LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

F. Scott Fitzgerald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 F. Scott Fitzgerald F. Scott Fitzgerald's The Great Gatsby
Orbis Publishing Ltd 013026 England 1994 0748901337 / 9780748901333 Cassette Very Good Talking Classics No. 34. Read by William Roberts. Double Cassette. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 F. Scott Fitzgerald F.Scott Fitzgerald - Twentieth Century Bestsellers (5 novels in 1)
Heineman/Octopus Books 093849 London, England. 1987 Omnibus Edition 0905712161 / 9780905712161 Hard Cover Good Good 863 pages & includes The Great Gatsby, Tender is the Night, The Side of Paradise, The Beautiful and Damned & The Last Tycoon. Pages show some tanning and light foxing. Front hinge is pulling. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 F. Scott Fitzgerald Tender Is The Night
Penguin Popular Classics / Penguin Books 105341 England, Great Britain 1997 0140622608 / 9780140622607 Soft Cover Very Good 392 pages. Complete and Unabridged. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 F Scott Fitzgerald Tender is The Night
Guild Publishing 036473 London, Great Britain 1985 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 344 pages. Foxing to pages and outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 9.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 F. Scott Fitzgerald The Beautiful and Damned
Penguin Books 045445 London 2001 0141187816 / 9780141187815 Soft Cover Good 363 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 F Scott Fitzgerald The Diamond as Big as The Ritz
Penguin Books 063367 England 1975 Reprint 014001733X / 9780140017335 Paperback Excellent 238 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 F Scott Fitzgerald The Diamond as Big as The Ritz
Penguin Books 071756 England, Great Britain 1977 Reprint 014001733X / 9780140017335 Paperback Good 238 pages. Volume one. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 F. Scott Fitzgerald The Diamond As Big As The Ritz And Other Stories
Penguin Books 072133 Great Britain 1963 Reprint Paperback Good 238 pages. Minor rubbing and shelf wearing to edges and corners of book cover. Foxing to pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 F. Scott Fitzgerald The Grat Gatsby
Penguin Books 050080 Great Britain 1974 Reprint 0140007466 / 9780140007466 Paperback Good Film Tie-In 188 pages. Lightly foxed on outer pages and page edges. Cover lightly creased, rubbed on edges with two small closed tears at bottom of spine edge. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 F Scott Fitzgerald The Great Gatsby
Penguin Books 106630 Great Britain 1986 Reprint 0140082042 / 9780140082043 Soft Cover Good 171 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 F. Scott Fitzgerald The Great Gatsby - the Authorised Text
Abacus Books 089925 England, Great Britain 1974 0349103305 / 9780349103303 Paperback very Good 187 pages - this first paperback publication of the Cambridge edition text of the novel is edited by the foremost Fitzgerald authority, Prof Matthew J Bruccoli 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Fitzgerald F Scott The Last Tycoon
Penguin Books 072143 Great Britain 1977 Reprint 0140014950 / 9780140014952 Paperback Very Good 195 pages. Has been protected by plastic cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 F. Scott Fitzgerald The Pat Hobby Stories
Penguin Books 004174 Great Britain 1974 0140025898 / 9780140025897 Paperback Good 167 pages - cover design Humphrey Sutton 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 F. Scott Fitzgerald The Stories Of F. Scott Fitzgerald Volume 4: Bernice Bobs Her Hair and Other Stories
Penguin Books 082922 England, Great Britain 1968 Paperback Good Penguin Books No. 2736. 176 pages. Pages browned. Previous owners name on front introduction page and title page. back cover has a small tear to side edge and a few creases. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 F. Scott Fitzgerald This Side Of Paradise
Penguin Books 032594 Great Britain 1974 Reprint 0140018670 / 9780140018677 Paperback Good 253 pages. Previous owner's name written on front endpaper. The morals, manners and ambitions of his own generation at Princeton. Very minor creasing to spine, edges and corners of cover. Minor foxing to edge of pages, title page and endpaper. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


F. Scott Fitzgerald on Agorabooks.net
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Avenuebookandco.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Baileybooks.ca
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Billquaybooks.co.uk
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Bluebirdbooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Bookbomb.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Bookhousestl.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Booklionshop.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Booksourcesonline.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Bookyahoo.net
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Brownsbooks.ca
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Bubbasbookswap.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Catrongrantbooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Chapter1.co.za
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Claytonbooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Earthlightbooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Everybookintheworld.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Guthriebooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Jacksonst-books.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Johntaylorbooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Joyofbooks.net
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Jrbooks.biz
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Just-us-books.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Mimicobooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Nomadestore.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Petescheapbooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Raindogbooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Rainydaypaperback.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Readitagain1.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Roberterwinbooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Rockymountaintextbook.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Russellbooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Springystreasures.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Superiortextsales.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Svenandolesbooks.net
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Thebookwormoforlando.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Thriftybooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Treasuredoldies.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Unclebooks.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Villagebookmarket.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Wildsageemporium.com
F. Scott Fitzgerald on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie