LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Elmore Leonard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Elmore Leonard 52 Pick-Up
Avon Books S001266 New York, USA. 1983 Reprint 0380654903 / 9780380654901 Paperback Good 192 pages. Foxing to page edges. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Cover is rubbed and discoloured. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Elmore Leonard Bandits
Arbor House 029804 Canada 1987 0877958416 / 9780877958413 Hard Cover Good Good 345 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Elmore Leonard Fifty Two Pick Up
Secher & Warburg 1974 t0160 London 1974 1st Edition 043614610X / 9780436146107 Hardcover Good to Very Good Good to very Good Fair hardcover in good dust jacket.Ex Library. Price clipped. Well read. Mitchell is a self made man who runs and owns a hughly successful factory in Detroit who has an affair and is blackmailed by three masked men. 
1.00 
Price: 50.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Elmore Leonard Freaky Deaky
William Morrow 088713 New York, USA. 1988 Reprint 0877959757 / 9780877959755 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 341 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Elmore Leonard Get Shorty
Delacorte Press 017636 NY. USA 1990 Reprint 0385301413 / 9780385301411 Hard Cover Good Good 292pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Elmore Leonard Get Shorty
Delacorte Press 025809 New York, USA 1990 First Edition 0385301413 / 9780385301411 Hardcover Good to Very Good Good to very Good Film Tie-In 292 pages. Follows the fortunes of Chili Palmer, a Miami loan shark with a talent for making a slow pay come across by saying just three workds: "Look at me". Takes him from Las Vegas, then to Hollywood and horror-film producer Harry Zimm. Minor wearing to top and base of spine, corners and edge of front jacket cover. Small open tear of top of rear jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Elmore Leonard Get Shorty
Penguin Books 031705 London, Great Britain 1991 0140139567 / 9780140139563 Paperback Good 292 pages. Slight foxing to spine and page edges. Slight browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Elmore Leonard Glitz - A Novel
Book Club Associates 040912 London, England. 1985 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good 252 pages, light to moderate tanning marks, dust jacket clean and with minor edge rubbing evident and does remain intact. Book store stamps to front and rear end pages. First few pages to front are slightly pulling away but remain currently intact. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Elmore Leonard Last Stand at Saber River
Bantam Audio Cassette 009562 USA 1988 0553451294 / 9780553451290 Cassette Very Good Double cassette - 3 hours - read by Tom Skerritt 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Elmore Leonard Out of Sight
Dell / Random House 016477 New York 1997 0440214424 / 9780440214427 Paperback Good 341 pages. Minor creasing to front and back covers. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Elmore Leonard Rum Punch
Harper Collins 103684 Melbourne, Australia 1992 0060082194 / 9780060082192 Paperback Very Good 359pages. slight age tanning to the edges of the pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Elmore Leonard Rum Punch
Viking / Penguin Books 097978 Melbourne, Australia 1992 0670835021 / 9780670835027 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 297 pages, light marks and faint tanning noted to the pages. Some end page tanning and foxing spots noted to top edge. Jacket is intact though does show some light shelf wear and scratches. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Elmore Leonard The Switch
Phoenix / Orion 018195 London 2004 0753819635 / 9780753819630 Paperback Good 184 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Elmore Leonard The Switch
Penguin Books 057383 Great Britain 1985 First Edition 0140079246 / 9780140079241 Soft Cover Good 183 pages. Minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Elmore Leonard Tishomingo Blues
Penguin Books 083655 England, Great Britain 2003 Reprint 0141012064 / 9780141012063 Soft Cover Very Good 308 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Elmore Leonard Tishomingo Blues
Penguin Books 087953 England, Great Britain 2003 Reprint 0141009861 / 9780141009865 Soft Cover Very Good 308 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Elmore Leonard Touch
Penguin Books 021350 London 1988 0140100172 / 9780140100174 Paperback Good to Very Good 245 pages. Minor scuffing to cover and spine. Slight discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Elmore Leonard Up In Honey's Room
Weidenfeld and Nicholson 006499 London, England 2007 0297852523 / 9780297852520 Trade Paperback Very Good 292 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Elmore Leonard on Agorabooks.net
Elmore Leonard on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Elmore Leonard on Barbarossabooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Batteredbook.com
Elmore Leonard on Birchwoodbooks.net
Elmore Leonard on Bookhousestl.com
Elmore Leonard on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Elmore Leonard on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Brendaboorbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Bubbasbookswap.com
Elmore Leonard on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Elmore Leonard on Chapter1.co.za
Elmore Leonard on Claytonbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Elmore Leonard on Derbybookshelf.com
Elmore Leonard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Elmore Leonard on Earthlightbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Ginny6books.com
Elmore Leonard on Guthriebooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Hillcountrybooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Itembazaar.com
Elmore Leonard on Jacksonst-books.com
Elmore Leonard on Jrbooks.biz
Elmore Leonard on Just-us-books.com
Elmore Leonard on Mahlerbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Mimicobooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Myperfectbook.com
Elmore Leonard on Pgbbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Rainydaypaperback.com
Elmore Leonard on Recycledreading.biz
Elmore Leonard on Roberterwinbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Russellbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Elmore Leonard on Salalbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Solomonsminebooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Southoffrancebooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Springystreasures.com
Elmore Leonard on Talleysbooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Thebookscouts.ca
Elmore Leonard on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Elmore Leonard on Themoldybookstore.com
Elmore Leonard on Thriftybooks.com
Elmore Leonard on Treasuredoldies.com
Elmore Leonard on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie