Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Evelyn Waugh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Evelyn Waugh A Little Order - a selection from His Journalism
London, Great Britain Eyre Methuen 1977 0413327000 / 9780413327000 Cloth Good Good 
192pages. some rubbing to boards of the book from normal shelf wear. 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Evelyn Waugh Brideshead Revisited: The Sacred and Profane Memories Of Captain Charles Ryder
New York, USA Penguin Books 1982 0140059156 / 9780140059151 Reprint Soft Cover Good TV Tie-In 
395 pages. A novel of a doomed aristocratic Catholic family. Very minor wearing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edges of pages, endpaper and titlepage. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Evelyn Waugh Decline and Fall
Melbourne, Vic, Australia Penguin Books 014018242X / 9780140182422 Paperback Good 
216 pages, originally published by Penguin in 1937 but this version has no release date - looks 1970's or 1980's. Light to moderate marks noted, some tanning. Cover shows some small markings with discolouration in places and shelf wear is noted . A good second hand copy. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Evelyn Waugh Edmund Campion
Melbourne, VIC, Australia Penguin Books 1954 Paperback Good 
171pages. Foxing to pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Thomas Merton ( Evelyn Waugh - Foreword ) Elected Silence
London, England. Hollis and Carter 1950 Fifth Impression Hard Cover Good 
381 pages. The autobiography of Thomas Merton. Slight foxing to page edges and endpapers. Ex-libris sticker on front pastedown. Blue boards show minor scuffing and rubbing to edges. Webbing visible at title page. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Evelyn Waugh Officers and Gentlemen
England Penguin Books 1981 0140021213 / 9780140021219 Paperback Good 
248 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Evelyn Waugh Ronald Knox
Great Britain Chapman & Hall 1959 First Edition Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 
358 pages. Previous owners name on front endpaper. Foxing to outer edges. The life of Ronald Knox. Foxing to dust jacket. 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Evelyn Waugh Scoop
Great Britain Penguin Books 1978 0140004556 / 9780140004557 Reprint Paperback Good 
221 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Evelyn Waugh Scoop - A Novel About Journalists
England Penguin Books 1969 Paperback Good 
222 pages. Scuffing and discolouration to cover and page edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Evelyn Waugh Scoop - A Novel About Journalists
Australia Penguin Books 1969 Paperback Good 
222 pages. Browning to cover and pages. Cover worn around edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Waugh, Evelyn SCOOP : A Novel About Journalists ( Heritage of Literature Ser. )
Uk Longmans, Green & Co 1964 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good- Blake, Quentin 
HB, grey pictorial textured covers, art by Quentin Blake, VG-/--, 248pp. General rubbing, sunning to covers, inside is far better with PO name to ffep, blue ink blot to pp60, 61 & a doodle to margin of p71, minor tanning to pages, else square, clean & tight. 180g when packed. 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Evelyn Waugh The Loved One
Great Britain Penguin Books 1951 First Edition Soft Cover Good 
126 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Evelyn Waugh The Loved One - An Anglo-American Tragedy
England The Folio Society 1975 Decorative Board Fine Beryl Cook 
Orange decorative boards in excellent condition with slipcase in very good condition. 107 pages. 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Evelyn Waugh The Ordeal of Gilbert Pinfold
London, Great Britain Penguin Books 1976 Paperback Good Ex-Library 
223pages. foxing to pages. Minimal library stickers. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Evelyn Waugh Unconditional Surrender
London, England. Penguin Books Ltd 1965 Reprint Paperback Good 
240 pages. The final volume to the trilogy about the second World War, 'The Sword of Honour'. Page edges browned, with discolouration to cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Evelyn Waugh Vile Bodies
London, Great Britain Marshall Cavendish Ltd. 1988 0863076912 / 9780863076916 Pictorial Boards Excellent 
221 pages. The Great Writers Library. Slight foxing to page edges. Some scuff marks to front cover. Illustrated endpapers. B/w illustrations. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Evelyn Waugh on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Anglophilebooks.net
Evelyn Waugh on Anovelplace.net
Evelyn Waugh on Ayerego.com
Evelyn Waugh on Bookrascal.com
Evelyn Waugh on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Evelyn Waugh on Booksbouquins.org
Evelyn Waugh on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Evelyn Waugh on Bubbasbookswap.com
Evelyn Waugh on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Chapter1.co.za
Evelyn Waugh on Cmgbooksandart.com
Evelyn Waugh on Davidevesbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Evelyn Waugh on Fiction-addiction.com
Evelyn Waugh on First-folio.com
Evelyn Waugh on Gibsonbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Johntaylorbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Lazarusbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Lincbook.com
Evelyn Waugh on Literatecat.com
Evelyn Waugh on Little-bookroom.com
Evelyn Waugh on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Evelyn Waugh on Mimicobooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Monarchbooksusa.com
Evelyn Waugh on Mottbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Niceoldbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Nooksofbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Oddvolumebooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Orphanedbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Evelyn Waugh on Pistilbooks.net
Evelyn Waugh on Rarebookcellar.com
Evelyn Waugh on Rsgeerbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Russellbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Secondharvestbooks.net
Evelyn Waugh on Senecavalleybooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Springystreasures.com
Evelyn Waugh on Thebookscouts.ca
Evelyn Waugh on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Evelyn Waugh on Used-and-rare-books.com
Evelyn Waugh on Usedchristianbooks.com
Evelyn Waugh on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com