Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
A couple of great web sites to visit! 
its all music to me www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
We accept the following credit cards

Visa MasterCard
 PayPal
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald Bits of Paradise - 21 New Stories
England Penguin Books 1973 0140040714 / 9780140040715 Paperback Good 
347 pages. There is an inscription for the previous owner on the half title page. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 F. Scott Fitzgerald F. Scott Fitzgerald's The Great Gatsby
England Orbis Publishing Ltd 1994 0748901337 / 9780748901333 Cassette Very Good 
Talking Classics No. 34. Read by William Roberts. Double Cassette. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 F Scott Fitzgerald Tender is The Night
London, Great Britain Guild Publishing 1985 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
344 pages. Foxing to pages and outer edges. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 F. Scott Fitzgerald The Beautiful and Damned
London Penguin Books 2001 0141187816 / 9780141187815 Soft Cover Good 
363 pages. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 F. Scott Fitzgerald The Grat Gatsby
Great Britain Penguin Books 1974 0140007466 / 9780140007466 Reprint Paperback Good Film Tie-In 
188 pages. Lightly foxed on outer pages and page edges. Cover lightly creased, rubbed on edges with two small closed tears at bottom of spine edge. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 F. Scott Fitzgerald The Great Gatsby
England, Great Britain Penguin Books 1974 0140007466 / 9780140007466 Paperback Good 
187 pages - cover design John Gorman 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 F. Scott Fitzgerald The Great Gatsby
Great Britain Oxford World's Classics 1998 0192832697 / 9780192832696 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Film Tie-In 
151 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edge of pages. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 F. Scott Fitzgerald The Great Gatsby
Great Britain Penguin 1974 0140007466 / 9780140007466 Reprint Paperback Good Film Tie-In 
187 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Very minor foxing to edge of pages, endpaper and titlepage. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fitzgerald, F. Scott THE GREAT GATSBY
Uk Penguin Books 1977 0140007466 / 9780140007466 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good 
PB, pictorial card covers, 187pp. Minor rubbing, creasing to covers, a small sticker scar to top fr corner, inside has light tanning to page edges, else square, clean, tight & unmarked - a lovely crisp copy. 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 F Scott Fitzgerald The Great Gatsby
England Penguin Books 1974 0140007466 / 9780140007466 Reprint Paperback Excellent Film Tie-In 
188 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 F. Scott Fitzgerald The Great Gatsby
London, England. Penguin Books 1950 0140007466 / 9780140007466 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Ex-Library 
170 pages. Minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to page edges, endpaper and titlepage. Library card envelope inside back cover. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 F. Scott Fitzgerald The Great Gatsby
England Penguin Books 1985 0140007466 / 9780140007466 Paperback Good 
172 pages. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Fitzgerald F Scott The Last Tycoon
England, Great Britain Penguin Books 1960 Paperback Good 
Book Good trade P/Back Name on Fly Pages yellowing Rare Title 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 F. Scott Fitzgerald The Pat Hobby Stories
Great Britain Penguin Books 1974 0140025898 / 9780140025897 Paperback Good 
167 pages - cover design Humphrey Sutton 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Fitzgerald, F. Scott THE PRICE WAS HIGH: Volume 1 of the Uncollected Stories
Sydney Picador 1981 0330262866 / 9780330262866 First Thus Soft Cover Good+ 
PB, pictorial card covers,G+/--, 427pp. General rubbing to edges and corners of covers, inside has age tanning to pages, paper feels quite brittle, else square, clean & tight. 24 stories that bear the unmistakable stamp of his writing. 330g when packed. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 F. Scott Fitzgerald This Side Of Paradise
Great Britain Penguin Books 1974 0140018670 / 9780140018677 Reprint Paperback Good 
253 pages. Previous owner's name written on front endpaper. The morals, manners and ambitions of his own generation at Princeton. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages, title page and endpaper. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 F. Scott Fitzgerald York Notes On the Great Gatsby - Longman Literature Guides
Great Britain York Press 1980 0582022665 / 9780582022669 Soft Cover Good 
71 pages. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Adinfinitumbooks.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Aldensbooks.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Anovelplace.net
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Bookelope.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Booksandinkbookshop.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Booksbouquins.org
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Caterwaulbooks.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Chapter1.co.za
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Crazyhorsebooks.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Davidevesbooks.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Durnickbooks.co.uk
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Edconroybooks.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Elliotsbooks.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Fiction-addiction.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on First-folio.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Frugalfamilybooks.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Gibsonbooks.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Guthriebooks.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Johntaylorbooks.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Lapointesbooks.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Literatecat.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Little-bookroom.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Mimicobooks.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Monarchbooksusa.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Myperfectbook.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Oddvolumebooks.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Pgbbooks.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Rsgeerbooks.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Russellbooks.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Secondharvestbooks.net
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Senecavalleybooks.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Shelflives.ca
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Springystreasures.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Sweetbeagle.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Treasuredoldies.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Used-and-rare-books.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Villagebookmarket.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Waywardbooksonline.com
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Wiseowlbooks.net
F. Scott & Zelda Fitzgerald on Wondrousbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com