LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

John Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 John Douglas Antone You Want Me To Be
Pocket Books 079900 New York, USA. 2004 Reprint 0743483995 / 9780743483995 Paperback Good 397 pages. A shocking true story of sex and death on the internet. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 John Douglas And Stephen Singular Anyone You Want Me to be: A True Story of Sex and Death on the Internet
Scribner 101449 New York, USA. 2003 Reprint 0743226356 / 9780743226356 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 308 pages. A true story of sex and death on the internet. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 John Douglas Pringle Australian Accent
Chatto & Windus 081718 London, England. 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Good Good George Molnar 204 pages. Dust jacket price clipped. Previous owners name on front blank endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 John Douglas Pringle Australian Accent
Chatto and Windus 058939 London, England. 1958 Hard Cover Good George Molnar 204 pages. Some slight foxing to pages. Libris sticker for Graham Martin on the front endpaper. A light hearted look at Australia from the turn of the 20th century to when it was written. Blue boards. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 John Douglas Pringle Australian Accent
Seal Books 061323 Australia 1978 0727006282 / 9780727006288 Soft Cover Good 204 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 John Douglas Pringle Australian Accent
Rigby 078638 Adelaide, Australia 1978 Reprint 0727006282 / 9780727006288 Paperback Very Good George Molnar 203 pages. B/W illustrations. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 John Douglas Pringle Australian Accent
Chatto & Windus 080957 London, England. 1965 Tenth Impression Hard Cover Good Good George Molnar 204 pages. Tape marks to endpapers. School award certificate pasted onto front blank endpaper. Dust jacket price clipped. Foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Douglas Orgill & John Gribbin Brother Esau
Sphere Books 087009 London, England. 1983 Reprint 0722165609 / 9780722165607 Paperback Good 220 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Douglas Orgill & John Gribbin Brother Esau
The Bodley Head 052704 London, England. 1982 Revised Edition 0370304330 / 9780370304335 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 221 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Doctors Douglas Cohen, Kim Oates and John Yu Care for Your Child
Bay Books S000339 Sydney, Australia 1979 0858353164 / 9780858353169 Soft Cover Good Larry Pickering and Cole Buchanan 149 pages. Includes colour photographs. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 John Douglas Pringle Have Pen: Will Travel
Chatto & Windus 041515 London 1973 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 192 pages. Frontispiece. Minor rubbing and shelf wearing to spine, edges and corners of dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 John Douglas and Mark Olshaker Journey Into Darkness
Heinemann 029797 London, Great Britain 1997 0434004057 / 9780434004058 Trade Paperback Very Good 383 pages. Slight browning to page edges. Price sticker on rear cover. B/w photos. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 John Douglas & Mark Olshaker Journey Into Darkness
Heinmann 092183 London, England. 1997 First Edition 0434004057 / 9780434004058 Soft Cover Good 383 pages. B/W photos. How the FBI's premier profiler penetrates the minds of the most terrifying serial criminals. Some creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 John Douglas and Mark Olshaker Mindhunter - Inside the FBI Elite Serial Crime Unit
Heinemann 024066 London 1996 0434003638 / 9780434003631 Trade Good 383 pages. Contains black and white photographs. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 John Douglas and Mark Olshaker MindHunter: Inside the FBI Elite Serial Crime Unit
Mandarin 106327 Australia 1996 Reprint 0749322144 / 9780749322144 Paperback Very Good 383 pages. B/W photos. Inside the FBI Elite serial crime Unit. There is a small tear to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 John Douglas Pringle On Second Thoughts
Angus & Robertson s10524 Australia 1971 First Edition 0207123217 / 9780207123214 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 149 pages. Author of Australian Accent. Previous owner's name written on front endpaper. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 John Douglas Pringle On Second Thoughts - Australian Essays
Angus & Robertson 027816 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1971 0207123217 / 9780207123214 Hard Cover Good Good 149 pages. Previous owners name is written in pen on the front endpaper. Minor tear on book jacket at front. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 John Douglas Pringle (Chosen) Tales of Parramatta and India - The Best of Ethel Anderson
Angus & Robertson 026748 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1973 0207125643 / 9780207125645 Hard Cover Good Good 207 pages. Cover edges rubbed. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 John Douglas and Mark Olshaker The Anatomy of Motive
Simon & Schuster 045589 Great Britain 2000 0684860813 / 9780684860817 Hard Cover Good Good 320 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Douglas Adams & John Lloyd The Deeper Meaning of Liff
Pan Books 092668 London, England. 1990 Reprint 0330322206 / 9780330322201 Soft Cover Very Good Bert Kitchen 146 pages. A dictionary of things that there aren't any words for yet. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Douglas on 50000books.com
John Douglas on Ahabbooks.com
John Douglas on Aldersgatebooks.com
John Douglas on Allbooksconsidered.com
John Douglas on Alongthewaybooks.com
John Douglas on Ayerego.com
John Douglas on Barharborbookshop.com
John Douglas on Batteredbook.com
John Douglas on Bibliodisia.com
John Douglas on Boneybooks.com
John Douglas on Bookcrazy.us
John Douglas on Bookhousestl.com
John Douglas on Bookmarcsonline.com
John Douglas on Booksets.com
John Douglas on Booksr4u.net
John Douglas on Brassdolphinbooks.com
John Douglas on Brimstonesbooks.com
John Douglas on Brookingsbooks.com
John Douglas on Buy.volume1books.com
John Douglas on Coasbooks.com
John Douglas on Coldtonnage.com
John Douglas on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
John Douglas on Cupboardmaker.com
John Douglas on Frontpagebooks.net
John Douglas on Guthriebooks.com
John Douglas on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
John Douglas on Kbookscanada.com
John Douglas on Mysteryandimagination.com
John Douglas on Naughtonsbooks.com
John Douglas on Nomadestore.com
John Douglas on Oxfordhousebooks.com
John Douglas on Pendleburys.com
John Douglas on Rainydaypaperback.com
John Douglas on Rileybooks.co.uk
John Douglas on Sackofbooks.com
John Douglas on Sceneofthecrimebook.com
John Douglas on Second-chance-books.com
John Douglas on Shop.bookgarden2.com
John Douglas on Thebookishpelican.com
John Douglas on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
John Douglas on Used.orcabooks.com
John Douglas on Vtsbooks.com
John Douglas on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
John Douglas on Yare-books.co.uk
John Douglas on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie