LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Edward Stewart Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Edward Stewart Ariana
Pan MacMillan 102795 London, England. 1985 0330295977 / 9780330295970 Paperback Good 466 pages, light to moderate marks to pages including tanning. Pulling to front and rear hinges. Cover shows shelf wear, scratches and creases. A good preloved copy overall. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Edward Stewart For Richer, for Poorer
Headline 102697 Great Britain 1995 Reprint 0747248869 / 9780747248866 Paperback Very Good 599 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Stewart Edward White Gold
Hodder and Stoughton s2803 London, England. 1913 Hardcover Good No Jacket Thomas Fogarty GoodEarly ex library(a couple of circular stamps and a No. 95 in inkto title page.Novel of the Californian gold rus 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Edward Stewart Launch!
Fontana/ Collins 084661 Great Britain 1978 Reprint 000615316X / 9780006153160 Paperback Good 316 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges and some closed tears to the cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Edward Stewart Mortal Grace
Headline Feature 105118 Great Britain 1994 Reprint 0747243697 / 9780747243694 Paperback Good 601 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Ken Moser, Alan Stewart and Edward Vaughan No Guts No Glory - How To Build Youth Work That Lasts
St Matthias Press 081089 NSW Australia 1990 1875245103 / 9781875245109 Booklet Very Good 80 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Edward Stewart The Great Los Angeles Fire (A Novel)
Simon & Schuster 075311 New York, USA. 1980 First Edition 067125135X / 9780671251352 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 315 pages, a very good second hand copy with minor marks to outer page ends but otherwise book is very wellbound and tight. Jacket intact with light shelf wear. Remainder stamp to outer lower edge. 
1.00 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 White, Stewart Edward THE SIGN AT SIX
Hodder & Stoughton GHE0017559 London 1910 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket Bracker, M-Leone no date, c.1910s to 1916, HB, blue/white dec cloth, with col vignette pastedown to fr cover, deckled edges, G+/-- 299pp, b/w frontis w/tissue guard, plus 4 plates one of which has been taped in. General rubbing to covers, a brown stAIn to lower fr corner, sunning to spine, inside has tanning/foxing to page edges & prelims, else square, clean and tight. A scarce title from this author. 500g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Edward Stewart The Solution
Headline Book Publishing 101117 Great Britain 1997 0747217610 / 9780747217619 Hard Cover Good Good Ex-Library 282pages. some age tanning apparent to the outer edges of the pages,. Minimal library stickers and stamps. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Edward Stewart They've Shot The President's Daughter
Penguin Books 000640 England 1974 0140039007 / 9780140039009 Paperback Good 286 pages. First published in Great Britain by Allen Lane 1973. Booksellers stamp on Author introduction and half title page. Cover edges rubbed. Small pen mark on front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Edward Stewart on 77sunsetbooks.com
Edward Stewart on Agorabooks.net
Edward Stewart on Areadershaven.com
Edward Stewart on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Edward Stewart on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Edward Stewart on Bookbarnetc.com
Edward Stewart on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Edward Stewart on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Edward Stewart on Brownsbooks.ca
Edward Stewart on Browseawhilecowra.com
Edward Stewart on Bubbasbookswap.com
Edward Stewart on Central-bookexchange.com
Edward Stewart on Clairmorbooks.com
Edward Stewart on Coldtonnage.com
Edward Stewart on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Edward Stewart on Deansbookstore.com
Edward Stewart on Dinahsondstreet.com
Edward Stewart on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Edward Stewart on Earthlightbooks.com
Edward Stewart on Elsworthhob.com
Edward Stewart on Flowerbarn1.com
Edward Stewart on Ginny6books.com
Edward Stewart on Guthriebooks.com
Edward Stewart on Jrbooks.biz
Edward Stewart on Just-us-books.com
Edward Stewart on Khbooks.com
Edward Stewart on Lilybaybooks.com
Edward Stewart on Mimicobooks.com
Edward Stewart on Mokadabooks.com
Edward Stewart on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Edward Stewart on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Edward Stewart on Primrosehillbooks.com
Edward Stewart on Rainydaypaperback.com
Edward Stewart on Readitagain1.com
Edward Stewart on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Edward Stewart on Russellbooks.com
Edward Stewart on Sackofbooks.com
Edward Stewart on Springystreasures.com
Edward Stewart on Store.bookswithapast.com
Edward Stewart on Thebearbookcompany.com
Edward Stewart on Thebooktree.co.uk
Edward Stewart on Thriftybooks.com
Edward Stewart on Worldofrarebooks.com
Edward Stewart on Yare-books.co.uk
Edward Stewart on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie