LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

H. J. Eysenck Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 H. J. Eysenck Check Your Own I. Q.
Pelican / Penguin Books 054214 Great Britain 1966 First Edition Soft Cover Good 190 pages. Black and white illustrations. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Very minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 H. J. Eysenck Check Your Own I.Q.
Pelican / Penguin Books 050172 England, Great Britain 1990 0140135065 / 9780140135060 Paperback Good 192 pages. Pages browned. Covers rubbed. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 H. J. Eysenck Check Your Own I.Q.
Pelican / Penguin Books 050161 England, Great Britain 1978 0140206566 / 9780140206562 Paperback Good 192 pages. Pages browned. Covers rubbed. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 H. J. Eysenck PhD Dimensions of Personality
Routledge and Kegan Paul s14702 London, Great Britain 1955 Hardcover Good Good Ex-Library ex lib. DJ price clipped 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 H. J. Eysenck Fact and Fiction in Psychology
Penguin Books Ltd S001678 Middlesex, England 1965 Paperback Good 300 pages. Page edges browned. Cover creased and rubbed at edges and along spine. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 H. J. Eysenck Fact and Fiction in Psychology
Penguin Books 034298 England, Great Britain 1970 0140206965 / 9780140206968 Paperback Good 300 pages. Scuffing to cover. Discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 H. J. Eysenck Fact And Fiction In Psychology
Pelican / Penguin Books 048621 Great Britain 1968 Reprint Soft Cover Good 300 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 H. J. Eysenck Know You Own I.Q.
Penguin Books 061452 England 1970 0140205160 / 9780140205169 Paperback Good 190 pages. Scuffing and discolouration to cover. Minor discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 H. J. Eysenck Know Your Own I.Q.
Pelican / Penguin Books 016120 England 1965 Reprint Paperback Good Pelican Books No. A516. 190 pages. Browning to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 H. J. Eysenck Know Your Own I.Q.
Pelican Books 021762 Australia 1963 Reprint Paperback Good 190 pages. Foxing and browning to cover and page edges. B/w photo and bio of author on front pastedown. B/w diagrams. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 H.J. Eysenck Sex & Personality
Abacus Books 095918 London, England. 1978 0349111847 / 9780349111841 Paperback Good 271 pages, moderate foxing and tanning to all pages and inside covers. Cover shows some markings and shelf wear. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 H. J. Eysenck & D. K. B. Nias Sex, Violence and the Media
Mary Martin Books 052154 Australia 1978 0851171613 / 9780851171616 Hard Cover Very Good Good 306 pages. Cover slightly browned. Slight yellowing to endpapers. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 H J Eysenck The Inequality of Man
Temple Press / Aerospace Publishing 032011 London, Great Britain 1973 First Edition 0851170501 / 9780851170503 Hard Cover Good to Very Good Good to very Good 288 pages. Previous owners name on front endpaper. Foxing to pages. Foxing to dust jacket. 
1.00 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 H. J. Eysenck Uses And Abuses Of Psychology
Pelican / Penguin Books 057011 Great Britain 1970 Reprint 0140202811 / 9780140202816 Soft Cover Good 318 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


H. J. Eysenck on Adinfinitumbooks.com
H. J. Eysenck on Ahabbooks.com
H. J. Eysenck on Ayerego.com
H. J. Eysenck on Baileybooks.ca
H. J. Eysenck on Beckhambooks.com
H. J. Eysenck on Blossombooks.co.uk
H. J. Eysenck on Brickroadbooks.com
H. J. Eysenck on Brimstonesbooks.com
H. J. Eysenck on Covertocoverbooks.ca
H. J. Eysenck on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
H. J. Eysenck on Durnickbooks.co.uk
H. J. Eysenck on Earthlightbooks.com
H. J. Eysenck on Eurolibros.com
H. J. Eysenck on Foxfirebooks.com
H. J. Eysenck on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
H. J. Eysenck on Guthriebooks.com
H. J. Eysenck on Hessaybooks.co.uk
H. J. Eysenck on Jrbooks.biz
H. J. Eysenck on Jrfinebooks.com
H. J. Eysenck on Leonsbookstore.com
H. J. Eysenck on Manorfarmbooks.com
H. J. Eysenck on Montclairbookcenter.com
H. J. Eysenck on Montrosehouse.com.au
H. J. Eysenck on Moodybooks.net
H. J. Eysenck on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
H. J. Eysenck on Nightheronbooks.com
H. J. Eysenck on Nomadestore.com
H. J. Eysenck on Odonoghuebooks.com
H. J. Eysenck on Primrosehillbooks.com
H. J. Eysenck on Readinghabit.com.au
H. J. Eysenck on Roberterwinbooks.com
H. J. Eysenck on Rogercoybooks.com
H. J. Eysenck on Rsgeerbooks.com
H. J. Eysenck on Russellbooks.com
H. J. Eysenck on Sackofbooks.com
H. J. Eysenck on Second-chance-books.com
H. J. Eysenck on Serendipitybooks.com.au
H. J. Eysenck on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
H. J. Eysenck on Thebooktree.co.uk
H. J. Eysenck on Tiberbooks.com
H. J. Eysenck on Treasuredoldies.com
H. J. Eysenck on Trillionbooks.com
H. J. Eysenck on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
H. J. Eysenck on Worldofrarebooks.com
H. J. Eysenck on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie