Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Dylan Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dylan Thomas Dylan Thomas selected works
London, Great Britain Book club london nd 1976 First Edition Hardcover Excellent Excellent 
Very good /very good.Some page discolouration.The book includes poetry, prose, 2 radio broadcasts and complete text of "under milk wood".Good introduction to Thomas. Foxing to the pages and the outer edges. 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas, Dylan HOLIDAY MEMORY
London J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd 1973 046007887 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good Stevens, Meg 
PB, saddle-stiched stiffened card covered booklet, VG/--, 26pp, b/w illus on cream paper stock, Minor rubbing to covers, slight fading to spine, inside is square, clean, tight and unmarked. Another lyrical and acutely observed recollection of a Welsh childhood. 100g when packed. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas, Dylan ( PORTRAIT OF THE ARTIST AS A YOUNG DOG
London, Great Britain Guild Books / British Publlishers Guild 1956 Reprint Soft Cover Good 
PB, pictorial card covers, G/--, 128pp. General rubbing to spine ends, edges and corners of covers, tape repair to spine ends, inside has PO name to f/title, browning to pages, else a solid readable vintage copy. Author's third book and brimming with audacity, lyricism & life. 130g when packed. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Thomas, Dylan PORTRAIT OF THE ARTIST AS A YOUNG DOG
London, Great Britain Everyman's Library / J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd 1985 046002034X / 9780460020343 Reprint Soft Cover Good+ 
PB, pictorial wraps, G+/--, 128Pp. General rubbing & creasing to edges and corners of covers, an inkblot to rear fore-edge, inside has age tanning to page edges, vertical crease to back cover, else square and tight. The wonderful 'autobiography' containing all the light and shade of the master word-spinner. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dylan Thomas & John Davenport The Death Of The King's Canary
England, Great Britain Penguin Books 1978 0140045775 / 9780140045772 Paperback Near Fine 
145 pages. With an introduction by Constantine FitzGibbon. First published in Great Britain by Hutchinson 1976. Cover illustration by John Butler. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dylan Thomas & John Davenport The Death Of The King's Canary
England Penguin Books 1978 0140045775 / 9780140045772 Paperback Very Good 
145 pages. With an introduction by Constantine FitzGibbon. Cover illustration by John Butler. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dylan Thomas and John Davenport The Death of the King's Canary
England, Great Britain Hutchinson & Co 1976 0091275105 / 9780091275105 Reprint Hard Cover Good Fair to Good 
144 pages. Main body of the book is in good order. The dust jacket has taken the brunt of some hard shelf wear, with open and closed tears to the top and base of the dust jacket. It will be covered with a new plastic protective covering. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dylan Thomas The Poems
London, England. J M Dent & Sons Pty Limited 1988 0460012991 / 9780460012997 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
291 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dylan Thomas & John Davenport Under Milk Wood
Great Britain J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd 1963 Paperback Very Good 
86 pages 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Dylan Thomas Under Milk Wood
London, England. Aldine Paperbacks 1972 0460020056 / 9780460020053 Reprint Paperback Good 
86 pages. Cover is rubbed and thumbed at edges, with discolouration to back. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Thomas, Dylan ( Preface and Musical Settings By Daniel Jones ) UNDER MILK WOOD : A Play for Voices
London, Great Britain J M Dent & Sons Pty Limited 1957 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
HB, brown buckram boards, gilt to spine, VG/--, 101pp, play, music. Moderate rubbing to spine ends, edges and corners of boards, slight scopp to fr cover, inside has PO name & gift inscr, bookseller sticker, to epp, foxing to edges of text block, else square, clean and tight with no markings, a very good copy, but lacks DJ. Thomas' radio classic, I will never forget hearing Richard Burton and Elizabeth Taylor doing this. 310g when packed. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Thomas, Dylan ( Preface and Musical Settings By Daniel Jones ) UNDER MILK WOOD : A Play for Voices
London, Great Britain J M Dent & Sons Pty Limited 1981 0460010069 / 9780460010061 Reprint Soft Cover Good+ No Jacket 
PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 82pp, play. Covers have been laminated in clear contactPVC by PO, minimizing wear, inside has extensive pencil notes to both sides of h/title and occasional matgins markings to text, tanning to page edges, else square & tight. Thomas' radio classic, I will never forget hearing Richard Burton and Elizabeth Taylor doing this. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dylan Thomas Under Milk Wood - a Play for Voices
England EMI Music Publishing 1988 Cassette Good Boxed Set 
Includes 2 x cassettes and stapled booklet. Minor discolouration to box and booklet. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Thomas. Dylan UNDER MILK WOOD : A Play for Voices
London, Great Britain Phoenix House 2000 0753810492 / 9780753810491 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good- 
PB, pictorial card covers, VG-/--, 104pp. Minor rubbing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, else square, clean and tight without markings. 
Price: 11.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dylan Thomas on 50000books.com
Dylan Thomas on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Dylan Thomas on Applebybooks.net
Dylan Thomas on Argosybooks.ca
Dylan Thomas on Bookbrowzers.com
Dylan Thomas on Bookelope.com
Dylan Thomas on Bookrascal.com
Dylan Thomas on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Dylan Thomas on Booksinbulgaria.com
Dylan Thomas on Booksontheblvd.com
Dylan Thomas on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Dylan Thomas on Boomersbooks.net
Dylan Thomas on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Dylan Thomas on Chapter1.co.za
Dylan Thomas on Curiocornerbooks.com
Dylan Thomas on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Dylan Thomas on Davidevesbooks.com
Dylan Thomas on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dylan Thomas on Fiction-addiction.com
Dylan Thomas on Gibbsbooks.com
Dylan Thomas on Ginny6books.com
Dylan Thomas on Ianreillybooks.com
Dylan Thomas on Johntaylorbooks.com
Dylan Thomas on Lazarusbooks.com
Dylan Thomas on Lincbook.com
Dylan Thomas on Mimicobooks.com
Dylan Thomas on Niceoldbooks.com
Dylan Thomas on Oddvolumebooks.com
Dylan Thomas on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Dylan Thomas on Pistilbooks.net
Dylan Thomas on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Dylan Thomas on Rarebookcellar.com
Dylan Thomas on Rsgeerbooks.com
Dylan Thomas on Russellbooks.com
Dylan Thomas on Second-chance-books.com
Dylan Thomas on Secondharvestbooks.net
Dylan Thomas on Senecavalleybooks.com
Dylan Thomas on Solomonsminebooks.com
Dylan Thomas on Springystreasures.com
Dylan Thomas on Talleysbooks.com
Dylan Thomas on Tarmans.com
Dylan Thomas on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Dylan Thomas on Treasuredoldies.com
Dylan Thomas on Used-and-rare-books.com
Dylan Thomas on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com