LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Duncan Kyle Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Duncan Kyle A Cage Of Ice
Fontana 038424 Great Britain 1975 Fifth Edition 0006138772 / 9780006138778 Soft Cover Very Good 188 pages. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Duncan Kyle A Cage Of Ice
Fontana / Collins 081601 Great Britain 1974 0006134025 / 9780006134022 Soft Cover very Good 188 pages. light tanning to the outer edges of the pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Duncan Kyle A Raft of Swords
Fontana / Collins 078238 Great Britain 1975 Reprint 0006142257 / 9780006142256 Paperback Good 222 pages. Some browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Duncan Kyle A Raft of Swords
Fontana/Collins 055785 UK 1975 0006142257 / 9780006142256 Paperback Good 222 pages. Slight browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Duncan Kyle Black Camelot
Fontana / Collins 038816 Great Britain 1979 0006156789 / 9780006156789 Paperback Good 251 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Duncan Kyle Black Camelot
Fontana / Collins 038818 Great Britain 1989 000616899X / 9780006168997 Paperback Good 302 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Duncan Kyle Exit
HarperCollins Publishers 094505 London, England. 1993 0006476139 / 9780006476139 Paperback Good 253 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Duncan Kyle Green River High
Fontana Book 055825 Great Britain 1980 First Edition 0006160018 / 9780006160014 Soft Cover Godo 250 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. White sticker mark on front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Duncan Kyle Green River High
Fontana/ Collins 065394 Great Britain 1980 Reprint 0006160018 / 9780006160014 Paperback Good 251 pages. Foxing to the outer edges and some creasing to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Duncan Kyle The Honey Ant
Collins 063613 London, Great Britain 1988 First Edition 0002233827 / 9780002233828 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 256 pages. Pen mark on bottom of page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Duncan Kyle The King's Commissar
Fontana / Collins 064925 Great Britain 1984 0006168965 / 9780006168966 Paperback Good 286 pages. Scuffing and creasing to cover. Discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Duncan Kyle The King's Commissar
Fontana 038779 Great Britain 1984 First Edition 0006168965 / 9780006168966 Soft Cover Good 286 pages. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Duncan Kyle Whiteout!
Fontana/ Collins 075924 Great Britain 1977 Reprint 0006147976 / 9780006147978 Paperback Good 221 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Duncan Kyle on Aedenstclair.com
Duncan Kyle on Agorabooks.net
Duncan Kyle on Ahabbooks.com
Duncan Kyle on Barharborbookshop.com
Duncan Kyle on Booksagain.net
Duncan Kyle on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Duncan Kyle on Booksformissions.com
Duncan Kyle on Brownsbooks.ca
Duncan Kyle on Browseawhilecowra.com
Duncan Kyle on Chapter1.co.za
Duncan Kyle on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Duncan Kyle on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Duncan Kyle on Deansbookstore.com
Duncan Kyle on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Duncan Kyle on Everybookintheworld.com
Duncan Kyle on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au
Duncan Kyle on Guthriebooks.com
Duncan Kyle on Hallofbooks.com
Duncan Kyle on Havercroftbooks.com
Duncan Kyle on Khbooks.com
Duncan Kyle on Manorfarmbooks.com
Duncan Kyle on Manyhills.com
Duncan Kyle on Mccauleybooks.com
Duncan Kyle on Mimicobooks.com
Duncan Kyle on Montrosehouse.com.au
Duncan Kyle on Moodybooks.net
Duncan Kyle on Mysteryandimagination.com
Duncan Kyle on Oddvolumebooks.com
Duncan Kyle on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Duncan Kyle on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Duncan Kyle on Rarebookcellar.com
Duncan Kyle on Rileybooks.co.uk
Duncan Kyle on Russellbooks.com
Duncan Kyle on Sackofbooks.com
Duncan Kyle on Sceneofthecrimebook.com
Duncan Kyle on Springystreasures.com
Duncan Kyle on Store.bookswithapast.com
Duncan Kyle on Thebearbookcompany.com
Duncan Kyle on Thebooktree.co.uk
Duncan Kyle on Thelibertybookshop.com
Duncan Kyle on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Duncan Kyle on Unclebooks.com
Duncan Kyle on Williamsbooks.ca
Duncan Kyle on Wysiwygbooks.com
Duncan Kyle on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie