Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Nicholas Evans Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Nicholas Evans The Divide
Great Britain Bantam Press 2007 0593052463 / 9780593052464 Reprint Trade / Large Paperback Very Good 
403 pages. Cover slightly scuffed, creased, rubbed at edges. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Nicholas Evans The Horse Whisperer
Great Britain Corgi Books 1996 0552143774 / 9780552143776 First Edition Paperback Good 
479 pages. In the still of a snow-covered morning in upstate New York, a girl out riding her horse is hit by a 40-ton truck. Though horribly injured, both thireen-year-old Grace Maclean and her horse Pilgrim survive. But the impact on their lives and the lives of those who love them is devastating. Minor foxing on outer edge of pages. Minor creasing along spine and to the edge of front cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Nicholas Evans The Horse Whisperer
Great Britain Corgi Books 1996 0552143774 / 9780552143776 Paperback Near Fine 
479 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Nicholas Evans The Horse Whisperer
Great Britain Corgi Books 1996 0552143774 / 9780552143776 Paperback Good 
479 pages. Previous owners name on title page. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Nicholas Evans The Horse Whisperer
Great Britain Corgi Books 1996 0552143774 / 9780552143776 Reprint Paperback Excellent 
479 pages. Novel of the year and Internation Film. Photograph of horse detail by The Telegraph Colour Library. Photograph of Montana by Jeff Foott/Bruce Coleman Ltd. Creasing along spine. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Nicholas Evans The Horse Whisperer
Great Britain Corgi Books 1996 0552143774 / 9780552143776 Paperback Good 
479 pages. Cover slightly scuffed, creased, rubbed at edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Nicholas Evans The Horse Whisperer
Great Britain Corgi Books 1996 0552143774 / 9780552143776 Reprint Paperback Good to Very Good Film Tie-In 
478 pages. Very minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edges of pages, endpapers and title page. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Nicholas Evans The Horse Whisperer
London, Great Britain Bantam Press 1995 0593038894 / 9780593038895 Hard Cover Good Good 
348 pages. At once an epic love story and a gripping adventure, The Horse Whisperer weaves an extraordinary tale of healing and redemption and marks the debut of a stunning new voice in comtemporary fiction. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Evans, Nicholas THE HORSE WHISPERER
Uk Corgi Books 1998 0552143774 / 9780552143776 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good 
PB, pictorial card cover-, 479pp. Minor rubbing to covers, inside has light tanning to page edges, else square, clean, tight and without markings. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Nicholas Evans The Loop
London Bantam 1998 0593040678 / 9780593040676 First Edition Hard Back Very Good Very Good 
399pages. Pages are foxed when book is closed. There is a discolouration mark also visible. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Nicholas Evans The Loop
Great Britain Bantam Books 1999 0552144959 / 9780552144957 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
509 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Nicholas Evans The Loop
Great Britain Corgi Books 1999 0552144959 / 9780552144957 First Edition Soft Cover Excellent 
509 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Nicholas Evans The Smoke Jumper
London, Great Britain Bantam Press 2001 0593045254 / 9780593045251 Reprint Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 
432 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Nicholas Evans The Smoke Jumper
London Bantam Press 2001 0593049098 / 9780593049099 Hard Cover Good Good 
432 pages. 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Nicholas Evans The Smoke Jumper
London Transworld Publishers (Aust) Pty Ltd 2001 0593049098 / 9780593049099 Trade / Large Paperback Very Good 
432 pages. some creasing to spine, and minor foxing to pages. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Nicholas Evans The Smoke Jumper
London, Great Britain Transworld Publishers (Aust) Pty Ltd 2001 0593049098 / 9780593049099 Paperback Very Good 
528 pages. Cover slightly scuffed, creased, rubbed at edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Nicholas Evans The Smoke Jumper
London, Great Britain Bantam Press 2001 0593045254 / 9780593045251 Hard Cover Good Good 
432 pages. The fire was to change so many lives so utterly started with a single shaft of lilghtning. It struck a mountain ridge on a still and moonless night and nestled like a pupa of death in the desiccated heart of an ancient pine. There were witnesses no doubt to this sudden splintering of air and wood, but none that was human. The woman camped nearby with her group of troubled teenagers slept on, hearing nothing. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nicholas Evans on 50000books.com
Nicholas Evans on Abooklegacy.com
Nicholas Evans on Anovelplace.net
Nicholas Evans on Barbarossabooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Bookbrowzers.com
Nicholas Evans on Bookelope.com
Nicholas Evans on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Nicholas Evans on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Nicholas Evans on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Bubbasbookswap.com
Nicholas Evans on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Nicholas Evans on Everybookintheworld.com
Nicholas Evans on Fiction-addiction.com
Nicholas Evans on Gibsonbooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Ginny6books.com
Nicholas Evans on Guthriebooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Hgbooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Lakeviewbooks.us
Nicholas Evans on Lincbook.com
Nicholas Evans on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Nicholas Evans on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Mybookstorename.com
Nicholas Evans on Nooksofbooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Oddvolumebooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Nicholas Evans on Pgbbooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Rarebookcellar.com
Nicholas Evans on Rsgeerbooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Russellbooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Scootersbookstore.com
Nicholas Evans on Second-chance-books.com
Nicholas Evans on Secondharvestbooks.net
Nicholas Evans on Simpsonbooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Springystreasures.com
Nicholas Evans on Thebookscouts.ca
Nicholas Evans on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Nicholas Evans on Treasuredoldies.com
Nicholas Evans on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Nicholas Evans on Used-and-rare-books.com
Nicholas Evans on Waywardbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com