LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Elizabeth Lowell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Elizabeth Lowell A Woman Without Lies
Harper Collins 074413 New York, USA. 1996 First Edition 0380767643 / 9780380767649 Paperback Very Good 378 pages. Minor creasing to spine and edges of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Elizabeth Lowell A Woman Without Lies
Pan Books 060788 London, Great Britain 2003 Reprint 0330426249 / 9780330426244 Paperback Excellent 380 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Elizabeth Lowell Amber Beach
Avon Book Inc 073475 New York, USA. 1997 0380775840 / 9780380775842 Paperback very Good 373pages. some creasing to the spine. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Elizabeth Lowell Amber Beach
Avon Books 075289 New York, USA. 1997 First Edition 0380775840 / 9780380775842 Paperback Very Good 374 pages. Minor wearing to spine and edges of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Elizabeth Lowell Desert Rain
Avon Books 022862 New York. NY. USA 1996 First Edition 0380767627 / 9780380767625 Paperback As Fine 409 pages. Very minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lowell, Elizabeth DESERT RAIN
Pan Books GHE0022426 Uk 2003 First Thus 0330426265 / 9780330426268 Soft Cover New PB, pictorial card covers, 409pp. This is a new, unused copy with light shelf wear to edges of covers, & lighttanning to page edge, afaint remainder mark to lower spine. Contremporary romance set in rural California. 
1.00 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Elizabeth Lowell Desert Rain
Avon Books 073477 New York. NY. USA 1996 0380767627 / 9780380767625 Paperback very Good 409 pages. Very minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Lowell Elizabeth Die in Plain Sight - A Novel of Suspense
Harper Collins Publishers s14143 Sydney, Australia 2003 0732277574 / 9780732277574 Trade Paperback Good to Very Good 362 pages, light page yellowing to edges but overall in good to very good condition. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Elizabeth Lowell Remember Summer
Pan Books 019650 Great Britain 2003 0330426257 / 9780330426251 Paperback Near Fine 372 pages. Minor creasing on corners of front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Elizabeth Lowell Running Scared
HarperCollins Publishers 083984 Australia 2002 Reprint 0732274648 / 9780732274641 Trade Paperback Very Good 386 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Elizabeth Lowell on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Agorabooks.net
Elizabeth Lowell on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Elizabeth Lowell on Avenuebookandco.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Bookhousestl.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Booklionshop.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Booknetwork.org
Elizabeth Lowell on Booksourcesonline.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Bookyahoo.net
Elizabeth Lowell on Brendaboorbooks.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Brownsbooks.ca
Elizabeth Lowell on Bubbasbookswap.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Donquixotebooks.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Elizabeth Lowell on Earthlightbooks.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Everybookintheworld.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Ginny6books.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Guthriebooks.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Jacksonst-books.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Jrbooks.biz
Elizabeth Lowell on Mokadabooks.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Myperfectbook.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Nomadestore.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Omathisbooks.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Penngrovebooks.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Pgbbooks.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Rainydaypaperback.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Readitagain1.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Recycledreading.biz
Elizabeth Lowell on Russellbooks.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Springystreasures.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Thebookscouts.ca
Elizabeth Lowell on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Themoldybookstore.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Thriftybooks.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Tradeabook.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Treasuredoldies.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Unclebooks.com
Elizabeth Lowell on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie