LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Nicholas Evans Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Nicholas Evans The Divide
Bantam Press 110520 London, England. 2005 Reprint 0593052463 / 9780593052464 Trade Paperback Very Good 403 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Nicholas Evans The Divide
Bantam Press 105099 Great Britain 2005 Reprint 192079879X / 9781920798796 Paperback Very Good 403 pages. . ever so slight age tanning to the outer edges of the pages becoming apparent. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Nicholas Evans The Horse Whisperer
Corgi Books 019448 Great Britain 1996 First Edition 0552143774 / 9780552143776 Paperback Good 479 pages. In the still of a snow-covered morning in upstate New York, a girl out riding her horse is hit by a 40-ton truck. Though horribly injured, both thireen-year-old Grace Maclean and her horse Pilgrim survive. But the impact on their lives and the lives of those who love them is devastating. Minor foxing on outer edge of pages. Minor creasing along spine and to the edge of front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Nicholas Evans The Horse Whisperer
Corgi Books 003257 Great Britain 1996 0552143774 / 9780552143776 Paperback Near Fine 479 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Nicholas Evans The Horse Whisperer
Corgi Books 007223 Great Britain 1996 0552143774 / 9780552143776 Paperback Good 479 pages. Previous owners name on title page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Nicholas Evans The Horse Whisperer
Corgi Books 017415 Great Britain 1996 Reprint 0552143774 / 9780552143776 Paperback Excellent 479 pages. Novel of the year and Internation Film. Photograph of horse detail by The Telegraph Colour Library. Photograph of Montana by Jeff Foott/Bruce Coleman Ltd. Creasing along spine. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Nicholas Evans The Horse Whisperer
Corgi Books 023576 Great Britain 1996 0552143774 / 9780552143776 Paperback Good 479 pages. Cover slightly scuffed, creased, rubbed at edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Nicholas Evans The Horse Whisperer
Corgi Books 024994 Great Britain 1996 Reprint 0552143774 / 9780552143776 Paperback Good to Very Good Film Tie-In 478 pages. Very minor creasing along spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edges of pages, endpapers and title page. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Nicholas Evans The Horse Whisperer
Bantam Press 029768 London, Great Britain 1995 0593038894 / 9780593038895 Hard Cover Good Good 348 pages. At once an epic love story and a gripping adventure, The Horse Whisperer weaves an extraordinary tale of healing and redemption and marks the debut of a stunning new voice in comtemporary fiction. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Evans, Nicholas THE HORSE WHISPERER
Corgi Books GHE0022375 Uk 1998 Reprint 0552143774 / 9780552143776 Soft Cover Very Good PB, pictorial card cover-, 479pp. Minor rubbing to covers, inside has light tanning to page edges, else square, clean, tight and without markings. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Nicholas Evans The Horse Whisperer
Corgi Books 109491 Great Britain 1998 Reprint 0552143774 / 9780552143776 Paperback Very Good Film Tie-In 478 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Nicholas Evans The Loop
Bantam Books 019622 London, England. 1998 First Edition 0593040678 / 9780593040676 Hard Back Very Good Very Good 399pages. Pages are foxed when book is closed. There is a discolouration mark also visible. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Nicholas Evans The Loop
Bantam Books 023584 Great Britain 1999 First Edition 0552144959 / 9780552144957 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 509 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Nicholas Evans The Loop
Corgi Books 041745 Great Britain 1999 First Edition 0552144959 / 9780552144957 Soft Cover Excellent 509 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Nicholas Evans The Loop
Bantam Press 063457 London, Great Britain 1998 Reprint 0593040678 / 9780593040676 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 399 pages. Previous owners name is inscribed on the first page. Foxing to the outer edges and to the dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Nicholas Evans The Loop
Corgi Books 064063 Great Britain 1999 First Edition 0552144959 / 9780552144957 Soft Cover Very Good 524 pages. Very minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Nicholas Evans The Smoke Jumper
Bantam Press 048356 London, Great Britain 2001 Reprint 0593045254 / 9780593045251 Hard Cover Excellent Excellent 432 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Nicholas Evans The Smoke Jumper
Bantam Press 018986 London 2001 0593049098 / 9780593049099 Hard Cover Good Good 432 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Nicholas Evans The Smoke Jumper
Transworld Publishers (Aust) Pty Ltd 019798 London 2001 0593049098 / 9780593049099 Trade / Large Paperback Very Good 432 pages. some creasing to spine, and minor foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Nicholas Evans The Smoke Jumper
Bantam Press 029071 London, Great Britain 2001 0593045254 / 9780593045251 Hard Cover Good Good 432 pages. The fire was to change so many lives so utterly started with a single shaft of lilghtning. It struck a mountain ridge on a still and moonless night and nestled like a pupa of death in the desiccated heart of an ancient pine. There were witnesses no doubt to this sudden splintering of air and wood, but none that was human. The woman camped nearby with her group of troubled teenagers slept on, hearing nothing. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nicholas Evans on Agorabooks.net
Nicholas Evans on Aldensbooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Nicholas Evans on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Avenuebookandco.com
Nicholas Evans on Baileybooks.ca
Nicholas Evans on Barbarossabooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Bellalunabooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Birchwoodbooks.net
Nicholas Evans on Bongbongbooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Bookhousestl.com
Nicholas Evans on Booklionshop.com
Nicholas Evans on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Nicholas Evans on Borisbooks.co.uk
Nicholas Evans on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Brendaboorbooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Brownsbooks.ca
Nicholas Evans on Bubbasbookswap.com
Nicholas Evans on Circlecitybooks.net
Nicholas Evans on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Nicholas Evans on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Donquixotebooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Nicholas Evans on Earthlightbooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Everybookintheworld.com
Nicholas Evans on Ginny6books.com
Nicholas Evans on Guthriebooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Hillcountrybooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Jacksonst-books.com
Nicholas Evans on Just-us-books.com
Nicholas Evans on Lazarusbooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Myperfectbook.com
Nicholas Evans on Pointswestbooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Ponybooksales.com
Nicholas Evans on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Nicholas Evans on Rainydaypaperback.com
Nicholas Evans on Russellbooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Nicholas Evans on Scottsbooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Springystreasures.com
Nicholas Evans on Thebookscouts.ca
Nicholas Evans on Themoldybookstore.com
Nicholas Evans on Thriftybooks.com
Nicholas Evans on Tradeabook.com
Nicholas Evans on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie