|
|
Keating, H. R. F. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Keating, H. R. F. A DETECTIVE IN LOVE London Pan Books 2002 033048897X / 9780330488976 First Thus Soft Cover New PB, pictorial card covers, NEW/--, 251pp. this is a new, not used copy and is in new condition and gift suitable. Murder and mayhem in the British tennis world with #1 Bubbles Xingara being murdered in the grounds of her luxury mansion. That is not the only problem for DCI Harriet 'Hard' Martens, happily married, she has fallen for a fellow officer...180g when packed. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Keating, H. R. F. DEAD ON TIME London, Great Britain Mysterious Press UK 1989 0099616602 / 9780099616603 Reprint Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, 218pp. Moderate rubbing and creasing to edges and corners of covers, inside has age browning to extremities, else square, clean and tight with no markings. Murder and mayhem in the watchmaker's shop calls on all the deductive skills of the good Inspector. 220g when packed. Price:
6.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Keating, H. R. F. DEAD ON TIME London, Great Britain Mysterious Press UK 1989 0099616602 / 9780099616603 Reprint Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, 218pp. Mild rubbing and creasing to edges and corners of covers, inside has age browning to extremities, else square, clean and tight with no markings. Murder and mayhem in the watchmaker's shop calls on all the deductive skills of the good Inspector. 220g when packed. Price:
7.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
H. R. F. Keating Inspector Ghote Plays A Joker Great Britain Arrow 1987 0099502801 / 9780099502807 Reprint Paperback Good 189 pages. A bizarre case for the Bombay detective. Inspector Ghote embarks on one of his strangest cases when he is ordered to prevent a murder - the killing of a precious flamingo in the Bombay zoo. Some wear and creasing to corners and edges of front cover. Foxing on endpaper and edge of pages. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Keating, H. R. F. INSPECTOR GHOTE PLAYS A JOKER London, Great Britain Penguin Books 1971 0140030735 / 9780140030730 Reprint Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, 184pp. Covers have been laminated by PO with contact PVC which has preserved them well, inside has age browning to extremities, PO stamp to title, prev bookseller sticker to h/title, else square, clean and tight with no markings. Murder and mayhem at the zoo and racetrack for the good Inspector. 220g when packed. Price:
7.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Keating, H. R. F. INSPECTOR GHOTE'S GOOD CRUSADE London, Great Britain Mysterious Press UK 1989 009957907 Reprint Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, 223pp. Moderate rubbing and creasing to edges and corners of covers, inside has tanning to page edges, prev bookseller stamp to h/title, else square, clean and tight with no other markings. Murder and mayhem in the Foundation for the Care of Juvenile Vagrants. 220g when packed. Price:
7.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Keating, H. R. F. INSPECTOR GHOTE'S GOOD CRUSADE London, Great Britain Constable 1986 0094664501 / 9780094664500 First Thus Hard Cover Very Good- Good+ HB, black cloth boards in pictorial DJ, VG-/G+, 223pp. General rubbing to spine, edges and corners of DJ, a tear with small loss to tail of spine, now protected in poly film . Book has general rubbing to edges, minor bumps to corners, a hefty pump to tail spine, inside has age tanning to page edges, else square, clean, tight and unmarked.. Fifth Inpector Ghoste story. Murder and mayhem in the Foundation for the Care of Juvenile Vagrants. 420g when packed. Price:
14.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Keating, H. R. F. SHERLOCK HOLMES : The Man and His World London Thames & Hudson 1979 0500012148 / 9780500012147 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good- Ex-Library By Photographs HB, maroon/gilt dec boards in pictorial DJ, VG/VG-, 160pp, b/w ills. Unclipped DJ has moderate creasing to flaps & hinges, now protected in clear poly film. Book has minor rubbing to covers, inside has usual library distinctions & removal scars to fepp, tanning to page edges, else square, clean and tight. A complete survey of the life and times of the most popular detective character ever conceived, Collectible. 630g when packed. Price:
22.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Keating, H. R. F. THE BODY IN THE BILLIARD ROOM London, Great Britain Hutchinson & Co 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ Ex-Library HB, black cloth boards in pictorial DJ, 247pp. Mild wear to spine edges and corners of DJ, back flap has a tear where LIB sticker was removed, now cobbled on verso with 'post-it' note to enable covering in archival film. Book has miniscule wear to boards, inside has usual Lib stamps and sticker removals and tape ghosts to epp and DJ flaps, o/w is square and tight and a really decent more than very good copy. Inspector Ghote travels to the hill station of Ootamacund to solve the mystery of the body on the billiard table. 520g when packed. Price:
21.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Keating, H. R. F. THE MURDER OF THE MAHARAJAH New York Doubleday 1980 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good++ Book Club Hardbound, in pictorial DJ, 251pp. Minor wear as rubbing to top/tail spine, and corners, now protect and handsome in archival film. Boards have a slight lean to spine, mild rubbing to corners, inside is clean and tight with no markings, very light ageing to edges of text block, else near fine. Detective Howard is called to solve the case of the murder of the Maharajah of Bhopore during a hunting trip. 480g when packed. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Keating, H. R. F. THE MURDER OF THE MAHARAJAH London, Great Britain Mysterious Press UK 1988 009952810X / 9780099528104 First Thus Soft Cover Good+ PB, pictorial card covers, G+/--, 223pp. General rubbing to edges & corners of covers, inside has book xch stamp to h/title, age tanning to page edges, else square & tight. Detective Howard is called to solve the case of the murder of the Maharajah of Bhopore during a hunting trip. 180g when packed. Price:
8.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Keating, H. R. F. THE PERFECT MURDER London, Great Britain Hamlyn Paperbacks / Hamlyn Publishing Group 1980 0600202402 / 9780600202400 First Thus Soft Cover Good PB, pictorial card covers, G/--, 256pp. General rubbing, creasing, sunning to covers, with sticker scar to top front, inside has tanning to page edges, book xch stamp to h/title, else square & tight. Inspector Ghote is landed with a perfect murder to solve at the very start of his career with the Bombay police, witty and super storytelling. 200g when packed. Price:
6.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Keating, H. R. F. THE RICH DETECTIVE London, Great Britain Mysterious Press UK 1994 0446403822 / 9780446403825 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good PB, pictorial card covers, 243pp. Mild rubbing and creasing to edges and corners of covers, inside has tanning to page edges, else square, clean and tight with no markings. Detective Inspector Bill Sylvester returns from a holiday in Spain, a forgotten lottery ticket in his pocket, and finds himself assigned to a case that exacts a terrible price. 180g when packed. Price:
8.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keating, H. R. F. on Adinfinitumbooks.com Keating, H. R. F. on Ahabbooks.com Keating, H. R. F. on Applebybooks.net Keating, H. R. F. on Argosybooks.ca Keating, H. R. F. on Aziomedia.com Keating, H. R. F. on Bachtobooks.com Keating, H. R. F. on Barbarossabooks.com Keating, H. R. F. on Booksandinkbookshop.com Keating, H. R. F. on Booksinbulgaria.com Keating, H. R. F. on Booksontheblvd.com Keating, H. R. F. on Coasbooks.com Keating, H. R. F. on Darkhollowbooks.com Keating, H. R. F. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Keating, H. R. F. on Davidevesbooks.com Keating, H. R. F. on Doreenstephensbooks.com Keating, H. R. F. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| Keating, H. R. F. on Easychairbooks.com Keating, H. R. F. on Eternallythankfulbooks.com Keating, H. R. F. on Fiction-addiction.com Keating, H. R. F. on Frugalfamilybooks.com Keating, H. R. F. on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Keating, H. R. F. on Gibsonbooks.com Keating, H. R. F. on Ginny6books.com Keating, H. R. F. on Little-bookroom.com Keating, H. R. F. on Logonbooks.com Keating, H. R. F. on Mclaughlinbooks.com Keating, H. R. F. on Molliesloft.com Keating, H. R. F. on Mysteryandimagination.com Keating, H. R. F. on Oddvolumebooks.com Keating, H. R. F. on Pagemaster-books.com Keating, H. R. F. on Pforpaperback.com Keating, H. R. F. on Pinaclebooks.com
| Keating, H. R. F. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Keating, H. R. F. on Postmortembooks.com Keating, H. R. F. on Reading-well.com Keating, H. R. F. on Recordking.com.au Keating, H. R. F. on Second-chance-books.com Keating, H. R. F. on Simpsonbooks.com Keating, H. R. F. on Springystreasures.com Keating, H. R. F. on Sweetbeagle.com Keating, H. R. F. on Thebookscouts.ca Keating, H. R. F. on Theshelfbookshop.com Keating, H. R. F. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Keating, H. R. F. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Keating, H. R. F. on Used-and-rare-books.com |
|
|