LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Evan Hunter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Evan Hunter A Matter of Conviction
Constable& Company s3393 London, England. 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Ex-Library 237 pages. Minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Evan Hunter and Ed McBain Candyland - A Novel in Two Parts
Simon & Schuster 061246 New York, USA. 2001 First Edition 0743213165 / 9780743213165 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 302 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Evan Hunter Come Winter
Constable 024843 London, Great Britain 1973 009459290X / 9780094592902 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 229 pages. Dust jacket price clipped. Slight foxing to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Evan Hunter Criminal Conversation
Coronet Books 046593 Great Britain 1995 Reprint 0340628774 / 9780340628775 Paperback Excellent 384 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Evan Hunter far from the Sea
Hamish Hamilton 064739 London, Great Britain 1983 0241109256 / 9780241109250 Hard Cover Good Good 248 pages. Blue boards with silver lettering. Slight tanning to the edges of the pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Evan Hunter Lizzie
Sphere Books 049856 Great Britain 1986 First Edition 0722148097 / 9780722148099 Soft Cover Very Good 430 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Evan Hunter Privileged
Hodder & Stoughton 019659 London 1996 First Edition 0340657634 / 9780340657638 Hard Back Excellent Excellent 326pages. Previous owners name in ink on front endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Evan Hunter The Chisholmes
Corgi Books 084636 Great Britain 1977 Reprint 055210518X / 9780552105187 Paperback Good 238 pages. Slight browning to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Evan Hunter The Moment She Was Gone
Orion Paperbacks 075376 Great Britain 2002 0752859048 / 9780752859040 Paperback Good 213 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Evan Hunter The Paper Dragon
Mayflower Paperback 071039 Great Britain 1969 First Edition Paperback Good 487 pages. Minor rubbing and shelf wearing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Browning and minor foxing to page edges and inside covers.. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Evan Hunter on Agorabooks.net
Evan Hunter on Aldensbooks.com
Evan Hunter on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Evan Hunter on Arccbooks.com
Evan Hunter on Areadershaven.com
Evan Hunter on Avenuebookandco.com
Evan Hunter on Barbarossabooks.com
Evan Hunter on Bookhousestl.com
Evan Hunter on Booklionshop.com
Evan Hunter on Booksagain.net
Evan Hunter on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Evan Hunter on Bookwormhbg.com
Evan Hunter on Brendaboorbooks.com
Evan Hunter on Brownsbooks.ca
Evan Hunter on Bubbasbookswap.com
Evan Hunter on Chapter1.co.za
Evan Hunter on Circlecitybooks.net
Evan Hunter on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Evan Hunter on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Evan Hunter on Donquixotebooks.com
Evan Hunter on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Evan Hunter on Earthlightbooks.com
Evan Hunter on Everybookintheworld.com
Evan Hunter on Ginny6books.com
Evan Hunter on Guthriebooks.com
Evan Hunter on Just-us-books.com
Evan Hunter on Mokadabooks.com
Evan Hunter on Moodybooks.net
Evan Hunter on Mvfbooks.org
Evan Hunter on Nomadestore.com
Evan Hunter on Rainydaypaperback.com
Evan Hunter on Readitagain1.com
Evan Hunter on Recycledreading.biz
Evan Hunter on Roberterwinbooks.com
Evan Hunter on Russellbooks.com
Evan Hunter on Springstreetbooksri.com
Evan Hunter on Springystreasures.com
Evan Hunter on Thebookscouts.ca
Evan Hunter on Thriftybooks.com
Evan Hunter on Treasuredoldies.com
Evan Hunter on Trillionbooks.com
Evan Hunter on Unclebooks.com
Evan Hunter on Villagebookmarket.com
Evan Hunter on Williamsbooks.ca
Evan Hunter on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie