Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Douglas Reeman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Douglas Reeman A Prayer for the Ship
London, Great Britain Hutchinson & Co 1971 0091091004 / 9780091091002 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 
255 pages, light to moderate page marks and tanning, ex library marks evident including tape. Dust jacket intact although lightly creases and shows rubbing. Spine slant evident. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Douglas Reeman A Ship Must Die
Great Britain Hutchinson 1979 0091381509 / 9780091381509 first Edition Hardcover Good Good Ex-Library 
284 pages. Minor rubbing and shelf wearing to spine, edges and corners of dust jacket. Very minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Douglas Reeman Badge of Glory
USA William Morrow, USA, First US edition 1984 0688021328 / 9780688021320 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Fine 
Ex Library with usual markings. Pages clean, bright and tightly bound. spine slightly slanted. dj loose covered in clear non-adhesive library sleeve. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Douglas Reeman Dive In The Sun
London, England Arrow Books 1973 0099070503 Paperback Good 
258 pages. First published 1961. Previous owners name on top of half title page 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Douglas Reeman Dive In The Sun
London, England Arrow / Random House 1980 0099070502 / 9780099070504 Reprint Soft Cover Good 
256 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Reeman, Douglas FOR VALOUR
London Arrow Books 2001 0099280620 / 9780099280620 Reprint Soft Cover New 
PB, pictorial card covers, 292pp. This is a new, unread copy with mild shelf wear to covers. Naval battle yarn 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Douglas Reeman Go In And Sink!
London, England. Arrow Books 1986 0099097605 / 9780099097600 Paperback Good 
400 pages. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Douglas Reeman Go in and Sink!
London, Great Britain Arrow Books 1984 0099097605 / 9780099097600 Reprint Paperback Good to Very Good 
400 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Reeman Douglas H.M.S. Saracen
Jarrolds, London 1965 1st Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
Ex library with usual markings and clear non-adhesive plastic dj cover. Spine slanted. dj has numerous small chips and closed tears to top edge. 
Price: 32.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Douglas Reeman In Danger's Hour
London, England. Pan Books 1989 0330305751 / 9780330305754 Paperback Very Good 
319 pages. First published 1988. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Douglas Reeman Killing Ground
London, England. Heinemann 1991 0434626384 / 9780434626380 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 
312 pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Douglas Reeman Knife Edge - Blackwood Series
London Arrow Books 2004 099436299 Paperback Good to Very Good 
318 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Douglas Reeman Path Of The Storm
London, England Arrow Books 1974 0099070707 / 9780099070702 Second Impression Paperback Very Good 
320 pages. First published 1966. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Douglas Reeman Path of The Storm
New York, USA. Jove Books 1983 0515068845 / 9780515068849 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
352 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Douglas Reeman, Rendezvous - South Atlantic
Australia Hutchinson and Co. (Publishers) Ltd 1972 0091092701 / 9780091092702 1st Edition Hardcover Fair Fair Ex-Library 
Ex library with usual markings and clear non-adhesive plastic dj cover. Spine slanted. 320PAGES. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Douglas Reeman Sunset
London, England. Heineman Limited 1994 043462635X / 9780434626359 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 
276 pages. Dust jacket creased and crumpled. Usual library markings. Slight browning to page edges. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Douglas Reeman The Deep Silence
London, England Arrow Books 1971 0090040902 / 9780090040902 Paperback Good 
320 pages. First published 1967. Previous owners name on top of half title page 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Douglas Reeman The Destroyers
London, England Book Club Associates 1975 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good 
288 pages. Scuffing and creasing to dust jacket with several small tears to back cover and spine. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Reeman, Douglas The Greatest Enemy
United Kingdom: Hutchinson 1970 0091035805 / 9780091035808 1st Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
Ex library with usual markings and clear non-adhesive plastic dj cover. Spine slanted. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Douglas Reeman The Horizon
London, Great Britain Heinemann 1997 0434626333 / 9780434626335 Hardcover Good Good 
ex lib. Third book in the Blackwood Royal Marines saga 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Douglas Reeman on Adamsavebooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Ahabbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Aldersgatebooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Booksinbulgaria.com
Douglas Reeman on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Douglas Reeman on Capricornbooks.ca
Douglas Reeman on Centralbooksource.net
Douglas Reeman on Chapter1.co.za
Douglas Reeman on Coasbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Crawfordsnautical.com
Douglas Reeman on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Douglas Reeman on Davidevesbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Derbybookshelf.com
Douglas Reeman on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Douglas Reeman on Dustjacket.ca
Douglas Reeman on Edconroybooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Ellwoodbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Douglas Reeman on Gibsonbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Guthriebooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Hookedonhistory.com
Douglas Reeman on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Douglas Reeman on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Mimicobooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Monarchbooksusa.com
Douglas Reeman on Mybookstorename.com
Douglas Reeman on Mysteryandimagination.com
Douglas Reeman on Nooksofbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Oddvolumebooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Patcat.net
Douglas Reeman on Postmortembooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Rarebookcellar.com
Douglas Reeman on Rileybooks.co.uk
Douglas Reeman on Second-chance-books.com
Douglas Reeman on Springystreasures.com
Douglas Reeman on Thebookquest.com
Douglas Reeman on Thebookscouts.ca
Douglas Reeman on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Douglas Reeman on Tiberbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Whitingbooks.com
Douglas Reeman on Wiseowlbooks.net
Douglas Reeman on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com