LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Eklund, Gordon` Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eklund, Gordon` DEVIL WORLD ( Star Trek Ser.)
Bantam Books GHE0005324 New York 1985 Second Printing 0553246771 / 9780553246773 Soft Cover Good 1985 2nd prtg, PB, pictorial card wraps,G/--, 153pp. Based on the television series created by Gene Roddenberry. Light rubbing to covers, small creases to corners, a tear to fore edge of fr cover, a chip to lower rear corner, inside has light age tanning to extremities. BROWSE MY STAR TREK CATALOGUE. Mutiple orders save postage. 180g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Gregory Benford and Gordon Eklund Find the Changeling
Orbit 049626 USA 1991 Reprint 0708883737 / 9780708883730 Paperback Excellent 249 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gregory Benford and Gordon Eklund Find the Changeling
Sphere Science Fiction 049807 Great Britain 1983 0722115695 / 9780722115695 Paperback Good 248 pages, moderate marks and tanning and foxing is also present. Cover clean with minor shelf wear and creases with markings and some light discolouration and fade present. Still a readable copy. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Gregory Benford and Gordon Eklund If The Stars are Gods
Bantam Books 049763 New York, USA. 1989 Reprint 0553276425 / 9780553276428 Paperback Excellent 228 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gordon Eklund Lord Tedric - Black Knight of the Iron Sphere
Ace Books 059113 New York, USA. 1981 0441492568 / 9780441492565 Paperback Good 167 pages. Minor scuffing and creasing to cover. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eklund, Gordon STAR TREK : THE STARLESS WORLD
Corgi Books GHE0005321 London 1985 Re-issue 0552125814 / 9780552125819 Soft Cover Very Good 1985 1ST UK PB, pictorial card wraps, VG/--, 152pp. Based on the television series created by Gene Roddenberry. Light rubbing to covers, small creases to corners, inside has light age tanning to extremities, else square and tight without markings, lightly used if at all, now protected in resealable cello envelope. BROWSE MY STAR TREK CATALOGUE. Mutiple orders save postage. 180g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eklund, Gordon STAR TREK :DEVIL'S WORLD
Bantam Books GHE0022329 USA 1985 0553246771 / 9780553246773 Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 153pp. Based on the television series created by Gene Roddenberry. Moderate rubbing, creasing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, else square and tight without markings. 
1.00 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Gordon Eklund Star Trek Adventures No. 3: The Starless World
Bantam Books 062566 New York, USA. 1984 First Edition 0553246755 / 9780553246759 Paperback Good TV Tie-In 152 pages. Front page has been cut at top corner. Book exchange stamp to title page. Scuffing to cover. Discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Gordon Eklund Star Trek Adventures No. 3: The Starless World
Titan Books 058869 London, England. 1994 Reprint 1852865059 / 9781852865054 Paperback Excellent 152 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Gordon Eklund Star Trek Adventures No. 3: The Starless World
Corgi Books 073147 Great Britain 1985 First Edition 0552125814 / 9780552125819 Paperback Good TV Tie-In 152 pages. Minor wearing to edges of book cover. Browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Gordon Eklund Star Trek Adventures No. 3: The Starless World
Titan Books 073169 London, England. 1994 First Edition 1852865091 / 9781852865092 Paperback Very Good TV Tie-In 152 pages. Minor wearing to edges of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Gordon Eklund Star Trek Adventures No. 8: Devil World
Titan Books 073176 London, England. 1994 First Edition 1852865326 / 9781852865320 Paperback Very Good TV Tie-In 152 pages. Minor wearing to edges of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Gordon Eklund Star Trek Adventures No. 8: The Devil World
Titan Books 073087 London, England. 1994 First Edition 1852865326 / 9781852865320 Paperback Very Good TV Tie-In 152 pages. Minor wearing to edges of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eklund, Gordon` on Ahabbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Areadershaven.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Bookcastleonline.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Bookhousestl.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Brownsbooks.ca
Eklund, Gordon` on Central-bookexchange.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Circlecitybooks.net
Eklund, Gordon` on Coldtonnage.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Confettibooks.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Derbybookshelf.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Dunawaybooks.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Eklund, Gordon` on Edconroybooks.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Flyingelfbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Foxfirebooks.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Kayleighbug.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Lakesidebooks.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Manorfarmbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Manyhills.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Martysbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Eklund, Gordon` on Mokadabooks.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Mvfbooks.org
Eklund, Gordon` on Mysteryandimagination.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Oddvolumebooks.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Pgbbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Readitagain1.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Russellbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Scififantasybooks.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Second-chance-books.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Store.bookswithapast.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Thebooktree.co.uk
Eklund, Gordon` on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Thriftybooks.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Tradeabook.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Trillionbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Unearthlybooks.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Vtsbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Eklund, Gordon` on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie