paperback Excellent 288 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some scuff marks to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Doris Lessing A Proper Marriage - Book Two of Children of Violence
Panther 066927 Great Britain 1974 0586021167 / 9780586021163 Paperback Good 379 pages. Discolouration and creasing to cover. Discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Doris Lessing Ben, in the World: Sequel to The Fifth Child.
Flamingo 026181 London, Great Britain 2000 First Edition 0002261952 / 9780002261951 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 178 pages. Sequel to The Fifth Child. Minor wearing and scuffing to spine, edges and corners of jacket cover. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Doris Lessing Briefing For A Descent Into Hell
Panther Books 017295 Great Britain 1973 Reprint 586038175 Paperback Good 252 pages. Inner-space fiction. For there is never anywhere to go but in. A phantasmagoric journey through one man's fractured universe. Small amount of foxing to endpapers and page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Doris Lessing Briefing For A Descent Into Hell
Panther 038336 Great Britain 1973 0586038175 / 9780586038178 Paperback Good 252 pages. Light browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Doris Lessing Five
Panther 096070 Great Britain 1977 0586028765 / 9780586028766 Paperback Good 382 pages. Soiling mark to bottom corner of last few pages. Pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Doris Lessing Going Home
Panther 025445 Great Britain 1968 Reprint Paperback Good to Very Good 317 pages. Returning home to Africa. Very minor creasing along spine, edge and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edges of pages, endpaper and title page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Doris Lessing Going Home
Panther Books 042595 Great Britain 1973 Reprint Soft Cover Good 316 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpapers and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Doris Lessing Going Home
Panther Books 044717 Great Britain 1974 First Edition 0586025782 / 9780586025789 Paperback Good 315 pages. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Doris Lessing Going Home
Panther Books 047735 Great Britain 1974 First Edition 0586025782 / 9780586025789 Soft Cover Good 316 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Doris Lessing Landlocked
Panther Books 066796 Great Britain 1977 0586021892 / 9780586021897 Paperback Good 287 pages. Previous owner's name to first page. Scuffing, creasing and discolouration to cover and page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Doris Lessing Landlocked: Book 4 of Children of Violence
Granada Publications 060372 Great Britain 1974 Reprint 0586021892 / 9780586021897 Paperback Good 287 pages. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Doris Lessing Love, Again
Flamingo / HarperCollins 098527 Great Britain 1996 0002239361 / 9780002239363 Hard Cover Good Good 340 pages.Light browning to page edges. Previous owners name on the front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Doris Lessing Love, Again
Flamingo / HarperCollins 093932 Great Britain 1996 0586092285 / 9780586092286 Soft Cover Good 340 pages. Ex libris sticker on title page. Light browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Doris Lessing Martha Quest (Book One Of Children Of Violence)
Panther / Granada 043988 England, Great Britain 1969 Paperback Good 271 pages. Light browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Doris Lessing Martha Quest - Book One of Children Of Violence
Panther / Granada 006821 Great Britain 1974 Reprint 05860211593 Paperback Good 271 pages. Browning to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Doris Lessing Martha Quest - Book One of Children of Violence
Panther 066994 Great Britain 1977 0586021159 / 9780586021156 Paperback Good 271 pages. Previous owner's inscription to first page. Scuffing and discolouration to cover and pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doris Lessing on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Doris Lessing on Agorabooks.net
Doris Lessing on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Doris Lessing on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Doris Lessing on Avenuebookandco.com
Doris Lessing on Bellalunabooks.com
Doris Lessing on Bookhousestl.com
Doris Lessing on Booksasissued.com
Doris Lessing on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Doris Lessing on Brownsbooks.ca
Doris Lessing on Bubbasbookswap.com
Doris Lessing on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Doris Lessing on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Catrongrantbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Chapter1.co.za
Doris Lessing on Claytonbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Coldtonnage.com
Doris Lessing on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Doris Lessing on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Davids-books.com
Doris Lessing on Derbybookshelf.com
Doris Lessing on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Earthlightbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Ginny6books.com
Doris Lessing on Hardingsbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Jacksonst-books.com
Doris Lessing on Jrbooks.biz
Doris Lessing on Llandeilobookshop.com
Doris Lessing on Martysbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Mccauleybooks.com
Doris Lessing on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Nomadestore.com
Doris Lessing on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Doris Lessing on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Doris Lessing on Readitagain1.com
Doris Lessing on Russellbooks.com
Doris Lessing on Springystreasures.com
Doris Lessing on Thebookannex.com
Doris Lessing on Thebookscouts.ca
Doris Lessing on Thecountrycook.com.au
Doris Lessing on Thriftybooks.com
Doris Lessing on Tradeabook.com
Doris Lessing on Treasuredoldies.com
Doris Lessing on Unclebooks.com
Doris Lessing on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie