LEURA BOOKS  

Australia's largest online seller of quality preloved books          1300 267 898


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 

Member Australian Booksellers Association

You can buy from us with confidence

 

We support the following organisations

 

 



             
 
 
 
 
.
.
 

  

OTHER GREAT WEBSITES

 

 

 Visit Possum Records for some great music available.
 
Everything you should know about food allergies
 
 
Preloved children's clothes at great prices.
 
www.itsalldutchtome.com.au
The best Australian website for real Dutch Food.
 

 
Our Categories
Adventure
Advertising
Africa
Agriculture
Air Force
Alternative Health
Animals
Anthology
Anthropology
Antiques & Collectibles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Art & Design
Asia - Pacific
Astrology
Astronomy
Audio Books
Australian
Autobiography
Aviation
Bicycle / Cycling
Biography
Biological Science
Birds / Ornithology
Bonsai
Building
Business & Management
Canada
Cartoons
Ceramics
Childcare
Children's
China
Christmas
Climbing & Mountaineering
Comics
Communication
Computers
Cookery
Cosmology
Crafts & Hobbies
Criminology
Culture
Current Events
Dance
Dictionary
Divination
Diving
DIY
Drama
Dreams
Ecology
Economics
Education
Egypt
Electronics
Employment / Human Resources
Engineering
Entertainment
Entomology
Environment
Environment / Planning
Ephemera
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
Essays
Etiquette
Europe
Evolution
Exploration
Family Issues
Farming
Fashion & Beauty
Fiction
Film
Finance
Finance / Investing
Firearms
Fish
Fishing
Flora
Floral Arranging
Food & Wine
Foreign Language
Forensics
Forestry
Furniture
Gambling
Games & Puzzles
Gardening
Gemology
Genealogy
Geography
Geology
Great Britain
Health
Herbs
History

More categories - click here
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

F. J. Thwaites Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 F. J. Thwaites Beyond The Rainbow
Harcourt Press Pty Ltd 068579 London, England 1111 Paperback Good 320 pages. Discolouration and creasing to cover. Discolouration to page edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 F J Thwaites Beyond the Rainbow
Harcourt Press Pty Ltd 072102 London, Great Britain 1969 Reprint Paperback Good 320 pages. Foxing to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 F J Thwaites Broken Wings
Peter Houston 104831 Sydney, Australia 1947 Cloth Good Good 258pages. age tanning to the pages. previous owners name on the front endpaper. Staining to the dj at the rear, and some rubbing to the corners, head and foot of spine area, through normal shelf wear. 
1.00 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 F. J. Thwaites Broken Wings
H. John Edwards Publishing 045942 Sydney, Australia Paperback Good 224 pages. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 F J Thwaites No Rainbow in the Sky
H John Edwards Publishing Co Pty Ltd 068363 Sydney, Australia Hard Cover Good Good 320pages. part of the front endpaper is missing. sticky tape residue apparent on both endpapers. bright orange/red boards with black lettering. rubbing to the dj around the spine. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 F. J. Thwaites Shadows Over Rangoon
H. John Edwards Publishing 060701 Australia 1111 First Edition Paperback Fair to Good 214 pages. Creasing to spine, edges and corners of book cover. Foxing to page edges and titlepage. White rub mark on front cover. 
1.00 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 F J Thwaites Tracks I Knew Not
Harcourt Australia 095177 London, England. 1973 Reprint 0909264007 / 9780909264000 Soft Cover Good 224 pages. B/W photos. 
1.00 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thwaites, F. J. WHISPERS IN TAHITI
F. J. Thwaites Pty Ltd GHE0003670 Sydney, NSW, Australia 1948 Reprint Hard Cover Good+ Fair Private Press 10th edition, brown cloth boards in pictorial DJ, G+/Fair, 317pp. Price-clipped DJ has major tears and tape repairs on reverse, rubbing and creases to all edges and corners, cobbled on reverse with REMOVABLE magic tape and now protected in archival film. Book has moderate rubbing to edges and corners of boards, inside has browning else square and tight with no markings, a more than good copy in a protected DJ. Eternal triangle in Tahiti. 280g when packed. 
1.00 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 F. J. Thwaites White Moonlight
Leisure Productions Pty Ltd 110849 Sydney, Australia 1950 1st Australian Edition Paperback Good 288 pages. Slight age tanning to the outer edges of the pages, some rubbing to the spine and chipping to the outer edges. 
1.00 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


F. J. Thwaites on Bongbongbooks.com
F. J. Thwaites on Brimstonesbooks.com
F. J. Thwaites on Browseawhilecowra.com
F. J. Thwaites on Clairmorbooks.com
F. J. Thwaites on Manyhills.com
F. J. Thwaites on Ozzbooks.com.au
F. J. Thwaites on Tewarthautobooks.biz
F. J. Thwaites on Vintagebooks.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@LeuraBooks.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie