LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Laura Esquivel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Laura Esquivel Malinche
Atria Books 104506 New York, USA. 2006 First Edition 074329033X / 9780743290333 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Jordi Castells 191 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Laura Esquivel Swift As Desire
Random House Australia 007184 Australia 2001 1740510828 / 9781740510820 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 207 pages. Translated by Stephen Lytle. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Laura Esquivel swift as Desire
Random House 060784 Sydney, Australia 2001 1740510828 / 9781740510820 Hard Cover very Good Very Good 207pages. book in very good condition. by the author of " like Water for Chocolate " 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Laura Esquivel Swift as Desire
Random House 110186 Australia 2001 Reprint 1740510828 / 9781740510820 Hard Cover very Good Very Good 207 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Laura Esquivel Swift as Desire
Random House 095018 Australia 2001 Reprint 1740510828 / 9781740510820 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 207 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Esquivel, Laura ( Translated by Stephen Lutle ) SWIFT AS DESIRE: A Novel
Random House GHE0014811 Australia 2001 2nd Impression 1740510828 / 9781740510820 Hard Cover As New As New HB, Blue boards in pictorial DJ, 207pp. this copy is in new condition with the mildest of shelf wear to unclipped DJ. By the author of "Like Water for Chocolate', a story of a telegraph operator, that is tribute to her father. 400g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Laura Esquivel The Law of Love
Random House 025416 Australia 1995 0091834139 / 9780091834135 Hard Cover Good Good 266 pages. This intensely anticipated new novel from the author of the best-seller Like Water for chocolate tells the tale of a passion that survives from the fall of Montezuma's empire to the twenty-third century. Translated by Margaret Sayers Peden. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Laura Esquivel The Law of Love
Crown Publishers 052982 New York, USA. 1996 0517706814 / 9780517706817 Trade Paperback Very Good 266 pages, nice and neat and clean second hand copy. Includes music CD (attached and in card case). A very good second hand copy. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Esquivel, Laura THE LAW OF LOVE: A Novel with Music (Translated By Magaret Sayers Peden)
Crown Publishers GHE0002337 New York 1996 First Edition 0517706814 / 9780517706817 Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good- Stated first american edition, HB, Blue boards with cloth spine in pictorial DJ, 266pp, col ills. CD HAS BEEN REMOVED. Minor rubbing to unclipped DJ at edges and corners. Boards are pristine, inside is square, clean and tight with no markings, CD missing, but an overall near fine copy. By the author of "Like Water for Chocolate', a fantasy in times future and times past, all to do with karma and past lives. 750g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Esquivel, Laura THE LAW OF LOVE: A Novel with Music (Translated By Magaret Sayers Peden)
Random House GHE0004733 Australia 1996 First Edition 0091834139 / 9780091834135 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good HB, Blue boards with cloth spine in pictorial DJ, music CD included, VG/VG, 266pp, col ills. CD IS UNOPENED. Minor rubbing to unclipped DJ at edges and corners, some moisture affected area at lower spine . Boards have mild wear, inside is square, clean and tight with no markings. By the author of "Like Water for Chocolate', a fantasy in times future and times past, all to do with karma and past lives. 750g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Laura Esquivel on Agorabooks.net
Laura Esquivel on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Laura Esquivel on Avenuebookandco.com
Laura Esquivel on Bellalunabooks.com
Laura Esquivel on Bookhousestl.com
Laura Esquivel on Booksagain.net
Laura Esquivel on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Laura Esquivel on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Laura Esquivel on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Laura Esquivel on Brendaboorbooks.com
Laura Esquivel on Bubbasbookswap.com
Laura Esquivel on Chapter1.co.za
Laura Esquivel on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Laura Esquivel on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Laura Esquivel on Donquixotebooks.com
Laura Esquivel on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Laura Esquivel on Elsworthhob.com
Laura Esquivel on Everybookintheworld.com
Laura Esquivel on Ginny6books.com
Laura Esquivel on Guthriebooks.com
Laura Esquivel on Joyofbooks.net
Laura Esquivel on Khbooks.com
Laura Esquivel on Mokadabooks.com
Laura Esquivel on Moodybooks.net
Laura Esquivel on Mvfbooks.org
Laura Esquivel on Nomadestore.com
Laura Esquivel on Opcit.com
Laura Esquivel on Penngrovebooks.com
Laura Esquivel on Pgbbooks.com
Laura Esquivel on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Laura Esquivel on Quercusbooks.com
Laura Esquivel on Rainydaypaperback.com
Laura Esquivel on Readitagain1.com
Laura Esquivel on Russellbooks.com
Laura Esquivel on Scottsbooks.com
Laura Esquivel on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Laura Esquivel on Springystreasures.com
Laura Esquivel on Superiortextsales.com
Laura Esquivel on Thecountrycook.com.au
Laura Esquivel on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Laura Esquivel on Thriftybooks.com
Laura Esquivel on Tradeabook.com
Laura Esquivel on Treasuredoldies.com
Laura Esquivel on Trillionbooks.com
Laura Esquivel on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie