LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Ed McBain Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ed McBain 'Til death
Penguin crime s9524 London, Great Britain 1964 Soft Cover Fair No Jacket fair paperback, pages yellowed creasing to front cover, 157pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ed McBain Another Part Of The City
Guild Publishing 082681 London, England. 1986 Hard Cover Good Good 230 pages. pages browned. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ed McBain Blood Relatives
Pan Books 053051 Great Britain 1979 First Edition 0330251775 / 9780330251778 Soft Cover Very Good Film Tie-In 156 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ed McBain Bread
Pan Books 042480 Sydney, Australia 1974 0330248502 / 9780330248501 Paperback Good Ex-Library 190 pages. Usual library marks. Slight browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Ed McBain Bread - An 87th Precinct Mystery
Pan Books 053828 London, England. 1980 0330248502 / 9780330248501 Paperback Good 190 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Ed McBain Bread - an 87th Precinct Mystery
Pan Books 080198 London, England. 1976 0330248502 / 9780330248501 Paperback Good 190 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Evan Hunter and Ed McBain Candyland - A Novel in Two Parts
Simon & Schuster 061246 New York, USA. 2001 First Edition 0743213165 / 9780743213165 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 302 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Ed McBain Cinderella
Guild Publishing 073028 London, Great Britain 1986 Hard Cover Good Good 262pages. Book club and Associates Book. Light tanning to the outer edges of the pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Ed McBain Cop Heater; Give The Boys A Great Big Hand; Eighty Million Eyes; Hail,Hail, The Gang's All Here!; Sadie When She Died; Let's Hear It For The Deaf Man (Complete & Unabridged)
Heinemann / Octopus 090031 Great Britain 1973 0905712366 / 9780905712369 Hard Cover Fine 812 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Ed McBain Doll
Pan Books s10073 London 1976 0330248235 / 9780330248235 Paperback Good An 87th precinct mystery 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Ed McBain Doll
Pan Books 043986 London, Great Britain 1976 0330248235 / 9780330248235 Paperback Good An 87th precinct mystery 158 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Ed McBain Down Town : Killing Time in Manhattan
Mandarin 017675 London UK 1990 Reprint 0749302895 / 9780749302894 Paperback Very Good 249pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Ed McBain Down Town : Killing Time in Manhattan
Mandarin 075297 London UK 1990 Reprint 0749302895 / 9780749302894 Paperback Very Good 249pages. remainder mark in black texta on the side of the book. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Ed McBain DownTown
Mandarin Paperback 042890 Great Britain 1990 Reprint 0749302895 / 9780749302894 Soft Cover Very Good 248 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Ed McBain DownTown
Mandarin Paperback 061959 Great Britain 1990 Reprint 0749302895 / 9780749302894 Soft Cover Very Good 248 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Ed McBain Even The Wicked
Penguin Books 001810 London, England 1988 Reprint 0140048499 / 9780140048490 Paperback Fine Originally published under the pseudonym Richard Marsten. 124 pages. First published in the USA by NAL 1977. First published in Great Britain by Penguin Books 1980. Cover photograph by Peter Williams. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Ed McBain Fat Ollie's Book (A 87th Precinct Novel)
Orion Publishing Group 016140 Great Britain 2003 0752842765 / 9780752842769 Paperback Fine 291 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 McBain, Ed FAT OLLIE'S BOOK: A Novel of the 87th Precinct
Orion Books Ltd GHE0011258 Uk 2002 First Thus 0752851136 / 9780752851136 Soft Cover Very Good PB, pictorial card wraps, vg/--, 271pp. Minor rubbing to edges and tiny creases to corners of covers, inside has a slight lean to spine, else square, clean, tight and unmarked. Up-and-coming politician is gunned down and Ollie is unusually first on the scene. His novel is his life and the only copy of the Ms disappears... 500g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 McBain, Ed GHOSTS (87th Precinct)
Pan Books GHE0022404 Uk 1982 Reprint 0330263706 / 9780330263702 Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 190pp. Moderate rubbing,creasing to covers, a spike to centre front cover which goes through to first 20 or so pages, not interfering with text, which is still easily readable, else square, clean & tight. An 87th Precinct mystery. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Ed McBain Ghosts - A Novel Of The 87th Precinct
Coronet Books 095003 Great Britain 1993 0340593342 / 9780340593349 Paperback Very Good 213 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ed McBain on Agorabooks.net
Ed McBain on Aldensbooks.com
Ed McBain on Barbarossabooks.com
Ed McBain on Batteredbook.com
Ed McBain on Birchwoodbooks.net
Ed McBain on Bookbomb.com
Ed McBain on Bookhousestl.com
Ed McBain on Booknest.com
Ed McBain on Bubbasbookswap.com
Ed McBain on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Ed McBain on Chapter1.co.za
Ed McBain on Claytonbooks.com
Ed McBain on Coldtonnage.com
Ed McBain on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ed McBain on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Ed McBain on Earthlightbooks.com
Ed McBain on Everybookintheworld.com
Ed McBain on Ginny6books.com
Ed McBain on Guthriebooks.com
Ed McBain on Hillcountrybooks.com
Ed McBain on Jacksonst-books.com
Ed McBain on Jrbooks.biz
Ed McBain on Just-us-books.com
Ed McBain on Lotzabooks.com
Ed McBain on Martysbooks.com
Ed McBain on Mimicobooks.com
Ed McBain on Monarchybooks.com
Ed McBain on Mottbooks.com
Ed McBain on Penngrovebooks.com
Ed McBain on Pgbbooks.com
Ed McBain on Pointswestbooks.com
Ed McBain on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Ed McBain on Rainydaypaperback.com
Ed McBain on Roberterwinbooks.com
Ed McBain on Russellbooks.com
Ed McBain on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Ed McBain on Salalbooks.com
Ed McBain on Scottemersonbooks.com
Ed McBain on Springystreasures.com
Ed McBain on Thebookscouts.ca
Ed McBain on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Ed McBain on Treasuredoldies.com
Ed McBain on Weirdbooks.com
Ed McBain on Wiseowlbooks.net
Ed McBain on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie